HomeNail SalonNail PolishThe USNail Polish Ballston
Best Nail Polishing near me in Ballston, Washington
One venue offering Nail Polishing in Ballston, Washington See map
Browse and book Ballston, Washington nail polishing on Fresha. Compare 1 verified nail polishing across Ashton Heights and the wider Ballston, Washington area. Average rating 4.0/5 across 470 reviews. Services include Nail Polish and Gel Nails. Prices from USD 15.
Call to book
(703) 469-8332(703) 469-8332Call to bookFOREST Nails Studio and Education
3461 Washington Blvd Second floor, Arlington, VA 22201
Nail Polish
Nail Art
Spa Pedicure
Russian Manicure
(703) 276-8141(703) 276-8141Call to bookStarlight Nails & Waxing
4001 9th St N Unit 103, Arlington, VA 22203
Nail Polish
Acrylic Nails
Gel Nails
Manicure
(202) 342-0444(202) 342-0444Call to bookFour Seasons Hotel Washington, DC
2800 Pennsylvania Ave NW, Washington, DC 20007
Sauna
Body Scrub
Spa Treatments
Body Wrap
+1 571-630-5078+1 571-630-5078Call to bookTenley Nail Spa - Non Toxic Salon
2920 N Sycamore St, Arlington, VA 22207, United States
Nail Polish
Spa Pedicure
Gel Nails
Manicure
(703) 243-2002(703) 243-2002Call to bookBliss Nail Lounge Arlington
2531 Wilson Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
Nail Polish
Dip Powder Nails
Pedicure
Manicure
(703) 536-5999(703) 536-5999Call to bookNails For You
6391 Seven Corners Center, Falls Church, VA 22044
Nail Polish
Gel Nail Extensions
Manicure and Pedicure
Nail Extensions
(703) 682-0422(703) 682-0422Call to bookTeresa nails salon spa
5141 Langston Blvd., Arlington, VA 22207
Nail Polish
Acrylic Nails
Manicure
Gel Nails
(703) 888-0956(703) 888-0956Call to bookClarendon Nails & Spa
2200 Clarendon Blvd Ste s, Arlington, VA 22201
Nail Polish
Gel Nails
Spa Pedicure
Russian Manicure
(240) 796-3525(240) 796-3525Call to bookThe Nail Bar
4231 Columbia Pike Unit 104, Arlington, VA 22204
Nail Polish
Gel Nails
Manicure and Pedicure
Dip Powder Nails
(703) 861-6830(703) 861-6830Call to bookTT HairStudio by TracyTran
3001 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
Nail Polish
Gel Nails
Manicure
Pedicure
(703) 998-6000(703) 998-6000Call to bookMalisa Beauty Salon
5513 Leesburg Pike, Falls Church, VA 22041
Nail Polish
Manicure and Pedicure
Gel Nail Extensions
Nail Extensions
(703) 532-7450(703) 532-7450Call to bookTouch of Beauty Nail & Spa
6015 Wilson Blvd, Arlington, VA 22205
Nail Polish
Russian Manicure
Nail Extensions
Manicure and Pedicure
(703) 566-0385(703) 566-0385Call to bookZen Nail Lounge
1800 Wilson Blvd Unit 132, Arlington, VA 22201
Nail Polish
Manicure and Pedicure
Manicure
Gel Nails
(703) 538-0900(703) 538-0900Call to bookPurity Organic Nails & Spa
6112 Arlington Blvd D, Falls Church, VA 22044
Nail Polish
Gel Nail Extensions
Spa Pedicure
Russian Manicure
(703) 521-8888(703) 521-8888Call to bookLe Touche Beauty Salon
1024 S Walter Reed Dr, Arlington, VA 22204
Facial
Makeup Service
Eyebrow Threading
Threading
+1 703-533-2300+1 703-533-2300Call to bookYorktown Nails
5163 Lee Hwy, Arlington, VA 22207, United States
Nail Polish
Manicure and Pedicure
Nail Extensions
Spa Pedicure
(703) 553-5567(703) 553-5567Call to bookCrystal Beauty Supply
1029 S Edgewood St, Arlington, VA 22204
Makeup Service
Men's Facial
(571) 527-0575(571) 527-0575Call to bookAllure Nail Spa Ballston Quarter
4238 Wilson Blvd #1260, Arlington, VA 22203
Nail Polish
Gel Nail Extensions
Spa Pedicure
Russian Manicure
(703) 465-4707(703) 465-4707Call to book21 Nail Lounge Arlington
2209 N Pershing Dr C, Arlington, VA 22201
Nail Polish
Spa Pedicure
Gel Nails
Manicure
(703) 341-6305(703) 341-6305Call to bookThe Nails Spa
3544-B S Jefferson St, Bailey's Crossroads, VA 22041
Nail Polish
Manicure and Pedicure
Nail Extensions
Dip Powder Nails
(703) 533-3540(703) 533-3540Call to bookUS Maxim Nail Supply Inc
6799 Wilson Blvd # 1, Falls Church, VA 22044
Nail Polish
Russian Manicure
Top reviews of Nail Polishing near you in Ballston

Sanja M.
Arie is always on point with mani-pedi. Thanks!!
Jul 26, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services

Karen C.
TAMMY IS THE BEST!!!
Jul 5, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services

dana b.
Nice salon with great staff. My nails looked good! Thank Ms. Nikki!
Jun 21, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services

Efua D.
Great shaping and attention to detail! I’ll be back.
Jun 19, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services

SAC C.
Excellent service and efficient
Jun 11, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services

SAC C.
Jul 18, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services

Ellie B.
Jul 17, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services

Magdalena F.
Jul 13, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services

Tsion M.
Jun 25, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services

Claire A.
Jun 23, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
KK
Kate K.
My experience was a very enjoyable one. Nikki is excellent at her job, so thorough and caring. I very much look forward to my appointments with her.
Jul 28, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
L
LTG
I got a Brazilian wax done, and everything went well, the woman who did it for me was super nice!
Jul 23, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
SS
Sarah S.
Nicky was amazing!!
Jul 19, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
KW
Kiauna W.
This salon did a great job on my gel manicure and gel pedicure. There was no wait and my nails turned out great. Will be returning.
Jul 17, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
GC
Gisel C.
I had a Pedicure, Arie was fabulous, gentle and relaxing massage. Definitely recommend her.
Jul 16, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
IM
Iotopia M.
First time getting a sugar wax and the staff made sure I was comfortable and it was as quick as possible. I will be back!
Jul 16, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
KK
Kate K.
Nikki is a wonderful asset to the salon, she kind, professional and friendly. She is very good at her job, just all round delightful. The salon is very clean and well decorated, everyone is most pleasant. I definitely intend to go there for the foreseeable future.
Jul 3, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
JC
Jocelyn C.
Tammy and Joy were absolutely lovely; it was a genuine privilege and felt truly pampered throughout the experience. Highly recommend 💞
Jun 21, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
W
will
Very professional and are experts in their fields.
Jun 16, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
AM
Alneda M.
I am in this area temporarily. If I lived here permanently Cosmos Salon would be my place to go.!Everyone was so professional and I really appreciate the young lady that did my pedicure.
Jun 12, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
LD
Laz D.
Jul 27, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
MM
Madison M.
Jul 19, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
KE
Kymani E.
Jul 19, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
VC
Valeria C.
Jul 14, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
LH
Lexie H.
Jul 4, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
MM
Madison M.
Jul 3, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
CA
Chris A.
Jun 30, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
JL
Jordana LTG R.
Jun 26, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
L-
Leni -.
Jun 18, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
EG
Emily G.
Jun 14, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
473 reviews
See all services
Nail Polish FAQs
Book your next nail polish appointment in Ballston with Fresha
Instantly book a nail salon in Ballston with Fresha. We’re masters in matching customers to clinics, and we know recommendations are important when it comes to nails. Fresha makes it possible to search by review, price and location, so you can discover your new favourite nail salon in a matter of minutes. Get instant booking confirmation, as well as reminders ahead of your appointment. Come on in and take a look around.
Nail polish is the perfect way to add a pop of colour and personality to any outfit. Take a little me-time, and pamper yourself with a nail polish manicure. There are so many different shades and finishes to choose from. And let’s be honest, it’s a joy seeing those freshly polished nails while typing away at your desk. Find an appointment that suits you in Ballston, and snatch it up for as little as $8. It shouldn’t take up more than 30 minutes of your day. So go ahead and book to get those nails painted.
Your calendar might be looking busy, but it’s low on me-time. So let Fresha help you get scheduled in some self-care in Ballston today. Going away? No problem. Our app is active in more than 120 countries around the world, not just in the US. With more than 130,000 global business partners all using Fresha’s free appointment booking system, there’s always a professional standing by, no matter which continent you touch down on. And if you have any suggestions, make sure you drop us a line at hello@fresha.com. Welcome to the new way of booking wellness.




























