HomeMassageThai MassageThe USThai Massage BostonThai Massage Inner Belt
Best Thai Massages near me in Inner Belt, Boston
Choose from 4 venues offering Thai Massages near you in Inner Belt, Boston See map
Top Massage Professionals in Inner Belt
1 massage therapist ready to book in Inner Belt. See all
Call to book
(833) 888-0136(833) 888-0136Call to bookSkin to Soul Massage & Myofascial Release - Somerville/Cambridge
14 McGrath Highway Twin City Plaza, Somerville, MA 02143
Thai Massage
Chinese Massage
Therapeutic Massage
Hot Stone Massage
(617) 482-6800(617) 482-6800Call to bookRelaxSation Massage Therapy & Nails
25 Kingston St Lower Level, Boston, MA 02111
Thai Massage
Deep Tissue Massage
Reflexology
Sports Massage
(857) 284-7680(857) 284-7680Call to bookLe Visage Spa in Boston at Sola Salons
3 Center Plz Suite 21, Boston, MA 02108
Body Wrap
Body Scrub
Spa Treatments
Sauna
(617) 424-9930(617) 424-9930Call to bookBella Santé Day Spa & Med Spa – Boston
38 Newbury St 2nd Floor, Boston, MA 02116
Thai Massage
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
Foot Massage
Deep Tissue Massage
(617) 778-5501(617) 778-5501Call to bookBodywaves Therapeutic Massage
145 Hanover St, Boston, MA 02108
Thai Massage
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
Deep Tissue Massage
Reflexology
(617) 991-8203(617) 991-8203Call to bookBoston Chair Massage, Inc.
50 Milk St 16th floor, Boston, MA 02109
Thai Massage
Relaxing Massage
Foot Massage
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
(781) 395-4488(781) 395-4488Call to bookSerenity In the City Salon & Spa
269 Middlesex Ave, Medford, MA 02155
Body Wrap
Spa Treatments
Sauna
Body Scrub
(617) 800-9090(617) 800-9090Call to bookCharm Spa Massage Therapy and Esthetics
623 Commonwealth Ave FL 4, Boston, MA 02215
Thai Massage
Prenatal Massage
Hot Stone Massage
Reflexology
(617) 623-9100(617) 623-9100Call to bookSkin & Body Works by Priscila
411 Highland Ave, Somerville, MA 02144
Leg Waxing
Face Waxing
Bikini Wax
Back Wax
(857) 770-3900(857) 770-3900Call to bookThe Spa at Encore Boston Harbor
1 Broadway, Everett, MA 02149
Body Scrub
Sauna
Spa Treatments
Infrared Sauna
(978) 395-6690(978) 395-6690Call to bookCreative Wellness Strategies
1318 Beacon St #16, Brookline, MA 02446
Thai Massage
Relaxing Massage
Reflexology
Remedial Massage
(617) 505-1858(617) 505-1858Call to bookBe Well Boston - Massage Therapy
437 Boylston St Fl 4, Boston, MA 02116
Thai Massage
Therapeutic Massage
Ayurvedic Massage
Chinese Massage
(617) 256-8216(617) 256-8216Call to bookAzura Massage
no elevator, Charles Mountague House, 6 Bigelow St 3rd floor, Cambridge, MA 02139
Thai Massage
Ayurvedic Massage
Relaxing Massage
Couples Massage
(617) 888-9161(617) 888-9161Call to bookAKIRA Health Acupuncture & Massage
40 Norris St B103, Cambridge, MA 02140
Thai Massage
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
Reflexology
Remedial Massage
(781) 605-9757(781) 605-9757Call to bookLaLonde Health and Wellness
29 Stanhope St 4th Fl, Boston, MA 02116
Thai Massage
Sports Massage
Foot Massage
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
(617) 201-8436(617) 201-8436Call to bookHelp Relax Me - Thai Wellness
108 Lincoln St, Boston, MA 02111
Thai Massage
Chinese Massage
Therapeutic Massage
Swedish Massage
(617) 453-8395(617) 453-8395Call to bookRebalance Bodywork & Massage
402A Highland Ave, Somerville, MA 02144
Thai Massage
Sports Massage
Reflexology
Deep Tissue Massage
(617) 391-0537(617) 391-0537Call to bookBoston Massage Associates
437 Boylston St fl 4 ste 402, Boston, MA 02116
Thai Massage
Full Body Massage
Deep Tissue Massage
Reflexology
(617) 959-3901(617) 959-3901Call to bookBoston Wellness Massage
224 Clarendon St #21B, Boston, MA 02116
Thai Massage
Relaxing Massage
Remedial Massage
Cupping
(617) 733-1317(617) 733-1317Call to bookMaria Perini Massage
437 Boylston St 5th Floor, Boston, MA 02116
Thai Massage
Foot Massage
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
Reflexology
(617) 903-8506(617) 903-8506Call to bookHealer Hui Acupuncture
101 Federal St 19th floor, Boston, MA 02114
Acupuncture
(781) 570-3213(781) 570-3213Call to bookThe Treatment Space
2557 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02140
Thai Massage
Ayurvedic Massage
Acupressure
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
(617) 798-0076(617) 798-0076Call to bookCambridge Therapeutic Massage
14 Soden St, Cambridge, MA 02139
Thai Massage
Remedial Massage
Cupping
Couples Massage
(617) 852-2018(617) 852-2018Call to bookKate Garms Massage Therapy
1141 Beacon St, Brookline, MA 02446
Thai Massage
Relaxing Massage
Remedial Massage
Prenatal Massage
(781) 395-0003(781) 395-0003Call to bookRiverside Chiropractic Wellness Center
153 Main St Unit 103, Medford, MA 02155
Chiropractic
Acupuncture
(617) 479-4546(617) 479-4546Call to bookThai Wellness Massage
408 Highland Ave 2nd Floor, Somerville, MA 02144
Thai Massage
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
Remedial Massage
Relaxing Massage
(617) 271-3086(617) 271-3086Call to bookIntegrative Body Therapies
1330 Beacon St # 345, Brookline, MA 02446
Thai Massage
Acupressure
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
Full Body Massage
(617) 999-6071(617) 999-6071Call to bookMassage Therapy of Boston
55 Court St Suite 320, Boston, MA 02203
Thai Massage
Sports Massage
Swedish Massage
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
(617) 991-5258(617) 991-5258Call to bookLuxikaa Thai Massage and spa
6 Victoria Street Suite LL 107, Everett, MA 02149
Thai Massage
Ayurvedic Massage
Couples Massage
Cupping
(617) 764-1084(617) 764-1084Call to bookHealing Thai Spa Somerville
70 Union Square #101, Somerville, MA 02143
Thai Massage
Couples Massage
Relaxing Massage
Remedial Massage
(617) 269-0059(617) 269-0059Call to bookThai Spa West Broadway
150 W Broadway #02127, Boston, MA 02127
Thai Massage
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
Therapeutic Massage
Swedish Massage
(978) 549-5785(978) 549-5785Call to bookAiyara Thai Massage & Wellness
177 Huntington Ave 14th Floor, Boston, MA 02115
Thai Massage
Reflexology
Hot Stone Massage
Full Body Massage
(857) 400-0551(857) 400-0551Call to bookDandelion Massage Boston
400 Commonwealth Ave Suite G1, Boston, MA 02215
Thai Massage
Sports Massage
Cupping
Couples Massage
(617) 424-1500(617) 424-1500Call to bookBalans Organic Spa
216 Newbury St 1st floor, Boston, MA 02116
Body Wrap
Sauna
Spa Treatments
Infrared Sauna
(617) 776-2510(617) 776-2510Call to bookKaya Beauty Spa & Salon
92 Highland Ave, Somerville, MA 02143
Perm
Women's Haircut
Hair Coloring
Children's Haircut
(617) 399-0333(617) 399-0333Call to bookBeneski Chiropractic Health & Wellness Center
147 Milk St, Boston, MA 02109
Chiropractic
Physical Therapy
Acupuncture
(617) 800-9033(617) 800-9033Call to bookBodyOne Massage & Skin
1776 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02140
Thai Massage
Couples Massage
Deep Tissue Massage
Prenatal Massage
(617) 884-9434(617) 884-9434Call to bookDillon's Russian Steam Bath
77 Chestnut St, Chelsea, MA 02150
Body Scrub
Infrared Sauna
Sauna
Spa Treatments
(978) 880-2009(978) 880-2009Call to bookRoyal Siam Thai Massage and Spa
70 Union Square #101, Somerville, MA 02143
Thai Massage
Chinese Massage
Foot Massage
Remedial Massage
(617) 955-5705(617) 955-5705Call to bookSasha Salon and Spa - Hair Salon, Massage & Skin care
23 Arrow St, Cambridge, MA 02138
Leg Waxing
Full Body Wax
Bikini Wax
Back Wax
(617) 595-2648(617) 595-2648Call to bookAdvanced Bodywork
1309 Beacon St Suite #306, Brookline, MA 02446
Thai Massage
Deep Tissue Massage
Full Body Massage
Prenatal Massage
(781) 270-9200(781) 270-9200Call to bookPyara Spa and Salon
1050 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02138
Nail Extensions
Nail Polish
Manicure and Pedicure
Gel Nail Extensions
(617) 217-5090(617) 217-5090Call to bookSPA InterContinental Boston
510 Atlantic Ave, Boston, MA 02210
Body Scrub
Spa Treatments
Infrared Sauna
Sauna
(617) 452-9299(617) 452-9299Call to bookOriental Relaxation Therapy
100 CambridgeSide Place 2nd floor, Cambridge Mall, Cambridge, MA 02141
Spa Treatments
Body Scrub
Infrared Sauna
Sauna
(617) 730-5530(617) 730-5530Call to bookSouthwest Day Spa
Main entrance- First, 1038 Beacon St Floor #103, Brookline, MA 02446
Body Wrap
Body Scrub
Infrared Sauna
Spa Treatments
(617) 661-5749(617) 661-5749Call to bookVitality Massage Therapy
2294 Massachusetts Ave 2nd floor, Cambridge, MA 02140
Thai Massage
Swedish Massage
Reflexology
Deep Tissue Massage
(617) 338-2133(617) 338-2133Call to bookChinatown Pain Relief Massage
18 Hudson St #1fl, Boston, MA 02111
Thai Massage
Swedish Massage
Sports Massage
Reflexology
(617) 945-2892(617) 945-2892Call to bookNatural Healing Center
2032 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02140
Men's Facial
Dermaplaning
Back Massage
Microdermabrasion
Top reviews of Thai Massages near you in Inner Belt
4.0
Average of 2,164 reviews of 4 venues.

Finn M.
Incredible work. I’m a LMT and was looking for affordable work in Boston and took a chance on this place bc I love Thai massage. My therapist Liz was incredible, so skilled and attentive. She focused on the issues I discussed and deliver intentional, effective work the entire 90 min. Will definitely be going back thank you so much!
Dec 23, 2024

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services

Carl G.
Absolutely incredible .. this must have been the most comprehensive massage session I have ever had. I did the 1.5 hour cupping and massage! Wow! Anytime in Boston I’m coming back.
May 29, 2025

Wellness Therapeutic Massage LLC
252 Newbury Street, STE4, Back Bay West, Boston, 02116, Massachusetts
5.0
18 reviews
See all services

Hector G.
I love how attentive the professional was to the tightness in specific muscle groups and taking the care to loosen them. It was great getting the deep tissue massaging through back walking. I know some don’t appreciate it, but I most certainly did! I’ll be returning and recommending others as well.
Aug 8, 2025

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services

Joey C.
It was our third time visiting. The massage was good but the masseuse who was giving a massage to my fiancee didn’t really focus on where my fiancee wanted to be massaged. It was little disappointing.
May 31, 2025

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services

Patricia H.
Clean space, very relaxing decor and environment. I got the Thai massage with clothes on. There is less massage and more deep stretch and body walking. It was a new experience. Had never tried before - I feel a full body looseness and openness afterwards that I sometimes don't get with traditional massage. Heads up - They prefer you pay tip in cash so make sure you prep some cash if you can.
Jun 7, 2024

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services
Melissa D.
Thai massage was very relaxing yet got those deep knots. Great atmosphere and reasonable pricing for the area.
Apr 19, 2024

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services

Susan T.
What an incredible massage! I had the 75 minute Thai massage with Tammy and it was just wonderful- she really listened and helped me with areas of tension and tightness. I feel like a new person!
Mar 31, 2024

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services
Phillip R.
Just perfect. From customer service being welcoming, to the relaxing and comfortable room, to the professionalism of the therapist. I’ve been to many Thai massage therapist in the city but La Moon and Mia ( plug for my therapist) has truly won me, for now. In the meantime I will continue to celebrate La Moon. It’s hard to find the right place because that is really specific to one’s needs. La Moon satisfied mine.
Mar 30, 2024

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services
Dimari F.
The most amazing massage I’ve ever had! Thank you Sara for introducing me to a Thai massage. I feel so limber and relaxed
Sep 13, 2023

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services

Shirley Verónica C.
Snow’s clothes on thai massage was out of this world. I noted in my reservation that I had a right hip and she knew to ask me about it. She proceeded to focus on my hip and even informed me that my left leg was shorter than my right which might be contributing to the issue. I can’t say enough about how wonderful the massage was. The level of cleanliness, service, and professionalism were also top notch.
Sep 9, 2023

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services

Carolyn C.
Relaxing atmosphere and very attentive to any concerns and muscular needs.
Jun 16, 2026

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services

Amit S.
Fiona, once again, was excellent and skillful
Jun 11, 2026

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services
Tricia P.
Always PHENOMENAL
Jun 7, 2026

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services

Amit S.
Excellent. Fiona is very skillful
Jun 4, 2026

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services

Alexa O.
Amazing experience, as always!
May 24, 2026

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services

Lynn H.
Wonderful staff.. excellent message.
May 19, 2026

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services
Tricia P.
Always amazing!
May 9, 2026

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services

Peter M.
I have severe shoulder pain and this really really helped. Huge relief. Thanks so much.
May 7, 2026

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services

Shaquia B.
Beautiful I highly recommend!
May 5, 2026

Wellness Therapeutic Massage LLC
252 Newbury Street, STE4, Back Bay West, Boston, 02116, Massachusetts
5.0
18 reviews
See all services

Jarasa K.
Very precise fascia release work unlocked my bound-up posture and improved a stubborn ankle injury
May 5, 2026

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services

CARLA A.
Kiki is a warm caring massage therapist. She understands what I need and where I feel pain due to arthritis, etc. I visit her every month and have never been disappointed.
May 2, 2026

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services

David W.
Wonderful!
May 2, 2026

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services
Megan A.
Amazing massages as usual- the signature version is the best!
Apr 19, 2026

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services

Fatima W.
Joy is the best!
Apr 12, 2026

Cloud9 Massage and Wellness
231 Holland Street, Teele Square, Somerville, 02144, Massachusetts
4.9
50 reviews
See all services
Shawanda P.
Extremely well
Apr 9, 2026

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services

Jessica B.
Splendid!
Apr 4, 2026

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services

Erinn P.
The experience was healing my body was so tight. I needed to relax and Dina, really concentrated on those stiff areas. She is a great massage therapist, very kind and she's strong, and I like that. She asks if I needed more pressure or less. I would highly recommend her when you book your appointment. Thank you
Mar 22, 2026

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services

Kathleen S.
Refreshing!! Got my body restarted!! Thank You Simone!! I an on my healing journey!!
Mar 15, 2026

La Moon Thai Spa Cambridge
First Floor, 220 Concord Ave, Cambridge, 02138, Massachusetts
5.0
2,104 reviews
See all services

Sonja S.
Nita is amazing!
Mar 2, 2026

Cloud9 Massage and Wellness
231 Holland Street, Teele Square, Somerville, 02144, Massachusetts
4.9
50 reviews
See all services
LC
Leo C.
Hi, Wellness, Therapeutic Massage LLC, I wanted to express my appreciation for the exceptional attention to detail during my recent visit. Despite my tardiness, the therapist graciously extended my session, providing much-needed relief for my tight muscles and aches. The spa's meticulous setup, offering various massage modalities, cupping, singing bowls, Gua sha, hot stones, facials and more, surpasses even 5-star luxury hotels in Boston. The professionalism and range of services truly set you apart. BRAVO to EXCELLENCE and 5 STARS!
Aug 7, 2024

Wellness Therapeutic Massage LLC
252 Newbury Street, STE4, Back Bay West, Boston, 02116, Massachusetts
5.0
18 reviews
See all services
Thai Massage FAQs
Book your next thai massage appointment in Inner Belt with Fresha
Here at Fresha, we want to make your life simpler. So we’ve searched out all the best massage spots in Inner Belt. Browse through our collection, and if you find a place that takes your fancy, you can compare price lists, reviews and treatments. Once you’ve selected your preferred massage place, just pick a time and confirm your appointment. Forward thinking from us and straightforward for you.
A Thai massage takes the healing power of yoga to another level. Often referred to as ‘assisted yoga,’ this massage treatment may have you stretched into positions you didn’t know possible. These expert therapists know just how to knead, stretch and pull limbs, to open up the body and balance out its energy. It’s more vigorous than your usual massage, and you should wear loose clothing that you can move around in. A Thai massage can improve flexibility and relieve both physical and emotional tension stored in the body. Search Thai massage in Inner Belt with Fresha. Appointments start at $105 and last around 1 hour and 15 minutes on average.
It’s time for the best part: your treatment in Inner Belt, United States. We’ve scheduled 1 billion appointments across 120 countries. Yours can be next. If you get stuck along the way, you can head over to our help center where we can help you to break free. Once you’re ready to book in, know that our business partners across the globe are using Fresha’s top-ranked booking platform to keep their appointment books open for you. Don’t see your favourite business? Email hello@fresha.com to let us know. We’re running a tight ship here so that your me-time can be all smooth sailing.












































