HomeBeauty SalonAcne FacialCanadaAcne Facial CalgaryAcne Facial Crossroads
Best Acne Facials near me in Crossroads, Calgary
One venue offering Acne Facials in Crossroads, Calgary See map
Browse and book Crossroads, Calgary acne facials on Fresha. Compare 1 verified acne facials across Northeast Calgary and the wider Crossroads, Calgary area. Average rating 4.0/5 across 705 reviews. Services include Acne Facial and Facial. Prices from CAD 10.
Call to book
+1 403-286-6888+1 403-286-6888Call to bookRejuvenation Dermatology Clinic Calgary North
130 Country Village Rd NE Suite #405, Calgary, AB T3K 6B8, Canada
LED Light Therapy
Lip Filler
Stretch Mark Removal
Laser Skin Resurfacing
+1 403-258-3268+1 403-258-3268Call to bookLeela Eco Spa - Bridgeland
849 1 Ave NE, Calgary, AB T2E 0C3, Canada
Thai Massage
Acupressure
Foot Massage
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
+1 403-819-9488+1 403-819-9488Call to bookHQ Beauty Care
809 Manning Rd NE #100, Calgary, AB T2E 7M4, Canada
Eyebrow Wax
Eyebrow Tinting
Eyelash Tinting
Lash Lift and Tint
+1 825-910-6978+1 825-910-6978Call to bookLeela Longevity & Wellbeing
1028 McDougall Rd NE, Calgary, AB T2E 7J6, Canada
Body Scrub
Sauna
Body Wrap
Spa Treatments
+1 403-685-8382+1 403-685-8382Call to bookThe Collective Clinic
69 7a St NE #210, Calgary, AB T2E 4E4, Canada
Spa Treatments
Sauna
Cryotherapy
+1 587-585-3660+1 587-585-3660Call to bookRishya Beauty Lounge | Esthetician & Permanent Makeup Specialist in Calgary | Beauty salon in Calgary, Canada
58 Saddlecreek Crescent NE, Calgary, AB T3J 4R9, Canada
Acne Facial
Microdermabrasion
Dermaplaning
Eyebrow Threading
+1 403-667-0680+1 403-667-0680Call to bookRoyal Skin Care
24 Skyview Shores Manor NE, Calgary, AB T3N 0E1, Canada
Acne Facial
Makeup Service
Acne Treatment
Microdermabrasion
+1 403-414-9114+1 403-414-9114Call to bookHome beauty salon
131 Coral Springs Ct NE, Calgary, AB T3J 3W9, Canada
Acne Facial
Facial
Makeup Service
Dermaplaning
+1 403-829-4814+1 403-829-4814Call to bookBliss & Beauty
In Saddle Ridge Plaza, 20 Saddlestone Dr #220, Calgary, AB T3J 0W8, Canada
Acne Facial
Back Massage
Facial
Makeup Service
+1 780-938-0091+1 780-938-0091Call to bookPure beauty
70 Martinview Crescent NE, Calgary, AB T3J 3V5, Canada
Acne Facial
Threading
Eyebrow Threading
Makeup Service
+1 403-470-4410+1 403-470-4410Call to bookGeeta Beauty Studio
3730 104 Ave NE Unit 128, Calgary, AB T3N 0T1, Canada
Acne Facial
Acne Treatment
Bridal Makeup
Chemical Peel
+1 403-493-1983+1 403-493-1983Call to bookCpearl Beauty Salon Aesthetics & Massage
300 Taracove Estate Dr NE, Calgary, AB T3J 4R5, Canada
Acne Facial
Facial
Makeup Service
Cellulite Treatment
+1 403-815-4444+1 403-815-4444Call to bookOne Medical Aesthetics
78 Saddlepeace Mnr NE #112, Calgary, AB T3J 2H9, Canada
Cryotherapy
Spa Treatments
+1 403-918-4222+1 403-918-4222Call to bookpp laser and skin spa
136 Coral Reef Close NE, Calgary, AB T3J 3Y6, Canada
Laser Hair Removal
Skin Tightening
Mesotherapy
IPL Hair Removal
+1 403-354-3828+1 403-354-3828Call to bookEsthetics By Neeta
Coventry Hills Way NE, Calgary, AB T3K 6J7, Canada
Hollywood Wax
Face Waxing
Leg Waxing
Brazilian Wax
+1 587-209-4590+1 587-209-4590Call to bookOrnare Aesthetics Clinic
1440 52 St NE #152, Calgary, AB T2A 4T8, Canada
Spa Treatments
Cryotherapy
+1 587-664-6616+1 587-664-6616Call to bookLush Luks Beauty Salon
1212 Martindale Blvd NE, Calgary, AB T3J 4A1, Canada
Acne Facial
Facial
Makeup Service
Threading
+1 587-839-7979+1 587-839-7979Call to bookLeah V Skin Care & Laser Clinic
920 36 St NE Unit 204, Calgary, AB T2A 6L8, Canada
Dermal Fillers
Hair Treatment
Skin Tightening
Mesotherapy
+1 403-293-2179+1 403-293-2179Call to bookAdvance Hair & Spa - Sunridge Mall
2525 36 St NE #150, Calgary, AB T1Y 5T4, Canada
Acne Facial
Facial Extractions
Men's Facial
Dermaplaning
+1 403-714-3471+1 403-714-3471Call to bookDariana Garcia - Stretch Mark and Scar Camouflage Kelowna
809 Manning Rd NE Rm 100, Calgary, AB T2E 7M4, Canada
Spa Treatments
+1 587-325-0339+1 587-325-0339Call to bookOasis Laser Skin Clinic Bridgeland
Bridgeland Professional Centre, 1010 1 Ave NE, Calgary, AB T2E 7W7, Canada
Spa Treatments
+1 403-276-2008+1 403-276-2008Call to bookEuropean Spa
1905 Centre St NW #103, Calgary, AB T2E 2S7, Canada
Body Scrub
Spa Treatments
Sauna
Body Wrap
+1 403-437-1143+1 403-437-1143Call to bookSkyview Skincare and Threading Studio
48 Skyview Springs Rd .NE, Calgary, AB T3N 0C2, Canada
Acne Facial
Facial
Henna
Microdermabrasion
+1 403-926-7722+1 403-926-7722Call to bookOrpis Spa & Skin Care
36 Falworth Bay NE, Calgary, AB T3J 1E9, Canada
Laser Hair Removal
IPL Skin Rejuvenation
Hair Treatment
Laser Skin Resurfacing
+1 403-277-2467+1 403-277-2467Call to bookEcliptic Hair & Spa
407 20 Ave NE, Calgary, AB T2E 1R3, Canada
Permanent Hair Straightening
Women's Haircut
Hair Extensions
Balayage
+1 403-991-6666+1 403-991-6666Call to bookWestwinds Massage & Wellness
4851 Westwinds Dr NE #201, Calgary, AB T3J 4L4, Canada
Therapeutic Massage
Thai Massage
Swedish Massage
Prenatal Massage
+1 403-313-5756+1 403-313-5756Call to bookHarvest Nails & Spa
9650 Harvest Hills Blvd N #1109, Calgary, AB T3K 2M3, Canada
Nail Polish
Nail Art
Men's Manicure
Russian Manicure
+1 403-460-2100+1 403-460-2100Call to bookJuvyDerm Skin Care And Laser Centre since 2006
Northgate Village Shopping Centre, 495 36 St NE, Calgary, AB T2A 7R4, Canada
Spa Treatments
+1 403-230-8812+1 403-230-8812Call to bookNEA Precision Skin - Skincare - Microbiome Test
3151 27 St NE #104, Calgary, AB T1Y 0B4, Canada
Mesotherapy
Laser Hair Removal
Hair Treatment
Hair Transplants
+1 403-764-0102+1 403-764-0102Call to bookHair And Face Art Beauty Salon
4850 Westwinds Dr NE #132, Calgary, AB T3J 3Z5, Canada
Acne Facial
Body Sculpting
Eyebrow Threading
Men's Facial
+1 403-475-0199+1 403-475-0199Call to bookEuphoria Wellness Centre - Coventry Hills
130 Country Village Rd NE #229, Calgary, AB T3K 6B8, Canada
Reflexology
Deep Tissue Massage
Swedish Massage
Ayurvedic Massage
+1 403-264-5200+1 403-264-5200Call to bookFlawless Clinical Aesthetics and Medical Services
1922 9 Ave SE #12, Calgary, AB T2G 0V2, Canada
Body Scrub
Body Wrap
Spa Treatments
+1 403-590-6122+1 403-590-6122Call to bookDermaKarma Laser Spa
4250 109 Ave NE Ste 3219, Calgary, AB T3N 1Z3, Canada
Spa Treatments
+1 403-454-4455+1 403-454-4455Call to bookAlux Spa
6208 Rundlehorn Dr NE #5, Calgary, AB T1Y 2X1, Canada
Hair Transplants
Lip Filler
Laser Skin Resurfacing
IPL Skin Rejuvenation
+1 403-880-0963+1 403-880-0963Call to bookElite The Center For Skin INC
3670 63 Ave NE Unit 250, Calgary, AB T3J 0S4, Canada
Acne Facial
Microdermabrasion
Body Sculpting
Cellulite Treatment
+1 403-452-3005+1 403-452-3005Call to bookSkinvisible Laser & Aesthetics - Calgary Inglewood
17 Inglewood Park SE #201, Calgary, AB T2G 4E2, Canada
Brazilian Wax
Back Wax
Bikini Wax
Full Body Wax
+1 403-798-6313+1 403-798-6313Call to bookAdvance Passion Beauty Boutique - Unisex Salon
Savanna Bazaar, 3140 5850 88 AVENUENE, Calgary, AB T3J 0V9, Canada
Acne Facial
Men's Facial
Facial
Bridal Makeup
+1 403-272-2622+1 403-272-2622Call to bookChatters Hair Salon
3800 Memorial Dr #103, Calgary, AB T2A 2K2, Canada
Wig Install
Permanent Hair Straightening
Perm
Locs
+1 587-966-3240+1 587-966-3240Call to bookNature Beauty salon
1000Skyview, Shores Manor NE, Calgary, AB T3N 0E4, Canada
Acne Facial
Facial
Makeup Service
Eyebrow Threading
+1 403-717-3722+1 403-717-3722Call to bookAdvance Laser Clinic
2675 36 St NE #108, Calgary, AB T1Y 6H6, Canada
Non-Surgical Facelift
Skin Lightening Treatment
Mesotherapy
Skin Tightening
+1 403-266-8757+1 403-266-8757Call to bookFabutan / Hush Lash Studio
829 1 Ave NE, Calgary, AB T2E 0C2, Canada
Spray Tan
+1 403-250-9509+1 403-250-9509Call to bookVanguard Medical Clinic
2066 18 Ave NE #111, Calgary, AB T2E 8N5, Canada
IPL Skin Rejuvenation
Stretch Mark Removal
Lip Filler
Laser Skin Resurfacing
+1 403-265-5221+1 403-265-5221Call to bookJacksonport Medical Clinic & Medical Aesthetics
3730 104 Ave NE #104, Calgary, AB T3N 0T1, Canada
Cryotherapy
+1 403-452-0997+1 403-452-0997Call to bookMint Nails & Spa Lounge Deerfoot City
901 64 Ave NE #3170, Calgary, AB T2E 7Z4, Canada
Spa Pedicure
Manicure and Pedicure
Nail Art
Men's Pedicure
+1 403-457-1966+1 403-457-1966Call to bookLana 1 Nails Spa
3800 Memorial Dr, Calgary, AB T2A 6E1, Canada
Pedicure
Manicure
Gel Nails
Dip Powder Nails
+1 403-567-9102+1 403-567-9102Call to bookRexall
9650 Harvest Hills Blvd N #300, Calgary, AB T3K 2M3, Canada
Acne Facial
Acne Treatment
Facial
Men's Facial
Top reviews of Acne Facials near you in Crossroads
FC
Fresha customer
I’ve been going to Eden for years and always love her work! I recently had RF skin tightening, and I’m really happy with the results. Eden is knowledgeable, caring, and truly takes pride in what she does. As the owner, she makes every visit feel personal and welcoming. Highly recommend her! ❤️
Aug 15, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 25, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Very accommodating and professional
Aug 24, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 19, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Wonderful Experience at Eden Spa I had such a wonderful experience at Eden Spa! ✨ It was a pleasure meeting Ms. Eden, the owner, who was so welcoming and lovely. I also had the chance to meet the beautiful and kind staff, Mary Claire and Lindsay—they were both incredibly friendly and made me feel comfortable from the moment I arrived. The spa itself was beautiful, clean, relaxing, and welcoming, and you can really feel the care and attention they put into creating a great experience for their clients. Thank you, Ms. Eden, Mary Claire, and Lindsay, for making my visit such a memorable.
Aug 18, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
I love the service. Very professional. Satisfied client.. Will definitely recommend Thanks Eden Spa.. And thanks Aime
Aug 17, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 17, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 16, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 15, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
I had such a great experience with my facial and microneedling treatment! The staff and speacially tita Amie was very friendly, professional, and made me feel comfortable throughout the whole process. My skin felt so smooth, refreshed, and glowing afterward. I’m very happy with the results and would definitely recommend them! ✨
Aug 13, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Great!.. I will highly recommend to my family and friends.
Aug 12, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 11, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 7, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
She is very professional and very thorough thats why i always wanted Ate Eden to do my acne facial and other facial procedures and she is also very nice and humble, she's hands-on as owner of Eden and skin clinic.Highly recommended.
Aug 7, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Absolutely great👍🏼
Aug 5, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
I have been a client since 2019 for custom acne facials and micro-needling. Before my wedding last year Eden Spa & Skin Clinic made sure my skin was radiant and clear for my big day! I can always count on getting professional, consistent, and high quality care for my skin needs.
Jul 31, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
I was very satisfied with my visit.
Jul 25, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
good
Jul 23, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
I recently had a facial appointment with Gloryan at Eden Spa & Skin Clinic, and the experience was absolutely phenomenal. From start to finish, the entire session was professional and highly effective. The treatment room was pristine and sanitary. She tailored every step to target my specific skin concerns.
Jul 21, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Gloryan did such an amazing job with my facial. She never rushed the treatment (Oxygeneo) and took the time to do everything with care and attention to detail. I truly appreciated her professionalism and dedication to making sure everything was done perfectly. Thank you, Gloryan—I can't wait for my next appointment!
Jul 21, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Great experience Aimie was very nice to me
Jul 18, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
i would like thank u eden spa clinic it was great to i have finish the saition . i would like to thank u to ate karen she was good theraphys…
Jul 18, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Had micro needling with Amie done today. Painless process. Very professional office friendly staff. Highly recommend
Jul 17, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
My experience is great
Jul 13, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Good job
Jul 4, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Jul 27, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Jul 25, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Jul 23, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Jul 22, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Jul 19, 2026

Eden Spa & Skin Clinic
1305 33 Street Northeast, Northeast Calgary, Calgary, T2A 5P1, Alberta
4.9
705 reviews
See all services
Acne Facial FAQs
Book your next acne facial appointment in Crossroads with Fresha
Fresha is the best way to book your next beauty, nails and wellness appointment. We’ve collated and checked the best beauty salons in Crossroads, so you don’t have to. Streamlined, convenient and simple to use, Fresha is the number one beauty and wellness platform worldwide. Just search your area, pick your appointment, and enjoy your treatment. It’s as simple as that.
For clearer skin, book in for an acne facial. An acne facial aims to purify the skin by removing dirt and clogged pores. Experts often use specific ingredients such as salicylic acid, to remove bacteria which can cause acne flare-ups. They may take it a step further and use LED light therapy, which ensures that bacteria is well and truly zapped. And if your skin is having a breakout, your therapist may take it easy on the massage, but still treat visible blemishes. So clear your diary and book in for an acne facial in Crossroads. Prices range from $40 to $540, and you can expect the appointment to take around 1 hour.
If you still need another reason to book with Fresha, we can give you one. In fact, we can give you 1 billion reasons. That’s the number of successful appointments we’ve booked for customers around the world. We’re not only active in Crossroads or in Canada. We’re active in 120 different countries around the globe. That’s why if you haven’t come across a businesses using our free booking scheduler yet, we’re certain you will soon. So next time you jet off abroad, open up the Fresha website or app for an overseas wellness win. And we always love hearing from our app users, so don’t hesitate to drop us a line at hello@fresha.com, if you need anything at all.







