HomeBeauty SalonThe USLittle Rock
Best Beauty Salons near me in Little Rock
Choose from 2 Beauty Salons near you in Little Rock See map
Top Beauty Professionals in Little Rock
1 beauty therapist ready to book in Little Rock. See all
Call to book
(281) 818-3803(281) 818-3803Call to bookUsha's Salon - Outlets of Little Rock
11201 Bass Pro Pkwy Suite M138, Little Rock, AR 72210
Facial
Bridal Makeup
Makeup Service
Body Sculpting
(737) 263-8191(737) 263-8191Call to bookEphraim Enterprises | The House Of Beauty
5100 John F Kennedy Blvd Suite 8, North Little Rock, AR 72116
Makeup Service
(501) 799-6164(501) 799-6164Call to bookBZR Beauty Studios
5301 McClanahan Dr Ste.A4, North Little Rock, AR 72116
(501) 303-8062(501) 303-8062Call to bookRM SKINBAR AND SALON
1215 Military Rd SUITE 5, Benton, AR 72015
Facial Extractions
Eyebrow Threading
Threading
Microdermabrasion
(501) 716-9922(501) 716-9922Call to bookH2O Hair Plus Color
11324 Arcade Dr #6, Little Rock, AR 72212
Makeup Service
(501) 941-6519(501) 941-6519Call to bookOpulent Lash & Beauty
2239 Bill Foster Memorial Hwy W, Cabot, AR 72023
Eyebrow Threading
Makeup Service
Body Sculpting
(501) 590-4171(501) 590-4171Call to bookKerra’s Hair Gallery
501 Brookside Dr # C, Little Rock, AR 72205
Threading
(501) 519-8571(501) 519-8571Call to bookH.G. Salon
3300 John F Kennedy Blvd, North Little Rock, AR 72116
Makeup Service
+1 501-868-8210+1 501-868-8210Call to bookVance Salon
4617 S Katillus Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223, United States
(501) 681-6632(501) 681-6632Call to bookThe Chair Salon Suites
1200 Westpark Dr, Little Rock, AR 72204
Makeup Service
(501) 214-4781(501) 214-4781Call to bookSimplistic Haircare
315 N Bowman Rd #13, Little Rock, AR 72211
Acne Facial
(501) 918-8679(501) 918-8679Call to bookSuperior Mane Salon
501 Brookside Dr B, Little Rock, AR 72205
(501) 612-1239(501) 612-1239Call to bookBoon Hands Beauty Bar & Suites
3700 S University Ave #19, Little Rock, AR 72204
Bridal Makeup
Eyebrow Threading
Makeup Service
(501) 819-0257(501) 819-0257Call to bookBorels Barbershop and Salon
1503 E Kiehl Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120
Makeup Service
Bridal Makeup
(870) 672-2323(870) 672-2323Call to bookDefine Body Contouring by Sloane
1104 N Reynolds Rd, Bryant, AR 72022
Body Sculpting
(501) 541-6639(501) 541-6639Call to bookAmanda's Beauty Salon
13420 Otter Creek Pkwy, Little Rock, AR 72210
Threading
Makeup Service
Eyebrow Threading
(501) 404-7484(501) 404-7484Call to bookThe Check Up From The Neck Up Studio + Co
11220 N Rodney Parham Rd #1, Little Rock, AR 72212
Facial Extractions
(501) 412-0041(501) 412-0041Call to bookJessica Humerick, Luxury Makeup Artist
2911 Kavanaugh Blvd, Little Rock, AR 72205
Makeup Service
Bridal Makeup
(501) 283-5812(501) 283-5812Call to bookEsther’s Beauty Salon
13420 Otter Creek Pkwy Suite 2, Little Rock, AR 72210
Threading
Makeup Service
Eyebrow Threading
(501) 835-8225(501) 835-8225Call to bookSalon Christopher
7610 N Hills Blvd Ste B, North Little Rock, AR 72116
(501) 482-3079(501) 482-3079Call to bookThe H Salon Suites West
9501 N Rodney Parham Rd Suite B, Little Rock, AR 72227
Makeup Service
(501) 747-1516(501) 747-1516Call to bookHeights Apothecary & Hemp Co.
5711 Kavanaugh Blvd, Little Rock, AR 72207
(501) 733-8479(501) 733-8479Call to bookBellaGloss Beauty Salon
4001 W 65th St, Little Rock, AR 72209
Makeup Service
Facial
Bridal Makeup
(501) 366-3488(501) 366-3488Call to bookBloom Salon
2923 Kavanaugh Blvd Suite C, Little Rock, AR 72205
Makeup Service
Bridal Makeup
Eyebrow Threading
Men's Facial
(501) 982-7751(501) 982-7751Call to bookMaxi Beauty & Barber Salon
109 N 2nd St, Jacksonville, AR 72076
Threading
(501) 455-4739(501) 455-4739Call to bookOtter Creek Beauty Salon
10506 Stagecoach Rd # B, Little Rock, AR 72210
Bridal Makeup
Cellulite Treatment
Acne Treatment
Threading
(501) 943-7100(501) 943-7100Call to bookAlexandra's Beauty Lounge
3108 Horizon Dr #6, Bryant, AR 72022
Men's Facial
Makeup Service
Facial
Facial Extractions
(501) 204-0472(501) 204-0472Call to bookastoria salon associates
5108 Baseline Rd, Little Rock, AR 72209
Makeup Service
(501) 565-6501(501) 565-6501Call to bookPatricia's Beauty Salon
5319 W 65th St, Little Rock, AR 72209
Makeup Service
(501) 838-2475(501) 838-2475Call to bookCeci’s salon unisex
8414 Geyer Springs Rd #3, Little Rock, AR 72209
Facial Extractions
Makeup Service
(501) 223-9979(501) 223-9979Call to bookKitalashel Salon and Boutique
9100 N Rodney Parham Rd # 301, Little Rock, AR 72205
Makeup Service
Bridal Makeup
Eyebrow Threading
Threading
(501) 568-7224(501) 568-7224Call to bookLovely Nails & Hair
6323 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204
Makeup Service
(501) 251-9340(501) 251-9340Call to bookEly's Beauty Salon
3413 Pike Ave, North Little Rock, AR 72118
Eyebrow Threading
Makeup Service
Threading
(501) 747-3108(501) 747-3108Call to bookEnchanted Roots / Legacy Hair Studio
11715 Rainwood Rd St b2, Little Rock, AR 72212
Threading
Makeup Service
Eyebrow Threading
(501) 261-0500(501) 261-0500Call to bookThe Labeled Salon and Extensions
5200 John F Kennedy Blvd Suite C, North Little Rock, AR 72116
(501) 258-3488(501) 258-3488Call to bookDiamond Nails & Spa - Non Toxic Nail Salon
5119 John F Kennedy Blvd, North Little Rock, AR 72116
Manicure and Pedicure
Gel Nail Extensions
Dip Powder Nails
Acrylic Nails
(501) 615-8114(501) 615-8114Call to bookPassion Nails LR
15 Shackleford Dr # E, Little Rock, AR 72211
Nail Art
Spa Pedicure
Russian Manicure
Men's Pedicure
(501) 628-8642(501) 628-8642Call to bookBeauty Boss Co. Aesthetics & Wellness
1604 S Pine St Suite C, Cabot, AR 72023
Infrared Sauna
Body Wrap
Body Scrub
Sauna
(501) 232-0009(501) 232-0009Call to bookLC Aesthetics & Wellness
9228 Maumelle Blvd, North Little Rock, AR 72113
Infrared Sauna
Body Scrub
Cryotherapy
Body Wrap
(501) 259-9041(501) 259-9041Call to bookStudio Two 23 + Earth Catori
1508 Macon Dr Suite C11, Little Rock, AR 72211
Hair Coloring
Hair Weaves
Highlights
Keratin Treatment
(501) 392-8732(501) 392-8732Call to bookPamper Me Pretty Aesthetics, LLC
2001 Club Manor Dr Q, Maumelle, AR 72113
Body Scrub
Spa Treatments
Sauna
Body Wrap
(501) 553-1836(501) 553-1836Call to bookCC's BarberShop/Beauty
7509 Cantrell Rd, Little Rock, AR 72207
Beard Trim
Head Shave
Men's Haircut
Hot Towel Shave
(501) 833-3123(501) 833-3123Call to bookStephen Godfrey Salon
2208 Batesville Pike, North Little Rock, AR 72120
Hair Coloring
Curly Hair
Balayage
Blow Dry
(901) 871-3886(901) 871-3886Call to bookNatural State Hair Studio
17627 Chenal Pkwy, Little Rock, AR 72223
Hot Towel Shave
Men's Haircut
Head Shave
Beard Trim
(501) 484-1575(501) 484-1575Call to bookHoneycomb Hair Lounge
420 E 21st St Unit A, Little Rock, AR 72206
Perm
Women's Haircut
Permanent Hair Straightening
Hair Extensions
+1 501-554-0906+1 501-554-0906Call to bookOscar Nails Bar
15112 Chenal Pkwy #5000, Little Rock, AR 72211, United States
Dip Powder Nails
Gel Nail Extensions
Manicure and Pedicure
Nail Extensions
(501) 500-4875(501) 500-4875Call to bookIWAX Studio
3400 Burks Ave suite C, North Little Rock, AR 72118
Hollywood Wax
Sugaring
Face Waxing
Leg Waxing
(501) 891-4345(501) 891-4345Call to bookAlways Wright Salon & Suites
1432A Braden St, Jacksonville, AR 72076
Perm
Locs
Blow Dry
Curly Hair
(501) 299-9095(501) 299-9095Call to bookFruitful Glow Skin Care & Waxing
2100 Main St suite 2, North Little Rock, AR 72114
Hollywood Wax
Brazilian Wax
Sugaring
Face Waxing
(501) 260-7580(501) 260-7580Call to bookContour Spa Chenal
12310 Chenal Pkwy ste 12, Little Rock, AR 72211
Body Wrap
Spa Treatments
Infrared Sauna
Body Scrub
(501) 562-1495(501) 562-1495Call to bookAnother Bad Creation
8921 Gardner Rd Ste B, Little Rock, AR 72209
Men's Haircut
Beard Trim
Head Shave
(501) 416-4407(501) 416-4407Call to bookColor Queen Beautique
9024 Colonel Glenn Rd suite b, Little Rock, AR 72204
Hair Coloring
Women's Haircut
Keratin Treatment
Hair Weaves
(501) 313-1234(501) 313-1234Call to bookVeelocz Studio LLC
6904 Geyer Springs Rd Suite 5, Little Rock, AR 72209
Women's Haircut
Blow Dry
Hair Braiding
Locs
(501) 712-3505(501) 712-3505Call to bookI AM HER SALON
900 W 36th St suite b, North Little Rock, AR 72118
Locs
Hair Weaves
Hair Braiding
Curly Hair
(870) 899-7546(870) 899-7546Call to bookInfinity Skin Solutions
5200 Hwy 5 N Suite 1, Bryant, AR 72022
Spa Treatments
Body Wrap
(501) 291-1313(501) 291-1313Call to bookSkinCove Aesthetics and Permanent Makeup
6315 Ranch Dr, Little Rock, AR 72223
Spa Treatments
(501) 314-4882(501) 314-4882Call to bookHouse of Beauty by KT Aesthetics
13924 Cantrell Rd Suite B, Little Rock, AR 72223
Spa Treatments
(501) 944-1162(501) 944-1162Call to bookTres Jolie Aesthetics Little Rock
217 W 2nd St Ste 205, Little Rock, AR 72201
Spa Treatments
Top reviews of Beauty Salons near you in Little Rock
5.0
Average of 138 reviews of 1 venue.

Demarcus C.
10/10 experience 🫶🏽 very welcoming and she did AMAZING
Jun 13, 2026

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services
arianna c.
i always have a great experience no negative feedback always positive energy when going to yancy
May 14, 2026

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services

Marion B.
she’s the best honey !
Dec 10, 2025

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services

Shunterria P.
Most definitely did a GREAT job! and she takes her time making sure everything is perfect! and I absolutely love her and this was my first time here and I have found my new nail tech for sure! ♥️
Nov 25, 2025

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services

Myiah J.
Greattttt at what she does, the passion shows in her work! She was also very professional and welcoming, will definitely be back!!!
Nov 7, 2025

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services
Cheryl C.
She is so sweet and professional. She made sure she started on time and made sure I was completely happy with the designed. She very creative.
Jul 28, 2025

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services

DAriah H.
Nice setting, fast efficient work, and very friendly.
Jul 10, 2025

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services

Marion B.
She’s the greatest!
Mar 19, 2025

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services

Patricia C.
Very professional and does Awesome work very fyeeee.
Feb 13, 2025

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services

Marion B.
The best always
Dec 30, 2024

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services

Marion B.
totally awesome. She does beautiful work. She’s a listener she makes you feel comfortable. I’ve never seen any services like that in all my years of going to other nail shops when I found her I was so glad I did because she’s nothing like I’ve ever seen. she’s awesome and her prices are
Nov 30, 2024

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services

Shanndrail P.
Great nail tech. My experience with Yancy was personable and she listen to my nail ideas and answered my questions. She created a beautiful nail color and design for me.
Jul 25, 2024

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services

Amy V.
Love this girl and her work!
Jul 5, 2024

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services

Nancy F.
Personal, friendly, great communication, beautiful art design.
Mar 16, 2024

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services
Jocelyn H.
Beautiful work I absolutely love my nails 🥰😍
Feb 17, 2024

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services

Alexis O.
The nicest nail tech I’ve ever met!!!
Jul 22, 2023

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services
CM
Cassie M.
I had the best experience and I will definitely be a repeat customer!
May 28, 2026

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services
SO
Shaunda O.
Always awesome!!
May 11, 2026

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services
SO
Shaunda O.
She so fye!!!!
Apr 23, 2026

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services
MS
mariah s.
She does such a good job !!
Mar 20, 2026

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services
SO
Shaunda O.
My favorite nail tech!!
Feb 25, 2026

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services
EW
Evette W.
These past 5yrs this woman has blessed my nails with the most creative sets and I can never thank her enough! You made it this far might as well BOOK THAT APPOINTMENT❗❤Won't regret it😁
Feb 12, 2026

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services
SO
Shaunda O.
Love love love her unique style!!
Dec 20, 2025

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services
EC
Elizabeth C.
As always, this has been the most luxurious very, very humbly very down to earth and she made me feel very at home and very comfortable.
Jul 31, 2025

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services
TG
Tiffanie G.
Nothing to say because her customer service was outstanding. She made me feel so comfortable. The best part was she spoke english, and I could understand her and we could understand each other and we could conversate, and that was cool. I'll be back NO DOUBT!!! THANK YOU FOR THIS OPPORTUNITY.
Jul 5, 2025

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services
JP
jayla p.
My experiences was amazing . Mrs. Yancy is the real deal and vp of what she does
Jun 14, 2025

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services
CG
Chena G.
The most professional welcoming nail tech
May 3, 2025

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services
TB
Trakayla B.
Great customer service ‘& I loveeee my nails and toes !!
May 1, 2025

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services
AN
Angela N.
Another great experience! Yancy bought my nail inspiration to life.. I absolutely love this set.
Apr 25, 2025

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services
RP
Resha P.
Loveeee me some her !! She’s the best I would recommend Everytime
Apr 7, 2025

Psalms & Polish Nail Bar
7415 Colonel Glenn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204, 1, Inside of Gavi mall, Little Rock, 72204, Arkansas
5.0
141 reviews
See all services











































