HomeWaxing SalonBikini WaxCanadaBikini Wax CalgaryBikini Wax Ramsay
Best Bikini Wax near me in Ramsay, Calgary
Choose from 3 venues offering Bikini Wax near you in Ramsay, Calgary See map
Browse and book Ramsay, Calgary bikini wax on Fresha. Compare 3 verified bikini wax across Calgary and Marda Loop and the wider Ramsay, Calgary area. Average rating 5.0/5 across 30 reviews. Services include Bikini Wax and Face Waxing. Prices from CAD 24.
Call to book
+1 403-764-5154+1 403-764-5154Call to bookAABLENDZ STUDIO
1024 Maggie St SE, Calgary, AB T2G 4L7, Canada
Makeup Service
Facial
Threading
Eyebrow Threading
+1 403-475-5355+1 403-475-5355Call to bookEsmé Beauty Boutique
2010 11 St SE, Calgary, AB T2G 3G3, Canada
Makeup Service
Men's Facial
Eyebrow Threading
Back Massage
+1 587-353-2769+1 587-353-2769Call to bookLaura Brows
2010 11 St SE Unit 9, Calgary, AB T2G 3G3, Canada
Eyebrow Wax
Eyebrow Lamination
Lash Lift and Tint
Eyebrow Tinting
+1 587-432-3030+1 587-432-3030Call to bookBeauty by B Canada
Inside The Beauty Block, 1409 Edmonton Trl #102, Calgary, AB T2E 3K8, Canada
Eyelash Extensions
Eyebrow Shaping
Eyebrow Tinting
Eyelash Tinting
+1 403-454-5607+1 403-454-5607Call to bookFace Skin & Body Bar
Commercial, 620 10 Ave SW Unit 126, Calgary, AB T2R 1C3, Canada
Body Scrub
Spa Treatments
+1 403-283-8222+1 403-283-8222Call to bookShine Beauty Studio
1228 Kensington Rd NW #120, Calgary, AB T2N 3P7, Canada
Spa Treatments
Body Scrub
+1 587-330-2466+1 587-330-2466Call to bookThe Sugar Shack Body Sugaring & Beauty Bar
2404 Edmonton Trl Upstairs, Calgary, AB T2E 3M8, Canada
Bikini Wax
Men's Waxing
Full Body Wax
Back Wax
+1 403-258-3268+1 403-258-3268Call to bookLeela Eco Spa - Bridgeland
849 1 Ave NE, Calgary, AB T2E 0C3, Canada
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
Full Body Massage
Hot Stone Massage
Prenatal Massage
+1 403-802-0577+1 403-802-0577Call to bookSucré Body Sugaring Boutique
339 17 Ave SW, Calgary, AB T2S 0A5, Canada
Bikini Wax
Full Body Wax
Brazilian Wax
Hollywood Wax
+1 403-477-7672+1 403-477-7672Call to bookStudio Kollectiv
1934 34 Ave SW #210, Calgary, AB T2T 2C1, Canada
Makeup Service
Body Sculpting
+1 403-455-0662+1 403-455-0662Call to bookSociety Hair And Beauty
5005 Elbow Dr SW #211, Calgary, AB T2V 1H5, Canada
Facial
Threading
Makeup Service
Eyebrow Threading
+1 403-830-2286+1 403-830-2286Call to bookJovas Creations
927 10 Ave SW #210, Calgary, AB T2R 1A8, Canada
Bikini Wax
Full Body Wax
Men's Waxing
Back Wax
+1 403-264-6262+1 403-264-6262Call to bookWillow Beauty Bar Inc
738 3 Ave SW #118, Calgary, AB T2P 0G7, Canada
Acne Facial
Threading
Eyebrow Threading
Makeup Service
+1 403-229-9474+1 403-229-9474Call to bookSkintellience LTD.
2032 34 Ave SW, Calgary, AB T2T 2C3, Canada
Facial
Cellulite Treatment
Body Sculpting
Acne Facial
+1 778-834-7382+1 778-834-7382Call to bookKillen Ink Calgary Microblading Nano Brows Lip Blush
1420 9 Ave SE #8, Calgary, AB T2G 0T5, Canada
Threading
Eyebrow Threading
Makeup Service
Facial
+1 403-463-0024+1 403-463-0024Call to bookNova Beauty Bar
1615 10 Ave SW, Calgary, AB T3C 0J7, Canada
Bikini Wax
Brazilian Wax
Back Wax
Hollywood Wax
+1 587-434-9844+1 587-434-9844Call to bookDivine Sugaring Bar
5920 1a St SW Suite 520, Calgary, AB T2H 0G3, Canada
Bikini Wax
Men's Waxing
Full Body Wax
Brazilian Wax
+1 587-317-9517+1 587-317-9517Call to bookRAW by Camila Quintero | Body Sugaring, Brows and Lash Lifts
Inside District Studios, 927 10 Ave SW Second Floor, Calgary, AB T2S 0K4, Canada
Bikini Wax
Full Body Wax
Hollywood Wax
Brazilian Wax
+1 403-923-1516+1 403-923-1516Call to bookDistrict Studios
1918 Kensington Rd NW #300, Calgary, AB T2N 3R5, Canada
Makeup Service
+1 403-629-9050+1 403-629-9050Call to bookPearl beauty salon and spa
1324 11 Ave SW Suite 207, Calgary, AB T3C 0M6, Canada
Acne Facial
Facial
+1 587-893-1834+1 587-893-1834Call to bookBubblyBee_waxNsugar
301 14 St NW Suite #414 Room 11, Calgary, AB T2N 1Z7, Canada
Bikini Wax
Sugaring
Men's Waxing
Brazilian Wax
+1 403-703-4488+1 403-703-4488Call to bookGenie Laser Hair Removal Calgary
1421A Kensington Rd NW, Calgary, AB T2N 3R1, Canada
Bikini Wax
Leg Waxing
Men's Waxing
Full Body Wax
+1 403-998-7279+1 403-998-7279Call to bookSugar Naturel Luxurious Spa & Beauty
1719 9a St SW, Calgary, AB T2T 6S3, Canada
Acne Facial
Back Massage
Facial
Makeup Service
+1 403-999-2378+1 403-999-2378Call to bookFreckles Artistry
3333 8 St SE, Calgary, AB T2G 3A4, Canada
Acne Facial
Facial
Makeup Service
Eyebrow Threading
+1 403-408-6685+1 403-408-6685Call to bookETERNAL BEAUTY MEDICAL CENTRE
3333 8 St SE, Calgary, AB T2G 3A4, Canada
Spa Treatments
Body Wrap
+1 403-258-3268+1 403-258-3268Call to bookLeela Boutique - Bridgeland
1028 McDougall Rd NE, Calgary, AB T2E 8B8, Canada
Body Wrap
Body Scrub
Sauna
Spa Treatments
+1 587-327-0337+1 587-327-0337Call to bookGolden Peach Wax Bar | Downtown
Located on the 6th floor of the Grain Exchange Building, 815 1 St SW #602, Calgary, AB T2P 1N3, Canada
Bikini Wax
Hollywood Wax
Men's Waxing
Back Wax
+1 403-410-7400+1 403-410-7400Call to book1977 salon + beauty lounge
1331 16 Ave SW, Calgary, AB T3C 1E2, Canada
Hair Extensions
Blow Dry
Women's Haircut
Permanent Hair Straightening
+1 403-418-5525+1 403-418-5525Call to bookMy Haven Laser & Spa
100 Mission Rd SW, Calgary, AB T2S 3A2, Canada
Prenatal Massage
Hot Stone Massage
Remedial Massage
Relaxing Massage
+1 403-457-1595+1 403-457-1595Call to bookKent Of Inglewood Calgary
1316 9 Ave SE #100B, Calgary, AB T2G 0T3, Canada
Hot Towel Shave
Head Shave
Men's Haircut
Beard Trim
+1 587-432-3030+1 587-432-3030Call to bookThe Beauty Block
1409 Edmonton Trl #102, Calgary, AB T2E 3K8, Canada
Makeup Service
Bridal Makeup
Threading
Facial
+1 403-453-3404+1 403-453-3404Call to bookButter Beauty Parlour & Medical Aesthetics Clinic - Bankers Hall
315 8 Ave SW #153, Calgary, AB T2P 4K1, Canada
Bikini Wax
Men's Waxing
Full Body Wax
Back Wax
+1 403-978-8816+1 403-978-8816Call to bookDevaDave Salon Best Hair And Beauty Salon Boutique in Calgary, Canada
2404 Edmonton Trl #202, Calgary, AB T2E 3M8, Canada
Balayage
Blow Dry
Hair Coloring
Hair Weaves
+1 587-351-1131+1 587-351-1131Call to bookThe Natural Art Of Skin Care
310 16 Ave NW #210, Calgary, AB T2M 0H6, Canada
Laser Skin Resurfacing
Hair Treatment
Microneedling
LED Light Therapy
+1 403-456-4441+1 403-456-4441Call to bookNotorious Hair Group
1335A 9 Ave SE, Calgary, AB T2G 0T2, Canada
Hair Braiding
Blow Dry
Hair Extensions
Balayage
+1 403-700-6181+1 403-700-6181Call to bookSajjal Threading And Waxing Studio
1235 17 Ave SW Unit#100, Calgary, AB T2T 0C2, Canada
Facial Extractions
Threading
Makeup Service
Facial
+1 587-582-4949+1 587-582-4949Call to bookSacred Beauty Wax Bar
Located in sola salon, 1181 11 Ave SW Unit 14, Calgary, AB T2R 1K9, Canada
Bikini Wax
Brazilian Wax
Leg Waxing
Full Body Wax
+1 403-390-7020+1 403-390-7020Call to bookFull House Beauty Bar
111 14 St NW, Calgary, AB T2N 1Z6, Canada
Nail Extensions
Manicure and Pedicure
Gel Nail Extensions
Nail Art
+1 403-764-5288+1 403-764-5288Call to bookWonderland Micropigment
2831 14 St SW, Calgary, AB T2T 1Z7, Canada
Facial
Makeup Service
Eyebrow Threading
Henna
+1 825-540-3888+1 825-540-3888Call to bookVIP Beauty & Wellness Spa
1524 17 Ave SW, Calgary, AB T2T 0C8, Canada
Body Wrap
Spa Treatments
Sauna
Body Scrub
+1 403-678-1013+1 403-678-1013Call to bookVIVA Laser & Skin Inc.
927 10 Ave SW #210, Calgary, AB T2R 1A8, Canada
Bikini Wax
Face Waxing
Brazilian Wax
Hollywood Wax
+1 403-975-5274+1 403-975-5274Call to bookSkinLAB YYC Medical Aesthetics | Laser Hair Removal - Hydrafacials - Chemical Peels - Facials
1238 1 St SW, Calgary, AB T2R 0V2, Canada
IPL Hair Removal
Skin Lightening Treatment
Lip Filler
Skin Tightening
+1 587-229-0482+1 587-229-0482Call to bookBebe Beauty Services
915 McDougall Rd NE, Calgary, AB T2E 7M7, Canada
Bikini Wax
Hollywood Wax
Sugaring
Face Waxing
+1 403-408-6731+1 403-408-6731Call to bookDETOX by Brooke
927 10 Ave SW Unit 210 — 2nd Fl, Calgary, AB T2R 1A8, Canada
Microdermabrasion
Body Sculpting
Makeup Service
Cellulite Treatment
+1 403-930-2160+1 403-930-2160Call to bookLUCIAESTHETICS
503 17 Ave SW suite # 1, Calgary, AB T2S 0A9, Canada
Dermaplaning
Microdermabrasion
Acne Facial
Facial
+1 403-680-7968+1 403-680-7968Call to bookD&M Treatments - Permanent Makeup | Morpheus8 & Laser | Microneedling Clinic Calgary
1207 11 Ave SW #102, Calgary, AB T3C 0M5, Canada
Makeup Service
Eyebrow Threading
Facial Extractions
Dermaplaning
+1 403-681-0714+1 403-681-0714Call to bookMary’s Nails Boutique Chinook
6036 3 St SW #102, Calgary, AB T2H 0H9, Canada
Men's Manicure
Nail Art
Gel Nail Extensions
Men's Pedicure
+1 403-248-3003+1 403-248-3003Call to bookTD Kim Nails & Spa
3715 17 Ave SE, Calgary, AB T2A 0S1, Canada
Facial
Makeup Service
+1 403-454-1244+1 403-454-1244Call to bookDermapure Calgary Downtown (Formerly ReNue Downtown)
628 11 Ave SW #100, Calgary, AB T2R 0E2, Canada
Cryotherapy
Spa Treatments
+1 403-277-1110+1 403-277-1110Call to bookRenovations The Spa For Men
335 18 Ave SW #115, Calgary, AB T2S 3H9, Canada
Body Wrap
Sauna
Spa Treatments
Body Scrub
+1 403-455-2111+1 403-455-2111Call to bookWaxwell | Waxing, Sugaring, Lash Lifts and Brows
1014 1 St SE, Calgary, AB T2G 2G5, Canada
Bikini Wax
Leg Waxing
Men's Waxing
Full Body Wax
+1 403-242-0652+1 403-242-0652Call to bookHoney Salon, curly hair studio
District Studios, 210, 927 10 Ave SW #2, Calgary, AB T2R 1A8, Canada
Blow Dry
Wig Install
Women's Haircut
Keratin Treatment
+1 587-351-0914+1 587-351-0914Call to bookAura Spa Calgary
1304 4 St SW 3rd Floor, Calgary, AB T2R 0X8, Canada
Spa Treatments
Body Wrap
Sauna
Body Scrub
+1 403-452-1275+1 403-452-1275Call to bookFoxy Box Laser & Wax Bar - Mission
1800 4 St SW #170, Calgary, AB T2S 2S5, Canada
Bikini Wax
Sugaring
Brazilian Wax
Hollywood Wax
+1 403-273-5536+1 403-273-5536Call to bookIcy Nails & Spa
920 36 St NE #107, Calgary, AB T2A 6L8, Canada
Manicure and Pedicure
Gel Nail Extensions
Dip Powder Nails
Acrylic Nails
+1 403-264-8055+1 403-264-8055Call to bookDelmar College Of Hair And Esthetics
5915 1a St SW, Calgary, AB T2H 0G4, Canada
Hair Weaves
Women's Haircut
Wig Install
Perm
+1 403-258-3268+1 403-258-3268Call to bookLeela Boutique - 17th Ave
927 17 Ave SW, Calgary, AB T2T 0A4, Canada
Men's Manicure
Gel Nails
Manicure
Pedicure
+1 403-764-7984+1 403-764-7984Call to bookCreative Mindz Hair Salon & Barbershop Calgary.
6107 Centre Street S, Calgary, AB T2H 0C5, Canada
Wig Install
Women's Haircut
Curly Hair
Children's Haircut
+1 587-323-2252+1 587-323-2252Call to bookLaura Brows
3332 20 St SW #205, Calgary, AB T2T 6T9, Canada
Men's Facial
Makeup Service
Facial
Bridal Makeup
+1 403-806-0089+1 403-806-0089Call to bookForever Nail & Spa
2008 33 Ave SW, Calgary, AB T2T 1Z4, Canada
Dip Powder Nails
Manicure and Pedicure
Nail Extensions
Nail Polish
+1 403-215-3404+1 403-215-3404Call to bookButter Beauty Parlour - Mission
2429 4 St SW, Calgary, AB T2S 1X5, Canada
Makeup Service
Acne Facial
Eyebrow Threading
Threading
+1 403-273-0270+1 403-273-0270Call to bookKurves Beauty Bar
433 Marlborough Way NE, Calgary, AB T2A 2K2, Canada
Bikini Wax
Back Wax
Men's Waxing
Full Body Wax
+1 403-228-1600+1 403-228-1600Call to bookCollective Salon
530 8 Ave SW #230, Calgary, AB T2P 4H9, Canada
Head Shave
Men's Haircut
+1 403-264-3670+1 403-264-3670Call to bookTerry's Hair Styling
321 6 Ave SW, Calgary, AB T2P 3H3, Canada
Highlights
Hair Weaves
Permanent Hair Straightening
Keratin Treatment
+1 403-809-5349+1 403-809-5349Call to bookSola Salon Studios
1181 11 Ave SW, Calgary, AB T2R 1K9, Canada
Facial
Bridal Makeup
Makeup Service
Threading
+1 403-287-1662+1 403-287-1662Call to bookCoco's Esthetics
Inside Lava Hair Salon, 2030 33 Ave SW, Calgary, AB T2S 1X2, Canada
Spa Treatments
Body Scrub
+1 587-434-8396+1 587-434-8396Call to bookZandrea Eve Esthetics
800 5 Ave SW #2226, Calgary, AB T2P 0N3, Canada
Threading
Bridal Makeup
Facial
Makeup Service
+1 403-244-3006+1 403-244-3006Call to bookThe Avalon Hair Salon
1516 11 St SW, Calgary, AB T2R 1G9, Canada
Locs
Hair Coloring
Hair Braiding
Curly Hair
+1 403-453-8200+1 403-453-8200Call to bookNIWE Academy
510 8 Ave SW S404, Calgary, AB T2P 4H9, Canada
Eyebrow Wax
Eyebrow Lamination
Lash Lift and Tint
Lash Lift
+1 403-354-0808+1 403-354-0808Call to bookSerendipity Luxe Ltd
209 10 St NE, Calgary, AB T2E 4L9, Canada
Chemical Peel
Facial
Makeup Service
Dermaplaning
+1 403-270-7754+1 403-270-7754Call to bookKolor Twist Hair Co
310 9 St NW, Calgary, AB T2N 1T4, Canada
Children's Haircut
Highlights
Hair Weaves
Hair Coloring
+1 403-452-3005+1 403-452-3005Call to bookSkinvisible Laser & Aesthetics - Calgary Inglewood
17 Inglewood Park SE #201, Calgary, AB T2G 0M2, Canada
Bikini Wax
Full Body Wax
Leg Waxing
Brazilian Wax
+1 403-289-2626+1 403-289-2626Call to bookDiva Salon and Spa - Mount Royal
1805 14 St SW #217, Calgary, AB T2T 3T1, Canada
Acne Facial
Eyebrow Threading
Facial Extractions
Men's Facial
+1 403-537-4474+1 403-537-4474Call to bookStillwater Spa
700 Centre St S, Calgary, AB T2G 5P6, Canada
Body Wrap
Sauna
Spa Treatments
Infrared Sauna
+1 403-277-8872+1 403-277-8872Call to bookSophie's Beauty Spa
349 7 Ave NE, Calgary, AB T2E 0N1, Canada
Sauna
Spa Treatments
Body Scrub
+1 403-540-6085+1 403-540-6085Call to bookMarlborough Mall
3800 Memorial Dr, Calgary, AB T2A 6A6, Canada
Dry Needling
Hyperbaric Oxygen Therapy
+1 403-301-0909+1 403-301-0909Call to bookDiva Salon and Spa - Chinook
6455 Macleod Trail SW, Calgary, AB T2H 0K3, Canada
Facial Extractions
Men's Facial
Eyebrow Threading
Makeup Service
+1 403-475-2970+1 403-475-2970Call to bookTrang Nail & Spa
575 28 St SE Unit 114, Calgary, AB T2A 6X1, Canada
Spa Pedicure
Russian Manicure
Men's Pedicure
Men's Manicure
+1 403-455-7244+1 403-455-7244Call to bookNaseir's Nails
1717 10 St NW #103, Calgary, AB T2M 4S2, Canada
Threading
Acne Facial
Back Massage
Bridal Makeup
+1 587-968-6071+1 587-968-6071Call to bookReTouch Epilation
Inside @ Eternal Beauty Institute, 3333 8 St SE, Calgary, AB T2G 3A4, Canada
Hair Treatment
Hair Transplants
Electrolysis Hair Removal
IPL Skin Rejuvenation
+1 403-272-2622+1 403-272-2622Call to bookChatters Hair Salon
3800 Memorial Dr #103, Calgary, AB T2A 2K2, Canada
Balayage
Perm
Locs
Keratin Treatment
Top reviews of Bikini Wax near you in Ramsay

Rosalyn A.
Hands down the best esthetician in the city. The care and thoughts she puts into each appointment is wonderful. I also almost always fall asleep because it’s so relaxing!
Aug 26, 2020

Esjay Esthetics
1907 34 Avenue Southwest, Suite 202, Marda Loop, Calgary, T2T 2C2, Alberta
5.0
30 reviews
See all services

Daryn M.
Sep 23, 2025

Esjay Esthetics
1907 34 Avenue Southwest, Suite 202, Marda Loop, Calgary, T2T 2C2, Alberta
5.0
30 reviews
See all services
Jade N.
Dec 21, 2024

Esjay Esthetics
1907 34 Avenue Southwest, Suite 202, Marda Loop, Calgary, T2T 2C2, Alberta
5.0
30 reviews
See all services

S V.
Nov 19, 2024

Esjay Esthetics
1907 34 Avenue Southwest, Suite 202, Marda Loop, Calgary, T2T 2C2, Alberta
5.0
30 reviews
See all services
Susan Yvonne W.
Jun 30, 2020

Esjay Esthetics
1907 34 Avenue Southwest, Suite 202, Marda Loop, Calgary, T2T 2C2, Alberta
5.0
30 reviews
See all services
Lana W.
Jan 30, 2020

Esjay Esthetics
1907 34 Avenue Southwest, Suite 202, Marda Loop, Calgary, T2T 2C2, Alberta
5.0
30 reviews
See all services

Katrina M.
Jan 28, 2020

Esjay Esthetics
1907 34 Avenue Southwest, Suite 202, Marda Loop, Calgary, T2T 2C2, Alberta
5.0
30 reviews
See all services

J H.
Jan 25, 2020

Esjay Esthetics
1907 34 Avenue Southwest, Suite 202, Marda Loop, Calgary, T2T 2C2, Alberta
5.0
30 reviews
See all services

Wendy H.
Jan 23, 2020

Esjay Esthetics
1907 34 Avenue Southwest, Suite 202, Marda Loop, Calgary, T2T 2C2, Alberta
5.0
30 reviews
See all services

Wendy H.
Jan 22, 2020

Esjay Esthetics
1907 34 Avenue Southwest, Suite 202, Marda Loop, Calgary, T2T 2C2, Alberta
5.0
30 reviews
See all services
SB
Shoshanna B.
Jun 20, 2024

Esjay Esthetics
1907 34 Avenue Southwest, Suite 202, Marda Loop, Calgary, T2T 2C2, Alberta
5.0
30 reviews
See all services
DM
Denise M.
Dec 28, 2019

Esjay Esthetics
1907 34 Avenue Southwest, Suite 202, Marda Loop, Calgary, T2T 2C2, Alberta
5.0
30 reviews
See all services
DM
Denise M.
Nov 22, 2019

Esjay Esthetics
1907 34 Avenue Southwest, Suite 202, Marda Loop, Calgary, T2T 2C2, Alberta
5.0
30 reviews
See all services
KD
Kirsten D.
Jul 17, 2019

Esjay Esthetics
1907 34 Avenue Southwest, Suite 202, Marda Loop, Calgary, T2T 2C2, Alberta
5.0
30 reviews
See all services
MK
Megan K.
Jul 3, 2019

Esjay Esthetics
1907 34 Avenue Southwest, Suite 202, Marda Loop, Calgary, T2T 2C2, Alberta
5.0
30 reviews
See all services
Bikini Wax FAQs
Book your next bikini wax appointment in Ramsay with Fresha
Here at Fresha, we want to make your life simpler. So we’ve searched out all the best waxing spots in Ramsay. Browse through our collection, and if you find a place that takes your fancy, you can compare price lists, reviews and treatments. Once you’ve selected your preferred waxing salon, just pick a time and confirm your appointment. Forward thinking from us and straightforward for you.
Bikini waxing lets you dare to bare without worrying about unwanted hair. Book a French bikini wax for just a landing strip, or a G-string wax for a similar style, but with more hair left down there. A bikini wax can make you feel fresher, especially in hot weather, so you can always book in for a sanitary trim if you don’t want to go the whole hog. Bikini waxing not only whips away unwanted hair, but the wax takes away any dead skin too. So you can be left with smoother and softer feeling skin for up to 6 weeks. Book bikini waxing in Ramsay from $22 on Fresha.
We’re looking at 1 billion Fresha appointments booked so far, worldwide. And thanks to you, we keep getting better. We’d love to hear from you. Send any feedback to hello@fresha.com. Plus, the 450,000 professionals using Fresha played a big part in our success, too. They’re all powering their businesses with our free management software for salons and clinics. We’re raising the bar for beauty and wellness bookings, not just in Ramsay, or in Canada. We’re a heavyweight across 120 countries and counting. So find us in town and overseas, with whatever remedy you need.


























