HomeWaxing SalonBikini WaxFranceBikini Wax PoitiersBikini Wax Bourg
Best Bikini Wax near me in Bourg, Poitiers
One venue offering Bikini Wax in Bourg, Poitiers See map
Browse and book Bourg, Poitiers bikini wax on Fresha. Compare 1 verified bikini wax across Biard and the wider Bourg, Poitiers area. Average rating 5.0/5 across 2 reviews. Services include Bikini Wax. Prices from EUR 12. Instant online booking, with same-day appointments available at most venues.
Call to book
+33 7 85 30 20 23+33 7 85 30 20 23Call to bookthen you
then you, 121 Rte de Poitiers, 86280 Saint-Benoît, France
+33 5 49 30 03 80+33 5 49 30 03 80Call to bookBenefit BrowBar Bar à Sourcils - Poitiers
29 Rue Gambetta, 86000 Poitiers, France
Eyebrow Tinting
Eyebrow Lamination
Eyebrow Wax
Lash Lift and Tint
+33 5 49 52 77 74+33 5 49 52 77 74Call to bookRelaxeo
Zae Beaubâton, 142 Rue des Artisans, 86550 Mignaloux-Beauvoir, France
Sauna
Cryotherapy
Infrared Sauna
Body Scrub
+33 9 67 06 42 74+33 9 67 06 42 74Call to bookArômes Nomades - Institut de beauté Poitiers
6 All. du Nivernais, 86000 Poitiers, France
Threading
Men's Facial
Eyebrow Threading
Dermaplaning
+33 9 83 55 99 79+33 9 83 55 99 79Call to bookL'art de la beauté by Siham
6 Rte de Gençay, 86000 Poitiers, France
Bridal Makeup
Back Massage
Acne Facial
Threading
+33 9 81 82 92 87+33 9 81 82 92 87Call to bookPURE COCOON
67 ter Rte de Gençay, 86000 Poitiers, France
Back Massage
Facial
Men's Facial
Microdermabrasion
+33 5 49 46 68 66+33 5 49 46 68 66Call to bookle Boudoir86
138 Av. du 8 Mai 1945, 86000 Poitiers, France
Acne Facial
Threading
Microdermabrasion
Dermaplaning
+33 5 49 30 41 45+33 5 49 30 41 45Call to bookJFG Clinic Poitiers
17 Rue Gustave Eiffel, 86000 Poitiers, France
Bikini Wax
Full Body Wax
Brazilian Wax
Hollywood Wax
+33 6 85 79 47 58+33 6 85 79 47 58Call to bookEscale Beauté ( coiffure /Esthetique)
12 Rue Monplaisir, 86180 Buxerolles, France
Balayage
Hair Extensions
Blow Dry
Keratin Treatment
+33 7 81 35 57 31+33 7 81 35 57 31Call to bookMon Concept Beauté
9 Av. du 8 Mai 1945, 86000 Poitiers, France
Microneedling
+33 5 49 50 12 38+33 5 49 50 12 38Call to bookL'Oriental Hammam
216 Av. du 8 Mai 1945, 86000 Poitiers, France
Spa Treatments
Body Scrub
Infrared Sauna
Sauna
+33 6 61 68 99 98+33 6 61 68 99 98Call to bookGB Esthetic
3 Rue Scévole de Sainte-Marthe, 86000 Poitiers, France
+33 5 49 03 35 69+33 5 49 03 35 69Call to bookL'institut Naturel Anne L'Or - Bronzage - Esthétique
9 Rue des Courlis, 86280 Saint-Benoît, France
Eyebrow Threading
Cellulite Treatment
Men's Facial
Facial
+33 6 28 07 51 00+33 6 28 07 51 00Call to bookMa belle esthétique
2 ter Rue de l'Ormeau Garreau, 86280 Saint-Benoît, France
Men's Facial
Makeup Service
Facial
Cellulite Treatment
+33 9 83 95 10 33+33 9 83 95 10 33Call to bookMonsieur et Madame Bien Etre
11 Rue Raymond Collart, 86580 Biard, France
Back Massage
Makeup Service
Facial
Men's Facial
+33 5 49 52 43 09+33 5 49 52 43 09Call to bookle Boudoir86 Spa
zone aéroport, 1 Rue Marie Marvingt, 86580 Biard, France
Infrared Sauna
Body Scrub
Body Wrap
Spa Treatments
+33 5 49 30 02 25+33 5 49 30 02 25Call to bookEasy Beauté
25 Av. du Recteur Pineau, 86000 Poitiers, France
Microdermabrasion
Threading
Eyebrow Threading
Dermaplaning
+33 5 86 30 51 80+33 5 86 30 51 80Call to bookLazeo Poitiers
1 Rue Paul Guillon, 86000 Poitiers, France
Bikini Wax
Full Body Wax
Back Wax
Hollywood Wax
+33 6 28 80 89 28+33 6 28 80 89 28Call to bookL'Orée des Sens
10 Rue Saint-Paul, 86240 Ligugé, France
Acne Facial
Microdermabrasion
Threading
Dermaplaning
+33 9 84 01 23 69+33 9 84 01 23 69Call to bookLa Baignoire
55 Rue Louis Pasteur, 86000 Poitiers, France
Cellulite Treatment
Men's Facial
Eyebrow Threading
Back Massage
+33 6 16 81 14 44+33 6 16 81 14 44Call to bookTravel Senses
149 All. de Chantemerle, 86550 Mignaloux-Beauvoir, France
Threading
Microdermabrasion
Men's Facial
Makeup Service
+33 9 54 17 47 84+33 9 54 17 47 84Call to bookAtelier Epil - Epilation définitive - Cryolipolyse - Microblading - Maquillage - Pressothérapie - Poitiers
91 Av. du 8 Mai 1945 CC SUPER U, 86000 Poitiers, France
Dermaplaning
Makeup Service
Facial
Cellulite Treatment
+33 5 49 37 13 97+33 5 49 37 13 97Call to bookBulle de Beaute
1 Rue Marie Curie, 86240 Smarves, France
Threading
Bridal Makeup
Makeup Service
Facial
+33 6 98 91 57 75+33 6 98 91 57 75Call to bookBeauty Paradise Maquillage Permanent
11 Rue Valentine Tessier, 86240 Ligugé, France
Acne Facial
Dermaplaning
Eyebrow Threading
Men's Facial
+33 5 49 44 82 85+33 5 49 44 82 85Call to bookEpilation Définitive - DEPIL TECH POITIERS SUD
216 Av. du 8 Mai 1945, 86000 Poitiers, France
Bikini Wax
Full Body Wax
Face Waxing
Sugaring
+33 5 49 11 67 87+33 5 49 11 67 87Call to bookBeauty Success - Institut
50 Av. du 11 Novembre, 86280 Saint-Benoît, France
Microdermabrasion
Dermaplaning
Makeup Service
Facial
+33 6 76 78 69 78+33 6 76 78 69 78Call to bookGossip Beauty - Poitiers Centre-Ville
6 Rue Henri Oudin, 86000 Poitiers, France
Eyebrow Threading
Makeup Service
Dermaplaning
Facial
+33 6 29 17 44 70+33 6 29 17 44 70Call to bookSandy Beauty
6 Rue d'Artimon, 86280 Saint-Benoît, France
Facial
Makeup Service
Eyebrow Threading
Men's Facial
+33 5 49 47 94 90+33 5 49 47 94 90Call to bookYves Rocher
252 Av. du 8 Mai 1945, 86000 Poitiers, France
Men's Facial
Eyebrow Threading
Makeup Service
Facial
+33 9 53 48 53 91+33 9 53 48 53 91Call to bookEpilation Définitive POITIERS - DEPIL TECH CENTRE VILLE
7 Rue du Marché Notre Dame, 86000 Poitiers, France
Bikini Wax
Face Waxing
Sugaring
Men's Waxing
+33 5 49 41 25 59+33 5 49 41 25 59Call to bookInstitut Amandine
46 Rue de la Cathédrale, 86000 Poitiers, France
Threading
Men's Facial
Eyebrow Threading
Makeup Service
+33 9 52 78 63 59+33 9 52 78 63 59Call to bookLa Baignoire Centre "Maison de Beauté"
5 bis Rue de Magenta, 86000 Poitiers, France
Cellulite Treatment
Threading
Acne Facial
Microdermabrasion
Top reviews of Bikini Wax near you in Bourg
FC
Fresha customer
Très contente, Justine est très professionnelle, très agréable Je recommande 😉
Jul 3, 2026

Beauty Avenue - Biard
5 Rue Marie Marvingt, Biard, 86580, Nouvelle-aquitaine
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Jun 26, 2026

Beauty Avenue - Biard
5 Rue Marie Marvingt, Biard, 86580, Nouvelle-aquitaine
See all services
Bikini Wax FAQs
Book your next bikini wax appointment in Bourg with Fresha
Instant access to a catalogue of outstanding salons and therapy centres in just a few taps. If you like that sound of that, then you may want to keep reading. At Fresha we’ve created a booking site that’s so simple to use, you’ll be wondering why you bothered using anything else. Find waxing salons in Bourg offering must-have treatments at great prices. Search, choose, book, and repeat.
A bikini wax can take care of unwanted hair that’s visible outside of your underwear line. You can book a Brazilian bikini, G-string wax or French bikini wax to remove more or less hair around your bikini zone. Hot wax treatments can work on even short or stubborn hair, and the heat from the wax can make treatment pretty painless. Try strip waxing for fast and efficient hair removal that doesn’t leave sticky residue behind. Both options can tackle your bikini line, getting you beach-ready in no time. Expect to pay between €12 and €25 for a bikini wax in Bourg. Appointments take around 20 minutes on average.
Find yourself being treated by the best of the best. Whether you’re at home in Bourg, France, or taking a well-deserved holiday, there are 450,000 hair, nails and health experts waiting for you on Fresha. We’re working in 120 countries across the globe. And more professionals are flocking to Fresha every day to experience our best-in-class appointment scheduler. So if you discover a salon or therapy centre that isn’t on our site, or you have any other feedback, here’s an open invitation for you. Send us an email at hello@fresha.com. We’re industry leaders in the quality of our service, and we couldn’t do it without you.










