Best Massages near me in East Elmhurst, New York
Choose from 7 Massages near you in East Elmhurst, New York See map
Browse and book East Elmhurst, New York massages on Fresha. Compare 7 verified massages across Queens, Flushing and Queens, Astoria and the wider East Elmhurst, New York area. Average rating 4.0/5 across 466 reviews. Services include Massage and Lymphatic Drainage Massage. Prices from USD 10.
Top Massage Professionals in East Elmhurst
1 massage therapist ready to book in East Elmhurst. See all
Call to book
(631) 805-7040(631) 805-7040Call to bookHuesero y Quiropraxia en New York INKA
3203 112th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
Sports Massage
Thai Massage
Remedial Massage
Foot Massage
(917) 435-2212(917) 435-2212Call to bookJaneth Beauty studio
106-06 Astoria Blvd, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
Spa Treatments
(718) 255-6470(718) 255-6470Call to bookSupreme Clientele #2 Barber Shop / Unisex Hair Salon
84-03 Northern Blvd, Jackson Heights, NY 11372
Beard Trim
Men's Haircut
Head Shave
+1 718-396-6396+1 718-396-6396Call to bookAmiris New Look
97-17 Astoria Blvd, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
Perm
Wig Install
Women's Haircut
Curly Hair
+1 718-565-6222+1 718-565-6222Call to bookCosmobella Medi-Spa & Salon
83-07 Northern Blvd, Jackson Heights, NY 11372, United States
Spa Treatments
Body Scrub
Body Wrap
(718) 777-0620(718) 777-0620Call to bookOak Point Massage and Acupuncture
23-92 23rd St, Astoria, NY 11105
Reflexology
Deep Tissue Massage
Thai Massage
Swedish Massage
(917) 963-6337(917) 963-6337Call to bookThai Touch Therapy
90-11 35th Ave P3, Jackson Heights, NY 11372
Full Body Massage
Deep Tissue Massage
Thai Massage
Swedish Massage
+1 929-367-9141+1 929-367-9141Call to bookIndira Body Spa
10-12 117th St, College Point Blvd second floor, Queens, NY 11356, USA
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
Remedial Massage
Relaxing Massage
Ayurvedic Massage
(929) 568-8688(929) 568-8688Call to book中华健康养生中心China Health Care Center
136-19 38th Ave, Flushing, NY 11354
Relaxing Massage
Chinese Massage
(866) 686-8680(866) 686-8680Call to bookWildflower Spa
135-29 40th Rd 3rd FL Unit B, Flushing, NY 11354
Swedish Massage
Deep Tissue Massage
(347) 669-0158(347) 669-0158Call to bookSimply Therapeutic by Knovy Nicolas, LMT, CRTP, CMLDP
49-04 43rd Ave Ground floor, Woodside, NY 11377
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
Hot Stone Massage
Prenatal Massage
Remedial Massage
(718) 785-5566(718) 785-5566Call to bookQuintessential Therapy
30-10 41st Ave 2nd Fl, Long Island City, NY 11101
Therapeutic Massage
Swedish Massage
Sports Massage
Reflexology
(929) 888-3116(929) 888-3116Call to bookHeidy &养生堂 Spa
35-26 Union St basement #basement, Flushing, NY 11354
Therapeutic Massage
Swedish Massage
Sports Massage
Reflexology
(929) 500-1356(929) 500-1356Call to bookH MYO MASSAGE 身心靈養生館
61-53 Grand Ave 1st Fl, Maspeth, NY 11378
Remedial Massage
Foot Massage
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
Full Body Massage
(347) 399-7510(347) 399-7510Call to bookEastern Oasis SPA
141-43 Northern Blvd 2nd FL, Flushing, NY 11354
Foot Massage
Deep Tissue Massage
(718) 888-9029(718) 888-9029Call to bookWinnie Foot Spa
133-32, 133-32 41st Ave Apt1B, Flushing, NY 11354
Acupressure
Remedial Massage
Relaxing Massage
Couples Massage
(718) 359-6868(718) 359-6868Call to bookNew York Yang Sheng Spa
39-16 Prince St Unit 204, Queens, NY 11354
Reflexology
Foot Massage
Sports Massage
Swedish Massage
(646) 770-7757(646) 770-7757Call to book51-19 Relaxation (2nd floor #2R)
51-19 43rd Ave #2R, Woodside, NY 11377
Thai Massage
Swedish Massage
Sports Massage
Reflexology
(929) 586-6154(929) 586-6154Call to bookTaihuang Spa Xin Wen Zhou 24hr spa
135-18 Roosevelt Ave #2F, Flushing, NY 11355
Reflexology
Relaxing Massage
Remedial Massage
Sports Massage
+1 718-309-9035+1 718-309-9035Call to bookEvolve Skin Care
53-14 Roosevelt Ave 2nd Floor, Woodside, NY 11377, United States
Spa Treatments
Body Scrub
Body Wrap
(929) 432-5500(929) 432-5500Call to bookFresh Pond Physical Therapy - Flushing
57-21 Main St, Flushing, NY 11355
Hyperbaric Oxygen Therapy
Physical Therapy
Dry Needling
(347) 507-0642(347) 507-0642Call to bookWOODSIDE PHYSICAL THERAPY & ACUPUNCTURE
6019 Roosevelt Ave Suite #221, Woodside, NY 11377
Acupuncture
Dry Needling
Physical Therapy
(718) 721-4000(718) 721-4000Call to bookBlue Lagoon Holistic Med Spa
30-27 Steinway St, Long Island City, NY 11103
Weight Loss
Laser Lipo
(347) 855-4115(347) 855-4115Call to bookMen Massage & Body Grooming Studio
2223 41st St, Astoria, NY 11105
Body Scrub
(347) 414-6221(347) 414-6221Call to bookKELLY SKIN CARE by Kelly Zamora/Acne Specialist
86-35 Queens Blvd # 1a, Elmhurst, NY 11373
Body Scrub
Spa Treatments
(917) 868-2480(917) 868-2480Call to bookFunctional Health Acupuncture
38-01 23rd Ave Unit 100, Astoria, NY 11105
Acupuncture
(680) 223-2486(680) 223-2486Call to bookFiore Esthetic and Spa
22-25 125th street, College Point Blvd, College Point, NY 11356
(347) 919-5199(347) 919-5199Call to bookConscious Living Physical Therapy
63-09 Alderton St, Rego Park, NY 11374
Dry Needling
Physical Therapy
(718) 255-1685(718) 255-1685Call to bookGreenwood Physical Therapy
63-08 Roosevelt Ave, Woodside, NY 11377
Physical Therapy
Dry Needling
(917) 670-2047(917) 670-2047Call to bookVIPMedSpa.us
106-15 Queens Blvd # B15, Forest Hills, NY 11375
+1 929-280-6055+1 929-280-6055Call to bookSkincare and esthetics
135-05 40th Rd Ste 2F, Flushing, NY 11354
Body Scrub
Spa Treatments
+1 917-667-1441+1 917-667-1441Call to bookBrazilian Beauty NYC
42-05 Broadway Backdoor, Long Island City, NY 11103, USA
Facial Extractions
Dermaplaning
Facial
Cellulite Treatment
(718) 362-1321(718) 362-1321Call to bookBehodi Aesthetics and Wellness
31-01 Vernon Blvd, Astoria, NY 11106
Body Wrap
Spa Treatments
(917) 400-3168(917) 400-3168Call to bookJJ Lash Skin Care
37 17 Union St 3rd floor, Flushing, NY 11354
Eyelash Tinting
Lash Lift and Tint
Lash Lift
Eyelash Extensions
(516) 445-7191(516) 445-7191Call to bookDrip Gym - Jackson Heights
37-20 76th St, Jackson Heights, NY 11372
Body Wrap
(718) 268-2888(718) 268-2888Call to bookDetermination Physical Therapy
71-60 Yellowstone Blvd, Forest Hills, NY 11375
Physical Therapy
Dry Needling
(917) 563-1403(917) 563-1403Call to bookNoble Beauty Spa 名媛美颜中心 | 法拉盛美容院
37-11 Prince St 2FL 2C, Flushing, NY 11354
Facial
Makeup Service
Men's Facial
Facial Extractions
+1 332-258-3333+1 332-258-3333Call to bookH&K Health Beauty | Facial Spa | Scalp Treatment | Hydrafacial | Laser Hair Removal |Head Massage
31-80 41st St, Astoria, NY 11103, United States
IPL Skin Rejuvenation
Electrolysis Hair Removal
Laser Skin Resurfacing
Skin Tightening
(917) 789-6963(917) 789-6963Call to bookDr V's Queens Botox, Hair Restoration, Wax, IV Therapy, Acne Scars, Emsculpt & Hydrafacial Med-Spa
106-15 Queens Blvd # B15, Queens, NY 11375
Body Wrap
Sauna
Spa Treatments
Cryotherapy
(929) 527-0458(929) 527-0458Call to bookXquisite Lashes and Beauty
54-16 31st Ave, Woodside, NY 11377
Eyelash Tinting
Lash Lift
Lash Lift and Tint
Eyebrow Lamination
(718) 799-0131(718) 799-0131Call to bookLa Queen Aesthetics Skin Care
135-41 37th Ave #4F, Flushing, NY 11354
Laser Skin Resurfacing
Skin Lightening Treatment
Microneedling
Hair Treatment
+1 718-255-1622+1 718-255-1622Call to bookkunye tibetan healing center
76-11 37th Ave #201, Queens, NY 11372, USA
Spa Treatments
Body Scrub
Sauna
(929) 320-1208(929) 320-1208Call to bookChiquita Massage
84-02 Roosevelt Ave Roosvelt Shooping Center, Jackson Heights, NY 11372
(718) 664-7776(718) 664-7776Call to bookLessage Laser Spa - Face and Body Treatments
39-31 47th Ave, Queens, NY 11104
Leg Waxing
Brazilian Wax
Hollywood Wax
Back Wax
(718) 869-9985(718) 869-9985Call to bookZhong Huang Massage Spa 中皇
136-89 Roosevelt Ave 3rd floor, Flushing, NY 11354
Body Wrap
Sauna
Spa Treatments
Body Scrub
(718) 565-1279(718) 565-1279Call to bookAnalaigh Hair Beauty Wellness
46-04 Skillman Ave, Sunnyside, NY 11104
Women's Haircut
Blow Dry
Hair Extensions
Balayage
(347) 802-2034(347) 802-2034Call to bookPlay Bar Boutique Spa
64-73 Dry Harbor Rd, Middle Village, NY 11379
Spa Treatments
Body Wrap
(718) 433-9494(718) 433-9494Call to bookREVIVA Aesthetics MediSpa
80-50 Baxter Ave p2, Elmhurst, NY 11373
Body Scrub
Body Wrap
Sauna
Spa Treatments
(718) 478-9124(718) 478-9124Call to bookSebra Salon Spa # 2
80-17 37th Ave, Jackson Heights, NY 11372
Eyebrow Threading
Threading
Facial
Makeup Service
(718) 357-4256(718) 357-4256Call to bookHALO SALON SPA, INC.
132-25A 14th Ave, College Point, NY 11356
Makeup Service
Eyebrow Threading
Men's Facial
Facial
(718) 888-9958(718) 888-9958Call to bookQUEEN BEAUTY SPA INC
3642 Union St 2ND FL, Flushing, NY 11354
Body Scrub
Sauna
Spa Treatments
Top reviews of Massages near you in East Elmhurst

Susan L.
It was so relaxing! I enjoyed the foot massage every minute of it. Will definitely come back again
Jul 12, 2026

Peoples Wellness
14-33 31st Avenue, Queens, Astoria, New York, 11106
5.0
168 reviews
See all services

Jennifer G.
It was a very relaxing. The place was clean, warm and inviting. You know you had a great massage when you don't want to get up from the table. I am looking forward to my next treatment. Thank you Sandy!
Jun 5, 2026

Peoples Wellness
14-33 31st Avenue, Queens, Astoria, New York, 11106
5.0
168 reviews
See all services

Jason T.
Terrific! Very thorough and relaxing. I would recommend to anyone in need of a good massage!
Dec 21, 2025

Healthy Spa and Acu
30-27 Steinway Street FL 2, Queens, Astoria, New York, 11103
4.7
9 reviews
See all services

yurany p.
It was very good, relaxing and enjoyable. My therapist did a great job using the pressure I like and focusing on the areas I wanted.
Dec 19, 2025

Healthy Spa and Acu
30-27 Steinway Street FL 2, Queens, Astoria, New York, 11103
4.7
9 reviews
See all services

Shirley R.
Great massage!!!
Apr 8, 2025

Healthy Spa and Acu
30-27 Steinway Street FL 2, Queens, Astoria, New York, 11103
4.7
9 reviews
See all services

Alexandra C.
Excellent and reasonably priced massage. They truly know what they are doing here! Helped get the tension out of my shoulders and neck
Feb 16, 2025

Healthy Spa and Acu
30-27 Steinway Street FL 2, Queens, Astoria, New York, 11103
4.7
9 reviews
See all services

Kyla Z.
Incredible always thank you Amy ! 😊
Jul 8, 2026

Peoples Wellness
14-33 31st Avenue, Queens, Astoria, New York, 11106
5.0
168 reviews
See all services
Billy Dee W.
Amazing message will be coming back !!!
Jun 19, 2026

Peoples Wellness
14-33 31st Avenue, Queens, Astoria, New York, 11106
5.0
168 reviews
See all services

Karen U.
Amazing team and great place to destrrss
Jun 15, 2026

Peoples Wellness
14-33 31st Avenue, Queens, Astoria, New York, 11106
5.0
168 reviews
See all services

INGRID O.
Me encanta la atención de todas
Apr 27, 2026

Marbella Med Spa
37-44 82nd St, Jackson Heights, 11372, NY
5.0
67 reviews
See all services

Ana A.
I originally came to this spa for just one service, but I ended up coming back because the experience was that good. The team is incredibly attentive and welcoming, and the quality of service is consistently top-notch. Samantha, is amazing—her hands are truly gold. She has such a gentle touch and delivers everything with absolute perfection. Not only is she incredibly skilled, but she’s also very knowledgeable about the products she uses, and she takes the time to explain what’s best for your skin. I always leave feeling refreshed, pampered, and taken care of. Highly recommend!
Apr 21, 2025

Samantha's Aesthetic Lounge & Spa
Corona, 102-14 43rd Avenue, Basement, Queens, Flushing, New York, 11368
5.0
14 reviews
See all services

Alexandra D.
Had a wonderful experience with Mike! Can’t wait to come back!
Oct 14, 2024

Healthy Spa and Acu
30-27 Steinway Street FL 2, Queens, Astoria, New York, 11103
4.7
9 reviews
See all services
KK
k k.
I’ve been seeing Samantha for lymphatic drainage massages for the past three weeks, and I’ve had a wonderful experience. She is incredibly kind, gentle, and highly skilled at what she does. Every session leaves me feeling relaxed, and I’ve already started noticing positive changes. Although Samantha doesn’t speak English, communication has been seamless because both her husband, who works at the front desk, and her assistant speak English. They’re always welcoming, friendly, and happy to answer any questions, making every visit easy and comfortable. The entire team is amazing!
Jul 14, 2026

Samantha's Aesthetic Lounge & Spa
Corona, 102-14 43rd Avenue, Basement, Queens, Flushing, New York, 11368
5.0
14 reviews
See all services
MA
Mykah A.
Great experience! Friendly, respectful, and patient staff. Very accommodating when it came to exploring my insurance benefits and keeping in contact with me. I believe my acupuncturist was Jeff. Thorough exam, explained what he recommended I do next, and always checked on me throughout the process to make sure I was comfortable. Massage and cupping were great too.
Jul 14, 2026

Healthkey Group Wellington - Elmhurst
85-23 Broadway, Elmhurst, New York, 11373
5.0
126 reviews
See all services
OT
ORTH T.
Receptionist was very helpful and got me signed in. I received a massage, cupping, acupuncture and then some stretching. I felt wonderful and the staff was very good, explaining and listening to me and my concerns.
Jun 25, 2026

Healthkey Group Wellington - Elmhurst
85-23 Broadway, Elmhurst, New York, 11373
5.0
126 reviews
See all services
KW
Kelly W.
Love my physical therapist she is so patient and the pressure for massage it’s perfect. Recommend!!
Jun 24, 2026

Healthkey Group Wellington & Medspa - Flushing
38-08 Union Street, 5G, Queens, Flushing, New York, 11354
5.0
90 reviews
See all services
KT
KASHIF T.
Great as usual. They always work it out with the Insurance and the staff is very nice and friendly. The acupuncture, massage and cupping really does make a difference.
Apr 9, 2026

Healthkey Group Wellington & Medspa - Flushing
38-08 Union Street, 5G, Queens, Flushing, New York, 11354
5.0
90 reviews
See all services
SI
Saba I.
Always a pleasure getting any treatment here
Jul 26, 2026

Marbella Med Spa
37-44 82nd St, Jackson Heights, 11372, NY
5.0
67 reviews
See all services
PP
Pascuala P.
Estoy muy feliz con los resultados los recomiendo muchísimo
Jul 25, 2026

Marbella Med Spa
37-44 82nd St, Jackson Heights, 11372, NY
5.0
67 reviews
See all services
CF
Colleen F.
Awesome, thanks 😊
Jul 23, 2026

Healthkey Group Wellington & Medspa - Flushing
38-08 Union Street, 5G, Queens, Flushing, New York, 11354
5.0
90 reviews
See all services
HK
Hoi Kei Maggie Y.
Gorgeous work and impress with their customer service. They all professional and terrific skills. Will definitely introduce them for my colleagues and family members.
Jul 16, 2026

Healthkey Group Wellington & Medspa - Flushing
38-08 Union Street, 5G, Queens, Flushing, New York, 11354
5.0
90 reviews
See all services
YC
Yunying C.
Professional and Very friendly office. Highly recommended.
Jul 16, 2026

Healthkey Group Wellington & Medspa - Flushing
38-08 Union Street, 5G, Queens, Flushing, New York, 11354
5.0
90 reviews
See all services
PP
Pascuala P.
Excelente trabajo gracias estoy muy agradecida y muy amables
Jul 14, 2026

Marbella Med Spa
37-44 82nd St, Jackson Heights, 11372, NY
5.0
67 reviews
See all services
VF
VICTORIA F.
This place is excellent. They treat their patients very well, and the team is incredibly friendly and knowledgeable. It’s better than going to therapy and rehabilitation centers. Therapy and acupuncture work better for me. I highly recommend them.
Jul 10, 2026

Healthkey Group Wellington - Elmhurst
85-23 Broadway, Elmhurst, New York, 11373
5.0
126 reviews
See all services
EL
EVELYN L.
Thank you for everything, my experience was amazing! Second week on the weight loss shot and seeing results already!!
Jul 8, 2026

Marbella Med Spa
37-44 82nd St, Jackson Heights, 11372, NY
5.0
67 reviews
See all services
SM
SANDRA M.
I thought my knees were replaced that’s how good I felt after the treatment!!! I’ve been to many physical therapy facilities and never have I received the attention I did at Wellington!!! I know I’m going to stick to this one!!
Jul 7, 2026

Healthkey Group Wellington - Elmhurst
85-23 Broadway, Elmhurst, New York, 11373
5.0
126 reviews
See all services
AG
Anadeli G.
Excelente servicio la señora es súper amable y muy atenta
Jul 3, 2026

Samantha's Aesthetic Lounge & Spa
Corona, 102-14 43rd Avenue, Basement, Queens, Flushing, New York, 11368
5.0
14 reviews
See all services
EA
elidet a.
Quedé encantada
Jun 29, 2026

Samantha's Aesthetic Lounge & Spa
Corona, 102-14 43rd Avenue, Basement, Queens, Flushing, New York, 11368
5.0
14 reviews
See all services
LM
LUMARIE M.
I went in for limited neck mobility and the staff was so accommodating. Nicky was amazing. Although I have to come back for a follow up I left the HealthKey Group able to rotate my neck from side to side. Thank you so much. To anyone reading this rating, DO NOT HESITATE TO GO. THEY ARE AMAZING.
Jun 23, 2026

Healthkey Group Wellington - Elmhurst
85-23 Broadway, Elmhurst, New York, 11373
5.0
126 reviews
See all services
CA
Coralia A.
Samantha is exceptional at what she does, her dedication and passion speak for itself. I had a dermaplaning done, and my 16 year old daughter had a deep facial. We are very happy with her service and highly recommend her!
Oct 7, 2025

Samantha's Aesthetic Lounge & Spa
Corona, 102-14 43rd Avenue, Basement, Queens, Flushing, New York, 11368
5.0
14 reviews
See all services
Book your next massage appointment in East Elmhurst with Fresha
Here at Fresha, we’ve taken wellness to another level. Our clever techy folk have built an advanced and innovative booking system. It wasn’t easy to create (that’s why they’re clever, techy people), but it’s seriously simple to use. So simple, you’ll be looking for your second appointment before the dust has settled on your first. Let Fresha help you find a new go-to massage place in East Elmhurst.
Pop your phone on silent, and take time out for yourself. Perhaps a massage is just the tonic you need. The talented massage therapists on Fresha are elbow deep in kneading out those muscle knots, and they can get to work on yours next. So why not take a moment to yourself and escape to a couples massage or a lymphatic drainage massage nearby. You could be on your way to supreme relaxation in East Elmhurst today. Last-minute appointments are no problem, and you could book even quicker with our mobile app.
At Fresha, we love to travel just as much as you do. So we’ve been looking further on the map than the US’s borders. Now you can find us in 120 countries, and counting. With 450,000 stylists and professionals using our top-ranked appointment scheduler globally, you’ll always be able to see what’s available to book near your home or your hotel. And if you’ve come across a great place you’d like to see on Fresha, let us hear it. Drop an email to hello@fresha.com. Pre-travel prep, mid-travel massages, and post-travel plans are all effortless with Fresha.























































