HomeHair SalonWomen's HaircutThe UKWomen's Haircut Southport
Best Women's Haircuts near me in Southport
One venue offering Women's Haircuts in Southport See map
Call to book
+44 1704 548521+44 1704 548521Call to bookArtizan Hair
219B Sussex Rd, Southport PR8 6DG, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Blow Dry
Keratin Treatment
Hair Coloring
+44 1704 574560+44 1704 574560Call to bookAinsdale's Barber Shop
30 Station Rd, Ainsdale, Southport PR8 3HS, United Kingdom
Head Shave
Hot Towel Shave
Beard Trim
Men's Haircut
+44 1704 577954+44 1704 577954Call to bookSkin Deep Beauty & Training Specialist
80 Station Rd, Ainsdale, Southport PR8 3HW, United Kingdom
Full Body Wax
Leg Waxing
Face Waxing
Sugaring
+44 7456 027616+44 7456 027616Call to bookIstanbul Barber Shop
51 Eastbank St, Southport PR8 1DY, United Kingdom
+44 1704 542392+44 1704 542392Call to bookSeven Bespoke Hairdressing
7 Bold St, Southport PR9 0DD, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Hair Braiding
Hair Coloring
Hair Weaves
+44 1704 531195+44 1704 531195Call to bookElement5 Hairdressing & Beauty
76 Tulketh St, Southport PR8 1BX, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Hair Braiding
Curly Hair
Children's Haircut
+44 1704 560900+44 1704 560900Call to bookRHR Male Grooming
25 Upper Aughton Rd, Southport PR8 5NA, United Kingdom
Hot Towel Shave
Head Shave
Beard Trim
Men's Haircut
+44 1704 535480+44 1704 535480Call to bookHaudouken Studio - Barbers & Hair Stylists
First Floor, 219 Sussex Rd, Southport PR8 6DG, United Kingdom
Men's Haircut
Hot Towel Shave
Beard Trim
Head Shave
+44 1704 500550+44 1704 500550Call to bookFusion-Southport
49 Tithebarn Rd, Southport PR8 6AG, United Kingdom
Men's Facial
Facial Extractions
Makeup Service
Facial
+44 1704 565315+44 1704 565315Call to bookOlivia C Hairdressing
79 Sandon Rd, Southport PR8 4QD, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Hair Extensions
Blow Dry
Balayage
+44 1704 807470+44 1704 807470Call to bookStyle Lab Southport
22 Wesley St, Southport PR8 1BN, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Curly Hair
Balayage
Hair Extensions
+44 7891 047355+44 7891 047355Call to bookOrganic Hair Room
14 Arden Cl, Southport PR8 2RR, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Hair Coloring
Curly Hair
Children's Haircut
+44 7821 703109+44 7821 703109Call to bookHair @ 52
52a Zetland St, Southport PR9 0RH, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Perm
Curly Hair
Hair Braiding
+44 1704 530988+44 1704 530988Call to bookWoods Barbershop
4A Portland St, Southport PR8 1JU, United Kingdom
Hot Towel Shave
Beard Trim
Head Shave
Men's Haircut
+44 1704 551169+44 1704 551169Call to bookPure Birkdale
179 Liverpool Rd, Southport, PR8 4NZ, United Kingdom
Nail Extensions
Gel Nails
Manicure
Spa Pedicure
+44 1704 539024+44 1704 539024Call to bookBlades Barbers Shop
2A Eastbank St, Southport PR8 1DW, United Kingdom
Men's Haircut
Head Shave
Beard Trim
Hot Towel Shave
+44 1704 507533+44 1704 507533Call to bookAmy Louise Creative Hair & Beauty
2A Devonshire Rd, Southport PR9 7BX, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Hair Weaves
Hair Coloring
Curly Hair
+44 1704 607736+44 1704 607736Call to bookProhair Extension Boutique
155 Eastbank St, Southport PR8 1EE, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Keratin Treatment
Wig Install
Hair Weaves
+44 1704 222724+44 1704 222724Call to bookThe Cottage and Co
152A Rufford Rd, Crossens, Southport PR9 8HU, United Kingdom
Body Sculpting
Threading
Men's Facial
Dermaplaning
+44 1704 566433+44 1704 566433Call to bookLounge Hair & Beauty
5 Kew Rd, Southport PR8 4HH, United Kingdom
Makeup Service
+44 1704 566599+44 1704 566599Call to bookNicolas Hair Studio
99 Eastbourne Rd, Southport PR8 4EH, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Balayage
Hair Coloring
+44 1704 535822+44 1704 535822Call to bookLenneys Hairdressing
85 Town Ln., Southport PR8 6RG, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Balayage
Permanent Hair Straightening
Locs
+44 1704 531906+44 1704 531906Call to bookFringe Benefits Alex
164A Sussex Rd, Southport PR8 6DE, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Hair Extensions
Hair Coloring
Curly Hair
+44 1704 620269+44 1704 620269Call to bookThe Hair Project Southport
637 Lord St, Southport PR9 0AN, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Curly Hair
Wig Install
Permanent Hair Straightening
+44 7713 287246+44 7713 287246Call to bookHair by Lynsey Guy
The hair project, 637 Lord St, Southport PR9 0AN, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Hair Weaves
Hair Braiding
Curly Hair
+44 1704 228610+44 1704 228610Call to bookStudio 65
65 Churchill Ave, Southport PR9 9PX, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Blow Dry
Wig Install
Permanent Hair Straightening
+44 1704 631926+44 1704 631926Call to bookMacHair and Cocobelle Beauty
65 Upper Aughton Rd, Southport PR8 5ND, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Hair Weaves
Hair Extensions
Balayage
+44 1704 546956+44 1704 546956Call to bookFYHAIR Hair Studio-Southport
5 Wesley St, Southport PR8 1BN, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Permanent Hair Straightening
Perm
Keratin Treatment
+44 7980 952734+44 7980 952734Call to bookHouse Of Mojos
134 Cambridge Rd, Southport PR9 9RZ, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Hair Extensions
Hair Coloring
Hair Weaves
+44 1704 232983+44 1704 232983Call to bookHair by Katie Matthews
2A Old Park Ln, Churchtown, Southport PR9 7DA, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Balayage
Children's Haircut
Curly Hair
+44 1704 571972+44 1704 571972Call to bookRefine Beauty Clinic
2A Station Rd, Ainsdale, Southport PR8 3HS, United Kingdom
Dermaplaning
Acne Facial
Acne Treatment
Body Sculpting
+44 1704 579425+44 1704 579425Call to bookBarbers 120
120 Station Rd, Ainsdale, Southport PR8 3HL, United Kingdom
Head Shave
Hot Towel Shave
Beard Trim
Men's Haircut
+44 1704 565276+44 1704 565276Call to bookHeadlines Hair Ltd Hair salon in Birkdale
38 Liverpool Rd, Birkdale, Southport PR8 4AY, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Hair Braiding
Hair Coloring
Hair Weaves
+44 1704 225769+44 1704 225769Call to bookHeadlines Churchtown Hair Ltd
1C Preston New Rd, Southport PR9 8PB, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Permanent Hair Straightening
Balayage
Hair Braiding
+44 1704 534968+44 1704 534968Call to bookEsmira's Beauty Room
43 Tulketh St, Southport PR8 1AN, United Kingdom
Bridal Makeup
Eyebrow Threading
Makeup Service
Facial
+44 1704 578768+44 1704 578768Call to bookHair & Beauty @ Studio 57
57 Station Rd, Ainsdale, Southport PR8 3HH, United Kingdom
Threading
Dermaplaning
Makeup Service
Henna
+44 1704 569234+44 1704 569234Call to bookKerry Stannard hair nails beauty
3 Grantham Rd, Southport PR8 4LS, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Hair Coloring
Keratin Treatment
Hair Weaves
+44 1704 547722+44 1704 547722Call to bookThe Platinum Salon
30 King St, Southport PR8 1JX, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Hair Coloring
Hair Weaves
Perm
+44 1704 212138+44 1704 212138Call to bookPelo Design
31 Rufford Rd, Southport PR9 8LE, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Perm
Hair Extensions
Balayage
+44 1704 565059+44 1704 565059Call to bookKurt Coiffure The Hair Studio
214 Liverpool Rd, Birkdale, Southport PR8 4PB, United Kingdom
Women's Haircut
Children's Haircut
Highlights
Hair Coloring
Top reviews of Women's Haircuts near you in Southport
4.0
Average of 242 reviews of 1 venue.

Pam R.
My hair looks and feels great. Very relaxing. Would highly recommend to anyone needing the pampering and coming out with great style.
Jun 9, 2026

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services

Jacqueline B.
So pleased with new cut.
Feb 24, 2026

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services

Joe R.
Amazing as always.Would never ever go anywhere else.
Jan 14, 2026

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services
tracy w.
Great haircut. Always listens to you regarding how you want your hair cut. Great friendly service
Jan 13, 2026

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services

Jacqueline B.
Excellent colour , such a pleasure to visit.
Dec 23, 2025

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services

Jacqueline B.
Excellent as always .
Dec 4, 2025

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services

Jacqueline B.
Delighted with my hair colour and cut . Lovely salon very relaxing , recommending to all friends.
Nov 13, 2025

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services
tracy w.
Fantastic hair cut . Result better than expected. Friendly service in contemporary salon.
Nov 5, 2025

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services

Jacqueline B.
Absolutely delighted with my colour and cut.
Oct 16, 2025

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services

Pam R.
Brilliant and relaxing as always. Thank you.
Oct 8, 2025

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services

Jacqueline B.
Absolutely delighted with my colour and cut. Definitely recommend David . Thank you.
Sep 18, 2025

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services

Jacqueline B.
First time at this salon. I would definitely recommend it .Really delighted to find someone who listens and proves to be an excellent cutter.
Aug 23, 2025

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services

Joe R.
Absolutely amazing Haircut once again by Day.He is a genius!Gorgeous salon and lovely atmosphere and great music!
Aug 5, 2025

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services
Diane S.
Always a great cut and finish from Day!
Jul 17, 2025

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services

lesley s.
As always ...really happy with colour and cut.What a treat ..let's hope blondes have more fun !!
Jun 6, 2025

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services

Joe R.
Thank you so much ,your an amazing Hairdresser.The best.Would never ever go anywhere else.Lovely chilled calm atmosphere within a stunning Salon.
Apr 4, 2025

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services

Mia H.
Day the salon owner/director is so lovely, really put me at ease as was my first visit. Salon is absolutely gorgeous, fab haircut. Definitely my new hairdressers now.
Mar 21, 2025

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services
Diane S.
Lovely salon and the usual great cut from David 👍🏻
Mar 18, 2025

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services

lesley s.
Brilliant
Mar 18, 2025

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services

lesley s.
Great communication..clean slick service..Friendly and easy to get good advice.Excellent x
Feb 12, 2025

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services

lesley s.
Friendly brilliant x
Feb 6, 2025

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services
tracy w.
Superb. great cut. Friendly atmosphere.
Nov 8, 2024

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services
tracy w.
Superb as usual. Made to feel special. Hair looks great
Aug 9, 2024

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services
tracy w.
Superb haircut cut. Friendly 😁 nice venue in RnR
Jul 4, 2024

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services
SF
Susan F.
A lovely, bright and pleasant environment and as always David hair cutting skills are, I think one of the best in Southport. Always enjoy our chat, and occasionally I'll take notice of his advice ! Thank you xx
Jan 28, 2026

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services
VG
Vivienne G.
An excellent cut and blow as always, in a lovely friendly atmosphere. Highly recommend
Jun 18, 2026

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services
VC
Victoria C.
Brilliant
Jun 17, 2026

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services
SF
Susan F.
David is a great hairdresser, thoughtful and helpful, and there is a lovely atmosphere in the salon.
Jun 4, 2026

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services
VG
Vivienne G.
As always a fabulous haircut in pleasant surroundings. Highly recommend
May 15, 2026

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services
SP
Sophie P.
First visit and really happy with my hair. Day was friendly and welcoming and took the time to match my already coloured hair to touch up my roots. Well finished and good value for money. Would recommend and would return
May 8, 2026

Melia Contemporary Hair
141 Cambridge Road, Southport, PR9 7LN, England
5.0
243 reviews
See all services
Women's Haircut FAQs
Book your next women's haircut appointment in Southport with Fresha
Booking an appointment with Fresha is as simple as 1-2-3. We’re the number one beauty and wellness booking platform in the world. And twice as good at finding the best hair salons in Southport. So you can find your new favourite local salon or treatment centre, book instantly and pay securely online today. Three cheers for us.
If you’re looking to keep the length, or going short, sharp and sweet, book your women’s haircut with the experts in Southport. Try a versatile style you can wear up or down, or go for that fringe you’ve been thinking about. Layers are one way to give hair volume and body without losing too much length. Or for striking style, a blunt one-length bob should do the job nicely. The hair care professionals on Fresha are packed full of advice, so book now online or tap into our mobile app for your next new style.
We’re thrilled to have scheduled 1 billion appointments globally, and we’re not stopping now. So whether you’re new to Fresha in Southport, or coming back for more in the UK or abroad, it’s so nice to have you here. Let us pair you with one of the 450,000 top-rated stylists and professionals currently using Fresha’s free schedule maker to take bookings like yours. If you need a little assistance before booking, head over to our help center. Any time you spend browsing now will pay off in positive post-treatment feelings, pinky promise.






