HomeWaxing SalonBikini WaxCanadaBikini Wax Red DeerBikini Wax Bower
Best Bikini Wax near me in Bower, Red Deer
Choose from 3 venues offering Bikini Wax near you in Bower, Red Deer See map
Browse and book Bower, Red Deer bikini wax on Fresha. Compare 3 verified bikini wax across Red Deer and Anders On The Lake and the wider Bower, Red Deer area. Average rating 4.0/5 across 2,315 reviews. Services include Bikini Wax and Face Waxing. Prices from CAD 8.
Call to book
+1 403-314-1933+1 403-314-1933Call to bookTotally Refreshed Steam and Spa
2119 50 Ave #2, Red Deer, AB T4R 1Z4, Canada
Facial
Facial Extractions
Men's Facial
Dermaplaning
+1 403-314-1933+1 403-314-1933Call to bookTotally Refreshed Steam and Spa
2119 50 Ave #2, Red Deer, AB T4R 1Z4, Canada
Body Wrap
Sauna
Body Scrub
Infrared Sauna
+1 403-342-5525+1 403-342-5525Call to bookSultana's Beauty Clinic & School
76 Boyce St, Red Deer, AB T4R 1L3, Canada
Microdermabrasion
Eyebrow Threading
Facial Extractions
Makeup Service
+1 403-347-4218+1 403-347-4218Call to bookKurves Beauty Bar
4900 Molly Banister Dr, Red Deer, AB T4R 1N9, Canada
Facial Extractions
Eyebrow Threading
Men's Facial
Threading
+1 403-346-9911+1 403-346-9911Call to bookGreen Apple by Chatters
4900 Molly Banister Dr #176, Red Deer, AB T4N 2E5, Canada
Keratin Treatment
Perm
Permanent Hair Straightening
Women's Haircut
+1 403-342-2233+1 403-342-2233Call to bookChatters Hair Salon
4900 Molly Banister Dr Unit 137, Red Deer, AB T4R 1N9, Canada
Women's Haircut
Blow Dry
Hair Extensions
Balayage
+1 403-346-2887+1 403-346-2887Call to bookChatters Hair Salon
2030 50 Ave #101, Red Deer, AB T4R 3A2, Canada
Highlights
Hair Coloring
Hair Braiding
Curly Hair
+1 403-967-2020+1 403-967-2020Call to bookIconic Beauty Aesthetics
2827 30 Ave #1221, Red Deer, AB T4R 2P3, Canada
Anti-Wrinkle Injections
IPL Hair Removal
Microneedling
Non-Surgical Facelift
+1 403-346-7936+1 403-346-7936Call to bookBlondie And Ginger Collective
4919 59 St Unit 120, Red Deer, AB T4N 6C9, Canada
Wig Install
Women's Haircut
Permanent Hair Straightening
Perm
+1 403-986-3776+1 403-986-3776Call to bookMasterpiece Salon
20 Sharpe Ave #1109, Red Deer, AB T4R 0V2, Canada
Wig Install
Permanent Hair Straightening
Curly Hair
Hair Braiding
+1 403-598-1082+1 403-598-1082Call to bookJ'adorebeauty
4707 50 St #110, Red Deer, AB T4N 1X3, Canada
Spa Pedicure
Russian Manicure
Nail Art
Manicure
+1 403-550-9791+1 403-550-9791Call to bookBeauty By Ally • Red Deer Skin & Lash Services
5301 43 St #201, Red Deer, AB T4N 1C8, Canada
Facial Extractions
Makeup Service
Facial
Chemical Peel
+1 403-342-4222+1 403-342-4222Call to bookManhattan Hair Company
80 Donlevy Ave Unit 100, Red Deer, AB T4R 2Y8, Canada
Men's Facial
Eyebrow Threading
Makeup Service
Back Massage
+1 403-352-9100+1 403-352-9100Call to bookWholesome Vibes
28 Ainsworth Crescent, Red Deer, AB T4R 2V3, Canada
Cupping
Remedial Massage
Relaxing Massage
Couples Massage
+1 403-391-6429+1 403-391-6429Call to bookAphrodite's Laser Hair and Tattoo Removal
80 Sutherland Cl, Red Deer, AB T4R 0L4, Canada
Bikini Wax
Face Waxing
Leg Waxing
Brazilian Wax
+1 403-346-8990+1 403-346-8990Call to bookStudio Roberto Elite Hair Salon and Spa
255 Davison Dr, Red Deer, AB T4R 2H2, Canada
Highlights
Hair Weaves
Hair Coloring
Hair Braiding
+1 403-318-3734+1 403-318-3734Call to bookSilky Drawers Body Sugaring.
7 Springfield Ave, Red Deer, AB T4N 0C3, Canada
Bikini Wax
Leg Waxing
Men's Waxing
Full Body Wax
+1 403-343-8174+1 403-343-8174Call to bookTwenty Twenty Salon & Spa
4419 55 St, Red Deer, AB T4N 2H3, Canada
Hair Coloring
Curly Hair
Hair Extensions
Permanent Hair Straightening
+1 403-596-4175+1 403-596-4175Call to bookAWC Skin & Laser Studio
5579 47 St Building D, Unit 5, Red Deer, AB T4N 1S1, Canada
Bikini Wax
Leg Waxing
Face Waxing
Sugaring
+1 403-596-9492+1 403-596-9492Call to bookSolorzano Spa Cafe & Wine bar
1X1, 4631 50 St, Red Deer, AB, Canada
Spa Treatments
Sauna
Body Wrap
Infrared Sauna
+1 403-343-8174+1 403-343-8174Call to bookTwenty Twenty Salon & Spa
4419 55 St, Red Deer, AB T4N 2H3, Canada
Dermal Fillers
Stretch Mark Removal
Lip Filler
Laser Skin Resurfacing
+1 403-346-6555+1 403-346-6555Call to bookCopper Lane Hair Studio
3301 50 Ave #1, Red Deer, AB T4N 3V9, Canada
Perm
Keratin Treatment
Hair Extensions
Balayage
+1 403-391-3586+1 403-391-3586Call to bookStudio 11 Beautique
5233 54 Ave, Red Deer, AB T4N 5K5, Canada
Eyebrow Threading
Makeup Service
Henna
Facial
+1 403-347-8921+1 403-347-8921Call to bookTribeBeauty.Salon
3701 50 Ave #9, Red Deer, AB T4N 3Y7, Canada
Eyebrow Threading
Facial Extractions
Makeup Service
Facial
+1 403-358-5565+1 403-358-5565Call to bookRoot 51 Salon and Spa
3119-49 Ave Red Deer (South hill) Canada
Dermaplaning
Makeup Service
Back Massage
Acne Facial
+1 403-346-5509+1 403-346-5509Call to bookVanese Nail Salon
5006 47 Ave, Red Deer, AB T4N 1X3, Canada
Men's Pedicure
Russian Manicure
Spa Pedicure
Nail Extensions
+1 403-896-5867+1 403-896-5867Call to bookLa Boheme Beauty and Skin
4710 51 Ave, Red Deer, AB T4N 1R9, Canada
Chemical Peel
Bridal Makeup
Acne Facial
Threading
+1 403-505-4491+1 403-505-4491Call to bookBarefoot Beauty Therapeutic Day Spa Ltd.
Medical Centre, 3947 50a Ave Unit 106, Red Deer, AB T4N 6V7, Canada
Infrared Sauna
Body Scrub
Body Wrap
Sauna
Top reviews of Bikini Wax near you in Bower

mike s.
I was lucky enough to get in last minute for waxing appointment. She's very good at what she does and is very personable. I would recommend you see her for all your waxing needs.shes a sweetheart.thank you again.im sure to be back. Michael.
Jul 9, 2026

Solorzano Spa Ltd
4631 50 Street, Red Deer, T4N 1X1, Alberta
4.9
1,229 reviews
See all services

Anamaria F.
Aug 1, 2026

Solorzano Spa Ltd
4631 50 Street, Red Deer, T4N 1X1, Alberta
4.9
1,229 reviews
See all services
Deysi G.
Always such a good experience with Nena. Always leaves my hair fabulous. Totally recommend her
Jul 31, 2026

Solorzano Spa Ltd
4631 50 Street, Red Deer, T4N 1X1, Alberta
4.9
1,229 reviews
See all services

Carolyn A.
Love this place!!
Jul 29, 2026

Solorzano Spa Ltd
4631 50 Street, Red Deer, T4N 1X1, Alberta
4.9
1,229 reviews
See all services
Bobbie-Rae F.
Great as always, more than a spa when their friends! Thanks again Ana
Jul 21, 2026

Solorzano Spa Ltd
4631 50 Street, Red Deer, T4N 1X1, Alberta
4.9
1,229 reviews
See all services

Jessica H.
Savannah is awesome!! She is wonderful to chat with and knows what she is doing. I go every year, except this year, on my birthday. She always remembers. I will always come back.
Jul 20, 2026

Solorzano Spa Ltd
4631 50 Street, Red Deer, T4N 1X1, Alberta
4.9
1,229 reviews
See all services
Tiffany-ann L.
She’s amazing 🥰
Jul 10, 2026

Able Beauty Spa
262 Addington Drive, Anders On The Lake, Red Deer, T4R 3N4, Alberta
4.9
106 reviews
See all services
Bobbie-Rae F.
Confetti nails for the win!!!
Jun 24, 2026

Solorzano Spa Ltd
4631 50 Street, Red Deer, T4N 1X1, Alberta
4.9
1,229 reviews
See all services

keira l.
Very nice couple that runs the place! My nails were better than I even imagined in my head, I love them!
Jun 23, 2026

P-Lux Nails
Bay A, 3430 50 Avenue, Red Deer, T4N 3Y4, Alberta
4.9
980 reviews
See all services
Monique D.
The salon messaged me with 30 minutes notice that they were running behind. I appreciate being notified. Very cl3an with great service
Jun 10, 2026

P-Lux Nails
Bay A, 3430 50 Avenue, Red Deer, T4N 3Y4, Alberta
4.9
980 reviews
See all services
Janet B.
Wonderful. Super easy to chat with! Extremely friendly... amazingly fast!
Mar 26, 2025

Able Beauty Spa
262 Addington Drive, Anders On The Lake, Red Deer, T4R 3N4, Alberta
4.9
106 reviews
See all services

Cheryl S.
Sooo GREAT every time, thank you!
Dec 12, 2024

Able Beauty Spa
262 Addington Drive, Anders On The Lake, Red Deer, T4R 3N4, Alberta
4.9
106 reviews
See all services

tamra g.
Left feeling brand new! She did an amazing job, and such friendly services. 😊🩷
Sep 26, 2024

Able Beauty Spa
262 Addington Drive, Anders On The Lake, Red Deer, T4R 3N4, Alberta
4.9
106 reviews
See all services
Monique D.
My experience was great. The environment was very clean and price was very reasonable
Aug 19, 2024

Able Beauty Spa
262 Addington Drive, Anders On The Lake, Red Deer, T4R 3N4, Alberta
4.9
106 reviews
See all services

Cheryl S.
Fabulous!!
May 29, 2024

Able Beauty Spa
262 Addington Drive, Anders On The Lake, Red Deer, T4R 3N4, Alberta
4.9
106 reviews
See all services

Hailey D.
gel polish turned out beautifully yay
May 7, 2024

Able Beauty Spa
262 Addington Drive, Anders On The Lake, Red Deer, T4R 3N4, Alberta
4.9
106 reviews
See all services

Patricia S.
Always is excellent
Jun 19, 2026

Solorzano Spa Ltd
4631 50 Street, Red Deer, T4N 1X1, Alberta
4.9
1,229 reviews
See all services
ML
May L.
As always, Ryan was very good at what he does. Good service and fair priced.
Jul 27, 2026

P-Lux Nails
Bay A, 3430 50 Avenue, Red Deer, T4N 3Y4, Alberta
4.9
980 reviews
See all services
N
N
Amazing like always!!!!
Jul 24, 2026

P-Lux Nails
Bay A, 3430 50 Avenue, Red Deer, T4N 3Y4, Alberta
4.9
980 reviews
See all services
P
Paula G.
Awesome!!!always so pleased with the service, atmosphere and hair cut. Excellent.
Jul 14, 2026

Solorzano Spa Ltd
4631 50 Street, Red Deer, T4N 1X1, Alberta
4.9
1,229 reviews
See all services
BA
Bonnie A.
Great job as always, love the new color options!
Jul 13, 2026

P-Lux Nails
Bay A, 3430 50 Avenue, Red Deer, T4N 3Y4, Alberta
4.9
980 reviews
See all services
LL
Lacie L.
Kailah couldn't have done a better job! It was fantastic! I will be back !!
Jul 13, 2026

Solorzano Spa Ltd
4631 50 Street, Red Deer, T4N 1X1, Alberta
4.9
1,229 reviews
See all services
RD
Rebecca D.
Lisa was great! Thanks for the great experience!😊
Jul 8, 2026

P-Lux Nails
Bay A, 3430 50 Avenue, Red Deer, T4N 3Y4, Alberta
4.9
980 reviews
See all services
V
V
I enjoyed my experience, thank you!
Jul 5, 2026

P-Lux Nails
Bay A, 3430 50 Avenue, Red Deer, T4N 3Y4, Alberta
4.9
980 reviews
See all services
SS
Shelly S.
Excellent Every time
Jun 29, 2026

P-Lux Nails
Bay A, 3430 50 Avenue, Red Deer, T4N 3Y4, Alberta
4.9
980 reviews
See all services
MP
Margaret P.
Very nice pedicure
Jun 13, 2026

P-Lux Nails
Bay A, 3430 50 Avenue, Red Deer, T4N 3Y4, Alberta
4.9
980 reviews
See all services
P
Peggy
Service was good, however not nearly as good as my last service.
Jun 9, 2026

P-Lux Nails
Bay A, 3430 50 Avenue, Red Deer, T4N 3Y4, Alberta
4.9
980 reviews
See all services
DW
Danine W.
It was great. She did a wonderful job of my lashes!
Jun 3, 2025

Able Beauty Spa
262 Addington Drive, Anders On The Lake, Red Deer, T4R 3N4, Alberta
4.9
106 reviews
See all services
BG
Bev G.
Excellent! Ranjeeta is very personable and did a very good job. Her service charges are reasonable too.
Aug 21, 2024

Able Beauty Spa
262 Addington Drive, Anders On The Lake, Red Deer, T4R 3N4, Alberta
4.9
106 reviews
See all services
OM
Oksana M.
My lashes look amazing! I am obsessed with with them, the cost was great and she didn’t make me feel bad for my fluttery eyes and explained I’m probably sensitive to the light. Would recommend to all my lash loving girlies
Aug 9, 2024

Able Beauty Spa
262 Addington Drive, Anders On The Lake, Red Deer, T4R 3N4, Alberta
4.9
106 reviews
See all services
Bikini Wax FAQs
Book your next bikini wax appointment in Bower with Fresha
Fresha is the number one wellness hub in the world. We’re the infusion of excellence you need right now. Fresha can pair you with your perfect waxing salon, to offer your favourite treatments in Bower. Simply search your area and pick your preferred appointment time. We’ll even send your appointment reminder straight to your mobile. Just turn up, and we’ll sort the rest.
Be sure to sizzle in your swimwear after a brilliant bikini wax in Bower. Bikini waxing takes care of unwanted hair, leaving you with smooth and blemish-free skin that’s ready for some sunshine. With a French bikini wax or a G-string wax, you can cruise the waves confidently without stubble or ingrown hairs in sight. And a sanitary trim is just the thing to keep everything clean and hygienic below deck. Bikini waxing with the professionals on Fresha takes between 25 minutes and 30 minutes in Bower.
So the search is over. Your new waxing match in Bower is right here. And heads up, we’ve partnered with over 130,000 businesses and 450,000 professionals around the world, so when you go on holiday, we’re coming along. Wherever your beauty and wellness journey takes you, don’t hesitate to hop over to our help center for some extra advice. And if you happen to know any Canada business owners looking to grow their business, tell them about our free, feature-packed schedule maker. So you pack the passports, and we’ll provide the spray tans. Bon voyage.















