HomeBeauty SalonThe USRedding
Best Beauty Salons near me in Redding
One Beauty Salon in Redding See map
Call to book
(510) 304-6974(510) 304-6974Call to bookI LOVE BODYWAXING! by Stephanie
2690 Bechelli Ln, Redding, CA 96002
Body Sculpting
Eyebrow Threading
(530) 223-3223(530) 223-3223Call to bookHaircity
2620 Larkspur Lane suite V Redding, Ca 96002, Redding, CA 96003
Makeup Service
Bridal Makeup
(209) 513-6028(209) 513-6028Call to bookMayra's Beauty Salon
2303-A Balls Ferry Rd, Anderson, CA 96007
Makeup Service
Threading
Eyebrow Threading
(530) 605-4648(530) 605-4648Call to bookVintage Glamour Beauty Salon
1166 Hartnell Ave, Redding, CA 96002
Makeup Service
(530) 605-3599(530) 605-3599Call to bookLUSH Beauty Lounge
105 Hartnell Ave Suite E, Redding, CA 96002
Makeup Service
+1 530-776-4667+1 530-776-4667Call to bookLotus Lounge Spa
692 Azalea Ave, Redding, CA 96002, United States
Threading
Eyebrow Threading
Microdermabrasion
Facial
(951) 330-8028(951) 330-8028Call to bookC’est la vie Salon
4075 Railroad Ave Suite B, Redding, CA 96001
Makeup Service
Men's Facial
Bridal Makeup
(530) 243-8169(530) 243-8169Call to bookStudio West Salon & Boutique has moved to Mission Square and now called Studio East
1324 Oregon St, Redding, CA 96001
Makeup Service
Bridal Makeup
Threading
Eyebrow Threading
(866) 409-7227(866) 409-7227Call to bookBeauty Care Choices, Inc
2962 Cascade Blvd, Shasta Lake, CA 96019
Back Massage
Eyebrow Threading
Facial Extractions
Men's Facial
+1 530-227-3409+1 530-227-3409Call to bookThe Nail Bar
2815 Bechelli Ln, Redding, CA 96002, United States
(530) 605-0791(530) 605-0791Call to bookNext Level Salon & Training
3162 Bechelli Ln, Redding, CA 96002
Eyebrow Threading
Makeup Service
Acne Facial
Threading
(530) 319-7162(530) 319-7162Call to bookThe Groom Room Barbershop
1619 Hilltop Dr Suite K, Redding, CA 96002
Men's Haircut
Beard Trim
Head Shave
Hot Towel Shave
(530) 248-0016(530) 248-0016Call to bookArukah Wellness For Women
1553 Hartnell Ave, Redding, CA 96002
Body Wrap
Spa Treatments
Sauna
Infrared Sauna
(530) 275-5752(530) 275-5752Call to bookShasta Barber Company
5232 Shasta Dam Blvd # D, Shasta Lake, CA 96019
Head Shave
Beard Trim
Hot Towel Shave
Men's Haircut
(530) 338-2276(530) 338-2276Call to bookHappy Nails Salon in Redding
1627 Hilltop Dr Suite K, Redding, CA 96002
Gel Nail Extensions
Manicure and Pedicure
Nail Extensions
Nail Polish
+1 530-921-2610+1 530-921-2610Call to bookJen Siqueiros - Holistic Skin & Body Wellness
1714 West St b, Redding, CA 96001, United States
Body Scrub
Body Wrap
Sauna
Spa Treatments
(530) 360-7369(530) 360-7369Call to bookStudio K Esthetics
3462 Bechelli Ln Suite A, Redding, CA 96002
Eyebrow Shaping
Eyelash Tinting
Lash Lift and Tint
Lash Lift
(530) 510-1121(530) 510-1121Call to bookPermanent Makeup by D.R.E.
2690 Bechelli Ln, Redding, CA 96002
Eyebrow Tinting
Eyelash Extensions
Eyebrow Lamination
Eyebrow Wax
(530) 410-5935(530) 410-5935Call to bookPolished Skin and Waxing Studio
2811 Bechelli Ln, Redding, CA 96002
Back Wax
Bikini Wax
Full Body Wax
Men's Waxing
(530) 941-2161(530) 941-2161Call to bookShine Bright Sugar Waxing & Skin Care
999 Mission De Oro Dr Suite 109, Redding, CA 96003
Bikini Wax
Full Body Wax
Leg Waxing
Face Waxing
(310) 944-1866(310) 944-1866Call to bookJeremy Byrne at Studio Two Zero Six
1250 California St #206, Redding, CA 96001
Balayage
Children's Haircut
Curly Hair
Hair Coloring
(530) 395-9004(530) 395-9004Call to bookPerfectly Poise Esthetics
3330 Churn Crk Rd Suite B3, Redding, CA 96002
Spa Treatments
+1 530-605-2768+1 530-605-2768Call to bookHair By Michaela
105 Hartnell Ave Suite E, Redding, CA 96002, United States
Highlights
Hair Extensions
Balayage
Children's Haircut
(530) 638-0926(530) 638-0926Call to bookLuminous Skin
983 Mission De Oro Dr suite e, Redding, CA 96003
Skin Tightening
Anti-Wrinkle Injections
Microneedling
Skin Lightening Treatment
(530) 215-4706(530) 215-4706Call to bookSavage Nail Designs
3330 Churn Crk Rd Suite B3, Redding, CA 96002
Pedicure
Nail Extensions
Manicure and Pedicure
Gel Nails
(530) 365-1952(530) 365-1952Call to bookClark's Barber & Hairstyling
2193 North St, Anderson, CA 96007
Men's Haircut
Hot Towel Shave
Beard Trim
Head Shave
+1 530-722-9111+1 530-722-9111Call to bookBenefit Cosmetics BrowBar
1291 Hilltop Dr Macy's, Redding, CA 96003
Leg Waxing
Face Waxing
Brazilian Wax
Hollywood Wax
(530) 949-6476(530) 949-6476Call to bookAbsolute Skin Care Spa
1670 Market St Suite 266, Redding, CA 96001
Stretch Mark Removal
IPL Skin Rejuvenation
Laser Skin Resurfacing
Skin Tightening
(530) 244-1232(530) 244-1232Call to bookCapelli's Hair Designs
405 South St Suite B, Redding, CA 96001
Permanent Hair Straightening
Hair Coloring
Hair Braiding
Curly Hair
(530) 241-2453(530) 241-2453Call to bookLavender Haze (Formerly Precision Haircuts)
810 Lake Blvd, Redding, CA 96003
Hair Coloring
Blow Dry
Balayage
Children's Haircut
(530) 242-8847(530) 242-8847Call to bookBangz - Hairdresser, Hair Salons, Salon, Hair Styling, Beauty Salon in Redding CA
2444 Bechelli Ln #1b, Redding, CA 96002
Children's Haircut
Curly Hair
Hair Braiding
Permanent Hair Straightening
(530) 245-9494(530) 245-9494Call to bookShasta Strong Wellness Spa
2100 Redding Rancheria Rd, Redding, CA 96001
Foot Massage
Ayurvedic Massage
Prenatal Massage
Hot Stone Massage
(530) 365-3543(530) 365-3543Call to bookFinal Touch Beauty Salon
2087 Balls Ferry Rd, Anderson, CA 96007
Men's Pedicure
Russian Manicure
Acrylic Nails
Dip Powder Nails
(530) 223-1300(530) 223-1300Call to bookBoheme Salon + Spa - An Aveda Concept Salon
1619 Hilltop Dr E, Redding, CA 96002
Highlights
Hair Weaves
Hair Coloring
Hair Braiding
(530) 355-6456(530) 355-6456Call to bookAll Things Glitter Nail Salon
975 Mission De Oro Dr Suite B, Redding, CA 96003
Spa Pedicure
Nail Art
Russian Manicure
Dip Powder Nails
(530) 605-1313(530) 605-1313Call to bookGoodwater Studios
2570 Goodwater Ave # 300, Redding, CA 96002
Hair Extensions
Women's Haircut
Hair Weaves
Hair Coloring
(530) 243-7990(530) 243-7990Call to bookShasta School of Cosmetology
678 N Market St, Redding, CA 96003
Hair Braiding
Hair Coloring
Keratin Treatment
Permanent Hair Straightening
(530) 223-3516(530) 223-3516Call to bookSport Clips Haircuts of Redding
1750 Churn Crk Rd, Redding, CA 96002
Men's Haircut
Hot Towel Shave
Beard Trim
Head Shave
(530) 319-7111(530) 319-7111Call to bookVanita Hair Salon
3468 Bechelli Ln suite b, Redding, CA 96002
Hair Weaves
Women's Haircut
Permanent Hair Straightening
Perm
(530) 941-1017(530) 941-1017Call to bookPremier Healthcare of California
405 South St Suite F, Redding, CA 96001
Top reviews of Beauty Salons near you in Redding
5.0
Average of 214 reviews of 1 venue.

Sheila H.
100% Trust in Britt always!
Jun 3, 2026

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services

Lisbeth D.
Britt is amazing!
Apr 28, 2026

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services

Vanessa O.
Britt is the absolute best!!
Jan 18, 2026

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services

Abby V.
Britt is an artist!! So grateful for her!!
Nov 10, 2025

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services

Di V.
Fantastic! Britt's easy to talk with. She took into consideration absolutely everything I addressed; color, cut, after care, maintenance.... Im so glad I finally found my forever hair care genius :)
Jun 18, 2025

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services
Lori M.
Brittany is awesome
Jan 19, 2025

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services

Kim F.
Brit is a real artist! She KNOWS how to cut hair!
Oct 21, 2024

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services

April H.
I love coming to see Britt. She listens to your requests and pays great attention to detail. 10/10 recommendations!!
Aug 13, 2024

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services

Hillary M.
Britt was wonderful! She listened to what I wanted and walked me through the process. My hair turned out great! Would definitely recommend.
May 27, 2024

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services

Kim F.
Great haircut! Brit listens to what you want. She is very good at what she does. Very up to date on hair styles and cuts.
May 7, 2024

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services

Catherine T.
Brit has such a cool, laid back personality and always does an excellent job on my hair!
Mar 17, 2024

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services

Lee Anna N.
Britt is an truly talented artist. While others "do hair" she performs magic in a chair. Her color work is impeccable, she was able to identically color match my extensions and hair in the same session. I brought her my over colored, in and out of boxcolors and bleaches mess of a head, and she transformed me into 24 inches of golden flowing glory. My hair is gorgeous, I'm so in love with my hair. And it's not just a summer fling, I've finally found someone who can actually do more than just hair. She makes magic! She's your girl, trust me.
Feb 28, 2024

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services
Rhonda B.
Love Brittney
Sep 13, 2023

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services
SE
Samaira E.
Brit is my fav! I’ll never go to another stylist as long as I’m in redding!
Jun 16, 2025

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services
CS
Camille S.
I’m so thankful for Brittany she’s the best in Anderson and Redding area. I don’t know what I would do without her.
Aug 27, 2024

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services
NT
Nancy T.
Britt always gives me a great cut.
Jun 2, 2026

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services
NT
Nancy T.
Perfect
Apr 28, 2026

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services
MH
Mary H.
My first visit here and it was excellent. Britt is amazing!
Apr 22, 2026

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services
CS
Camille S.
Brittany is an amazing hair stylist. She always does great work.
Apr 12, 2026

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services
NT
Nancy T.
Brit did an amazing job cutting my hair exactly how I like it.
Apr 6, 2026

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services
ST
Sara T.
Britt is awesome. The vibe at The Social is so chill. 🫶🏼
Mar 18, 2026

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services
KB
Katrina B.
Britt is amazing!! She’s a sweetheart and did really nice color, cut, and style. Id highly recommend!
Mar 11, 2026

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services
TK
Tonya K.
Britt is very friendly and kind. She was able to do more than I expected with the time that was scheduled. I would highly recommend her.
Mar 10, 2026

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services
PJ
Penny J.
Brittney is wonderful! I am very happy with my color and extensions.
Feb 9, 2026

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services
JP
Jaime P.
She’s the best!
Feb 8, 2026

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services
NT
Nancy T.
Britt does a great job with my hair. I am always pleased with how she cuts it.
Jan 6, 2026

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services
LM
Lisa M.
Brittany is an amazing stylist and get my color perfect every time!
Dec 18, 2025

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services
ML
Melinda L.
Britney is incredible! My hair always looks fabulous.
Dec 17, 2025

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services
NT
Nancy T.
Always a great experience. I love my cut.
Dec 3, 2025

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services
TN
Trish N.
Britt does an amazing job and knows what I like and makes it look perfect!!
Nov 25, 2025

Britt at the Social Beauty Center
3005 East Center Street, Cascade, Anderson, 96007, California
5.0
217 reviews
See all services
Book your next beauty salon appointment in Redding with Fresha
Booking an appointment with Fresha is as simple as 1-2-3. We’re the number one beauty and wellness booking platform in the world. And twice as good at finding the best beauty salons in Redding. So you can find your new favourite local salon or treatment centre, book instantly and pay securely online today. Three cheers for us.
Quite a few of us love to pop a pimple spot. Even when we know we definitely shouldn’t. But better to leave it be and get down to your nearest Redding beauty salon instead for a treatment. A facial packed with active ingredients can reduce inflammation instantly. Plus there are plenty more beauty treatments available on Fresha, like facials and professional makeup, too. And you don’t need to stick to just one service, because with off-peak discounts on our app, you can throw in a wax and spray tan too.
We’re thrilled to have scheduled 1 billion appointments globally, and we’re not stopping now. So whether you’re new to Fresha in Redding, or coming back for more in the US or abroad, it’s so nice to have you here. Let us pair you with one of the 450,000 top-rated stylists and professionals currently using Fresha’s free software to take bookings like yours. If you need a little assistance before booking, head over to our help center. Any time you spend browsing now will pay off in positive post-treatment feelings, pinky promise.





























































