HomeMassageSwedish MassageIrelandSwedish Massage DublinSwedish Massage Roebuck
Best Swedish Massages near me in Roebuck, Dublin
Choose from 4 venues offering Swedish Massages near you in Roebuck, Dublin See map
Browse and book Roebuck, Dublin swedish massages on Fresha. Compare 4 verified swedish massages across Dublin and Dundrum and the wider Roebuck, Dublin area. Average rating 5.0/5 across 116 reviews. Services include Swedish Massage and Lymphatic Drainage Massage. Prices from EUR 2.
Call to book
+353 89 417 8982+353 89 417 8982Call to bookGoatstown Thai Massage Clinic
8 Willowfield Park, Roebuck, Dublin 14, D14 X3E8, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Sports Massage
Reflexology
Deep Tissue Massage
+353 1 679 8317+353 1 679 8317Call to book5th Avenue Beauty Emporium Dublin
45 Clarendon St, Dublin, D02 PY19, Ireland
Acne Facial
Threading
Dermaplaning
Eyebrow Threading
+353 1 679 8783+353 1 679 8783Call to book5th Avenue Boutique Dublin
24A Wicklow St, Dublin, D02 YV18, Ireland
Men's Manicure
Men's Pedicure
Russian Manicure
Spa Pedicure
+353 1 215 7958+353 1 215 7958Call to bookEdvard & Pink
Level 4 5 & 6, Dundrum Town Centre, Dundrum, Dublin, Ireland
Henna
Threading
Microdermabrasion
Dermaplaning
+353 1 563 8300+353 1 563 8300Call to bookOSLO Mespil
67 Mespil Rd, Ballsbridge, Dublin, D04 NY66, Ireland
Facial
Threading
Bridal Makeup
Acne Facial
+353 1 912 8108+353 1 912 8108Call to bookThérapie Clinic - Dundrum
Unit 16, Level 3, Dundrum Town Centre, Dundrum, Dublin, D16 X659, Ireland
Microneedling
Hair Transplants
LED Light Therapy
Electrolysis Hair Removal
+353 1 288 8880+353 1 288 8880Call to bookIn Vogue Skin & Beauty Salon Blackrock
23 Main St, Blackrock, Co. Dublin, A94 V4A6, Ireland
Eyebrow Threading
Microdermabrasion
Threading
Acne Facial
+353 1 677 7962+353 1 677 7962Call to bookThe Wicklow Street Clinic
13 Wicklow St, Dublin 2, D02 TW83, Ireland
Men's Facial
Makeup Service
Henna
Facial
+353 1 485 4021+353 1 485 4021Call to bookHaku Beauty - Japanese Beauty Spa Salon
1st Floor, 13 Ranelagh, Dublin 6, D06 V0C1, Ireland
Dermaplaning
Eyebrow Threading
Facial Extractions
Men's Facial
+353 83 461 9007+353 83 461 9007Call to bookYael Margalit Osteopathy
33 Pembroke Street Lower, Dublin, D02 FK06, Ireland
Chiropractic
Dry Needling
+353 85 875 1142+353 85 875 1142Call to bookDrift Float Therapy sauna and salt caves
Unit 1, Rear, Old Church, Lower Kilmacud Rd, Stillorgan, Dublin, A94 D8N1, Ireland
+353 89 979 3927+353 89 979 3927Call to bookLeo Body Therapies
Clifton House Business Centre, Fitzwilliam Street Lower, Dublin 2, D02 XT91, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Remedial Massage
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
Foot Massage
+353 1 200 0555+353 1 200 0555Call to bookPhysio Extra @ Slievemore
Physio Extra @ Slievemore Clinic, Old Dublin Rd, Stillorgan, Dublin, A94 CH66, Ireland
Acupuncture
Physical Therapy
Dry Needling
+353 86 215 9282+353 86 215 9282Call to bookCare Cure Acupuncture & Chinese Medicine
Unit 10, The Merrion Shopping Centre, Merrion Rd, Dublin 4, D04 K6X8, Ireland
Dry Needling
Chiropractic
Acupuncture
+353 1 211 8999+353 1 211 8999Call to bookMerrion Day Spa
Saint Peter's, 79 Merrion Square S, Dublin, D02 TN27, Ireland
Body Scrub
Sauna
Spa Treatments
Infrared Sauna
+353 85 286 7059+353 85 286 7059Call to bookJuliet Rose beauty studio
10 Merville Rd, Stillorgan, Dublin, A94 YV78, Ireland
Facial Extractions
Eyebrow Threading
Makeup Service
Facial
+353 1 497 8833+353 1 497 8833Call to bookV Claire Natural Beauty
255 Harold's Cross Rd, Harold's Cross, Dublin, D6W ED99, Ireland
Acne Facial
Back Massage
Chemical Peel
Facial
+353 86 239 6288+353 86 239 6288Call to bookGrafton Aesthetics & Spa
52 Grafton Street, Dublin, D02 K635, Ireland
Cellulite Treatment
Acne Facial
Threading
Microdermabrasion
+353 89 611 7324+353 89 611 7324Call to bookJJ Halys Personal Training
83 Camden Street Lower, Saint Kevin's, Dublin, D02 XD61, Ireland
Personal Training
+353 83 342 3601+353 83 342 3601Call to bookRathmines Thai Therapy
302 Rathmines Rd Lower, Rathmines, Dublin 6, D06 R3K6, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Remedial Massage
Relaxing Massage
Cupping
+353 85 265 7589+353 85 265 7589Call to bookBetty Thai Massage
3rd Floor, 27 Anne St S, Dublin, D02 XY89, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Thai Massage
Relaxing Massage
Therapeutic Massage
+353 89 434 6490+353 89 434 6490Call to bookAfrocentric Wax & Beauty
22 Suffolk St, Dublin 2, D02 FR96, Ireland
Men's Pedicure
Spa Pedicure
Russian Manicure
Nail Art
+353 87 262 6667+353 87 262 6667Call to bookFon Thai Massage - Traditional Thai Massage
118-120 Rathmines Rd Lower, Rathmines, Dublin 6, D06 V1F3, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Foot Massage
Full Body Massage
Therapeutic Massage
+353 1 289 3660+353 1 289 3660Call to bookKellys Beauty Salon Ltd
92 Foxrock Ave, Deansgrange, Dublin 18, D18 H597, Ireland
Facial Extractions
Microdermabrasion
Dermaplaning
Makeup Service
+353 87 243 1393+353 87 243 1393Call to bookBe Sattva Spa & Wellness Centre
No 21 The Cubes 2, Beacon South Quarter, Sandyford, Dublin 18, D18 XE89, Ireland
Sauna
Spa Treatments
Body Scrub
+353 87 939 6791+353 87 939 6791Call to bookGifted Hands Thai Massage
81 Lower Kilmacud Rd, Stillorgan, Dublin, A94 E2A2, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Sports Massage
Reflexology
Deep Tissue Massage
+353 87 214 5331+353 87 214 5331Call to bookNurture Yourself
428 Nutgrove Ave, Churchtown Upper, Dublin 14, D14 PX44, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Reflexology
Cupping
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
+353 85 812 3469+353 85 812 3469Call to bookNeuromuscular & Sports Injury Clinic
7A Londonbridge Road, Irishtown, Dublin 4, D04 N960, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Couples Massage
Cupping
Relaxing Massage
+353 86 339 3499+353 86 339 3499Call to bookOrchid Thai Massage Centre
1 Leopardstown Ct, Brewery Rd, Stillorgan, Dublin, A94 YX00, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Hot Stone Massage
Full Body Massage
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
+353 1 614 3434+353 1 614 3434Call to bookUrban Day & Medi Spa
Sportsco, First floor, S Lotts Rd, Dublin, Ireland
Body Wrap
Sauna
Spa Treatments
Infrared Sauna
+353 89 226 7805+353 89 226 7805Call to bookSiamBuri Thai Massage
basement floor, 95 Baggot Street Lower, Dublin2, Dublin, D02 HE14, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Reflexology
Hot Stone Massage
Foot Massage
+353 86 867 5891+353 86 867 5891Call to bookEden Therapy Clinic
23 Priory Office Park, Treesdale, Stillorgan Rd, Blackrock, Co. Dublin, A94 EK18, Ireland
Cryotherapy
Infrared Sauna
Body Scrub
Body Wrap
+353 87 091 6685+353 87 091 6685Call to bookMerville Beauté
Sandyford Office Park, 32 Blackthorn Ave, Sandyford, Dublin 18, D18 XP22, Ireland
Back Massage
Men's Facial
Facial Extractions
Makeup Service
+353 87 053 2601+353 87 053 2601Call to bookMassage with Renata Avendano
57 Main St, Dundrum, Dublin, D14 X0T8, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Couples Massage
Remedial Massage
Relaxing Massage
+353 87 391 5133+353 87 391 5133Call to bookJacqui's Beauty Treats Home Salon
5a Greenville Ave, St Catherine's, Dublin, D08 X0X2, Ireland
Facial Extractions
Acne Facial
Back Massage
Body Sculpting
+353 87 393 4474+353 87 393 4474Call to bookEssences Day Spa & Aesthetic Clinic
D2, 5 Crow St, Temple Bar, Dublin 2, D02 FN25, Ireland
Body Wrap
Body Scrub
Spa Treatments
Sauna
+353 89 237 1999+353 89 237 1999Call to bookRathmines Massage
118-120 Rathmines Rd Lower, Rathmines, Dublin, D06 V1F3, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Hot Stone Massage
Remedial Massage
Relaxing Massage
+353 86 734 7878+353 86 734 7878Call to bookKorat Thai Massage
13 Fade St, Dublin 2, D02 RR22, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Sports Massage
Thai Massage
Therapeutic Massage
+353 1 219 5822+353 1 219 5822Call to bookÓmra Beauty
Unit 25B, The Merrion Shopping Centre, Merrion Rd, Dublin 4, D04 KP66, Ireland
Men's Facial
Makeup Service
Facial
Bridal Makeup
+353 1 217 0594+353 1 217 0594Call to bookAraya Beauty
First Floor, The Laurkur House, Unit 5, 31A Grange Terrace, Deansgrange, Blackrock, Co. Dublin, A94 Y0R2, Ireland
Men's Pedicure
Nail Polish
Nail Extensions
Manicure and Pedicure
+353 86 234 8768+353 86 234 8768Call to bookDapahnee Thai massage Dublin 6
14 Rathgar Rd, Rathmines, Dublin, D06 C3H4, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Therapeutic Massage
Ayurvedic Massage
Chinese Massage
+353 83 062 8237+353 83 062 8237Call to bookTemple Thai Massage
64 South Great George's Street, Dublin, Ireland
Sauna
Spa Treatments
Infrared Sauna
Cryotherapy
+353 86 347 3473+353 86 347 3473Call to bookThe Dublin Wellbeing Centre
off, Lower Ground Floor, 26 Frederick St S, Nassau St, Dublin 2, D02 PP79, Ireland
Acupuncture
+353 85 856 0264+353 85 856 0264Call to bookThai Massage Dublin
5 Kevin Street Lower, Portobello, Dublin 8, D08 EHC3, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Hot Stone Massage
Prenatal Massage
Full Body Massage
+353 87 782 8202+353 87 782 8202Call to bookThai Massage Ireland
South Hill, Leopardstown Rd, Sandyford, Dublin 18, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Foot Massage
Deep Tissue Massage
Reflexology
+353 85 191 3690+353 85 191 3690Call to bookShivagaThai massage Center
14 Anne St S, Dublin 2, D02 T868, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Relaxing Massage
Chinese Massage
Ayurvedic Massage
+353 87 220 0641+353 87 220 0641Call to bookBodyworks Ireland
Reset Sports Clinic, 11 Parliament St, Temple Bar, Dublin, D02 V277, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Ayurvedic Massage
Chinese Massage
Couples Massage
+353 1 901 5559+353 1 901 5559Call to bookSayam Holostic & Thai Massage
next door to Donnybrook Fair Food & Wine, 81 Morehampton Rd, Donnybrook, Dublin 4, D04 X8R5, Ireland
Infrared Sauna
Body Wrap
Sauna
Spa Treatments
+353 1 679 4254+353 1 679 4254Call to bookCoogan Bergin Beauty & Skin Clinic
Powerscourt Townhouse Centre, William St S, Dublin 2, D02 N799, Ireland
Facial
Eyebrow Threading
Facial Extractions
Men's Facial
+353 1 424 1936+353 1 424 1936Call to bookEbano Nail Beauty & Brow Bar
13 Nutgrove Way, Rathfarnham, Dublin, Ireland
Men's Manicure
Men's Pedicure
Spa Pedicure
Gel Nails
+353 83 158 9340+353 83 158 9340Call to bookRoyal Thai(Serenity Piya)
16 Fitzwilliam Street Upper, Dublin 2, D02 Y221, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Thai Massage
Therapeutic Massage
Ayurvedic Massage
+353 87 459 5936+353 87 459 5936Call to bookThai Well Centre Ranelagh
53 Ranelagh, Dublin, D06 X3Y6, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Therapeutic Massage
Thai Massage
Sports Massage
+353 89 475 1746+353 89 475 1746Call to bookButterfly Effect Permanent Makeup Dublin Ireland
d14 k759, 1 Blackburne Square, Rathfarnham Rd, Rathfarnham, Dublin, 14, Ireland
Microneedling
IPL Hair Removal
Skin Tightening
Mesotherapy
+353 89 946 3841+353 89 946 3841Call to bookModern Beauty & Massage
21 Wicklow St, Dublin, D02 XV83, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Deep Tissue Massage
Acupressure
Foot Massage
+353 1 296 8585+353 1 296 8585Call to bookDr Acupuncture Dundrum
The Village Centre, Main St, Dundrum, Dublin 14, D14 VC04, Ireland
Acupuncture
Dry Needling
+353 87 653 6203+353 87 653 6203Call to bookSawadee Thai Massage
South Hill, Leopardstown Rd, 74, Sandyford, Dublin 18, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Full Body Massage
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
Foot Massage
+353 1 672 9399+353 1 672 9399Call to bookTrinity Chiropractic & Physiotherapy Centre
4th floor, 12-14 College Green, Dublin, D02 YY72, Ireland
Dry Needling
Chiropractic
Physical Therapy
+353 85 856 6549+353 85 856 6549Call to bookThe Source Holistic Centre
118 Rathmines Rd Lower, Rathmines, Dublin, D06 W660, Ireland
Back Massage
Body Sculpting
+353 1 663 4500+353 1 663 4500Call to bookThe Spa & Salon at The Shelbourne
27 St Stephen's Green, Dublin 2, D02 K224, Ireland
Spa Treatments
Sauna
Body Wrap
Body Scrub
+353 1 491 0101+353 1 491 0101Call to bookHeaven Rathmines
189 Rathmines Rd Lower, Rathmines, Dublin, D06 XN28, Ireland
Bikini Wax
Face Waxing
Leg Waxing
Full Body Wax
+353 1 678 9864+353 1 678 9864Call to bookPure Aveda Salon
147 Baggot Street Lower, Dublin, D02 X663, Ireland
Facial
Microdermabrasion
Facial Extractions
Body Sculpting
+353 86 442 9356+353 86 442 9356Call to bookHolistic Sensei Thai Massage and Spa
14 Exchequer St, Dublin 2, D02 A407, Ireland
Swedish Massage
Remedial Massage
Relaxing Massage
Couples Massage
Top reviews of Swedish Massages near you in Roebuck

Leizelle S.
Jan 3, 2026

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
NK
Naomi K.
One word! Amazing! My back was so tense and I came out feeling so relieved!
May 1, 2026

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
DC
Danielle C.
Dec 17, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Nov 11, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Nov 10, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Nov 6, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Nov 6, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Nov 2, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Nov 2, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 31, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 31, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 30, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 28, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 26, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 25, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 25, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 25, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 20, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 20, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 20, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 19, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 13, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 13, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 13, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 13, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 12, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 12, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 11, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 10, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
A
Anonymous
Oct 9, 2025

SK Beauty Spa (Goatstown)
3 Farmhill road Dublin 14, Roebuck, Dublin, D14 T9R3, County Dublin
5.0
116 reviews
See all services
Swedish Massage FAQs
Book your next swedish massage appointment in Roebuck with Fresha
When it comes to wellness, Fresha is the new authority. We’re the number one booking site for all things self-care. Simply download our app, or browse our website, searching your area of interest in Roebuck. Choose the massage place that caters to your needs, and select the most convenient appointment time. Even better, you can pay securely in advance and get appointment reminders sent straight to your phone. That’s convenience for you.
If there’s one treatment for ultimate relaxation, it might just be the Swedish massage. This classic massage combines smooth strokes with kneading movements and joint manipulation. It’s all about releasing tension from the superficial layers of your muscles, and it usually involves a full body massage. Benefits may include stress relief, better sleep and pain management. A Swedish massage with the professionals on Fresha can take up to 1 hour and 30 minutes to achieve that Nordic nirvana. You can expect to pay around €75 on average for an appointment in Roebuck.
We’ve scheduled 1 billion appointments across 120 countries to date. That’s a lot of hands and feet. And we’re not stopping anytime soon. Professionals worldwide are using our top-ranked booking platform, and we’re expanding every day. If you know any great salons or clinics you’d like to see on Fresha, fill us in at hello@fresha.com. But first thing’s first, let’s get your next massage appointment in Roebuck, Ireland, in the diary. Because if anyone cares about your tip-to-toe wellness, it’s us. And our 130,000 business partners are pretty keen, too.













