HomeBeauty SalonMicrodermabrasionNew ZealandMicrodermabrasion AucklandMicrodermabrasion Hauraki
Best Microdermabrasion near me in Hauraki, Auckland
Choose from 5 venues offering Microdermabrasion near you in Hauraki, Auckland See map
Browse and book Hauraki, Auckland microdermabrasion on Fresha. Compare 5 verified microdermabrasion across Albany and Glenfield and the wider Hauraki, Auckland area. Average rating 4.0/5 across 3,838 reviews. Services include Microdermabrasion and Facial. Prices from NZD 10.
Call to book
+64 9 353 0710+64 9 353 0710Call to bookThe Cosmetic Clinic Glenfield
Shop 343 Glenfield Mall Cnr Glenfield Road &, Downing Street, Glenfield, Auckland 0629, New Zealand
Microdermabrasion
Men's Facial
Facial Extractions
Eyebrow Threading
+64 21 203 2245+64 21 203 2245Call to bookBare Care
53 Birkenhead Avenue, Birkenhead, Auckland 0626, New Zealand
Back Wax
Sugaring
Face Waxing
Leg Waxing
+64 9 488 0366+64 9 488 0366Call to bookNefertiti Beauty Therapy
160 Kitchener Road, Milford, Auckland 0620, New Zealand
Spa Treatments
Cryotherapy
+64 27 692 7697+64 27 692 7697Call to bookSkin Poet
34 Oban Road, Browns Bay, Auckland 0630, New Zealand
Microdermabrasion
Henna
Makeup Service
Threading
+64 9 600 3040+64 9 600 3040Call to bookBrow Theory
5 Huron Street, Takapuna, Auckland 0622, New Zealand
Microdermabrasion
Facial
Eyebrow Threading
Threading
+64 9 418 0317+64 9 418 0317Call to bookEstethica | Waxing & Skin Specialists
65/67 Birkenhead Avenue, Birkenhead, Auckland 0626, New Zealand
Back Wax
Leg Waxing
Face Waxing
Sugaring
+64 9 489 9236+64 9 489 9236Call to bookSamsara Medispa
2 Dodson Avenue, Milford, Auckland 0620, New Zealand
Microdermabrasion
Dermaplaning
Facial Extractions
Eyebrow Threading
+64 9 476 7058+64 9 476 7058Call to bookFacetime Skin Clinic - Mairangi Bay
4/404 Beach Road, Mairangi Bay, Auckland 0630, New Zealand
LED Light Therapy
Laser Hair Removal
Dermal Fillers
Mesotherapy
+64 210 467 896+64 210 467 896Call to bookSkin Wellness
72A Apollo Drive, Mairangi Bay, Auckland 0632, New Zealand
LED Light Therapy
IPL Skin Rejuvenation
Electrolysis Hair Removal
Laser Skin Resurfacing
+64 21 265 1441+64 21 265 1441Call to bookAP Beauty Studio by Anna Pshonkina
50 Valley View Road, Glenfield, Auckland 0629, New Zealand
Microdermabrasion
Facial Extractions
Makeup Service
Facial
+64 9 486 2712+64 9 486 2712Call to bookPerfection Nails and Spa - Milford
Shop 2/154 Kitchener Road, Milford, Auckland 0620, New Zealand
Gel Nail Extensions
Acrylic Nails
Pedicure
Manicure
+64 9 887 6994+64 9 887 6994Call to bookLaser Clinics New Zealand - Takapuna
15-17 Hurstmere Road, Takapuna, Auckland 0622, New Zealand
Brazilian Wax
Face Waxing
Leg Waxing
Men's Waxing
+64 9 478 0041+64 9 478 0041Call to bookSkin Boutique
Cnr of Inverness & Clyde road (Behind ASB, 38 Clyde Road, Browns Bay, Auckland 0630, New Zealand
Skin Lightening Treatment
IPL Hair Removal
Laser Hair Removal
Dermal Fillers
+64 21 620 555+64 21 620 555Call to bookIlluminate Me
Studio, D/46 Lake Road, Northcote, Auckland 0627, New Zealand
Non-Surgical Facelift
Laser Skin Resurfacing
Electrolysis Hair Removal
IPL Skin Rejuvenation
+64 9 600 3810+64 9 600 3810Call to bookClear Skincare Clinic Milford
Milford Shopping Centre Shop M-154D/24 Milford Road, Milford, Auckland 0620, New Zealand
Back Wax
+64 9 558 6878+64 9 558 6878Call to bookA Plus Cosmetic Clinic | Botox | Cheek Fillers | BBL BroadBand Light
119 Apollo Drive, Rosedale, Auckland 0632, New Zealand
Skin Lightening Treatment
Skin Tightening
Laser Skin Resurfacing
Lip Filler
+64 9 475 5629+64 9 475 5629Call to bookRosedale Lash and Brows
4J Antares Place, Rosedale, Auckland 0632, New Zealand
Microdermabrasion
Dermaplaning
Threading
Bridal Makeup
+64 210 269 5535+64 210 269 5535Call to bookLife Power Massage
Shop 2/1 Hammond Place, Birkenhead, Auckland 0626, New Zealand
Spa Treatments
Sauna
Infrared Sauna
Body Scrub
+64 9 419 1694+64 9 419 1694Call to bookLife clinic health and beauty
44 Coroglen Avenue, Birkenhead, Auckland 0626, New Zealand
Microdermabrasion
Dermaplaning
Facial
Acne Facial
+64 9 218 8297+64 9 218 8297Call to bookFacetime Skin Clinic - Milford
164A Kitchener Road, Milford, Auckland 0620, New Zealand
Lip Filler
Stretch Mark Removal
Laser Skin Resurfacing
Electrolysis Hair Removal
+64 9 445 7077+64 9 445 7077Call to bookSkinSense Beauty Therapy & Day Spa Retreat
53 Victoria Road, Devonport, Auckland 0624, New Zealand
Spa Treatments
Body Wrap
Sauna
Body Scrub
+64 22 082 4816+64 22 082 4816Call to bookThe Little Beauty Co.
8a Anzac Street, Takapuna, Auckland 0622, New Zealand
IPL Hair Removal
Microneedling
Laser Skin Resurfacing
Electrolysis Hair Removal
+64 274 792 728+64 274 792 728Call to bookBeauty First Salon
9 Louise Place, Browns Bay, Auckland 0630, New Zealand
Microdermabrasion
Eyebrow Threading
Facial Extractions
Men's Facial
+64 9 473 0333+64 9 473 0333Call to bookTorbay Physio and Hand Therapy
1042 Beach Road, Torbay, Auckland 0630, New Zealand
Chiropractic
Physical Therapy
Dry Needling
+64 9 480 5101+64 9 480 5101Call to bookWillow Skin & Beauty
148b Hinemoa Street, Birkenhead, Auckland 0626, New Zealand
Microdermabrasion
Acne Facial
Dermaplaning
Facial Extractions
+64 9 242 2333+64 9 242 2333Call to bookSkintel Limited
11 Apollo Drive, Rosedale, Auckland 0632, New Zealand
Laser Skin Resurfacing
Skin Lightening Treatment
Microneedling
Skin Tightening
+64 274 726 226+64 274 726 226Call to bookFlōrēns Cosmetic Tattoo @TheElements Day Spa
223 Hinemoa Street, Birkenhead, Auckland 0626, New Zealand
Eyebrow Lamination
Eyebrow Tinting
+64 20 4051 2515+64 20 4051 2515Call to bookSherpa Aesthetics
9B Apollo Drive, Rosedale, Auckland 0632, New Zealand
Dermal Fillers
Mesotherapy
Skin Tightening
Anti-Wrinkle Injections
+64 27 918 2632+64 27 918 2632Call to bookOasis Beauty Studio · Cosmetic & Beauty Treatments
40D Sylvan Avenue, Northcote, Auckland 0627, New Zealand
Hair Treatment
Microneedling
Laser Skin Resurfacing
+64 21 344 506+64 21 344 506Call to bookFab Clinic Appearance Medicine
Unit L/86 Bush Road, Rosedale, Auckland 0632, New Zealand
Microneedling
Skin Lightening Treatment
Laser Skin Resurfacing
Lip Filler
+64 9 953 5610+64 9 953 5610Call to bookCaci North Harbour
Unit 7/15 Mercari Way, Albany, Auckland 0632, New Zealand
Skin Lightening Treatment
Laser Skin Resurfacing
Hair Treatment
Laser Hair Removal
+64 9 880 2450+64 9 880 2450Call to bookS BEAUTY CLINIC
100 Rosedale Road, Albany, Auckland 0632, New Zealand
Microdermabrasion
Threading
Eyebrow Threading
+64 800 267 633+64 800 267 633Call to bookThe Face Place
Level 1/10 Northcroft Street, Takapuna, Auckland 0622, New Zealand
Non-Surgical Facelift
IPL Hair Removal
Laser Hair Removal
Dermal Fillers
+64 9 489 9908+64 9 489 9908Call to bookForme Spa Takapuna
Shop 5/1 The Strand, Takapuna, Auckland 1309, New Zealand
Body Wrap
Cryotherapy
Sauna
Body Scrub
+64 9 486 1231+64 9 486 1231Call to bookEscape Spa | Beauty Clinic
87 Hurstmere Road, Takapuna, Auckland 0622, New Zealand
Microdermabrasion
Threading
Acne Facial
Back Massage
+64 9 414 1199+64 9 414 1199Call to bookAMARI Advanced Skin and Beauty Clinic
372 Rosedale Road, Rosedale, Auckland 0632, New Zealand
Microdermabrasion
Eyebrow Threading
Chemical Peel
Facial
+64 9 445 8999+64 9 445 8999Call to bookBare Waxing & Skin Centre Belmont
New Zealand 197 Bayswater Avenue, Belmont, Auckland 0622, New Zealand
Microdermabrasion
Facial
Eyebrow Threading
Facial Extractions
+64 9 414 4278+64 9 414 4278Call to bookVivo Hair Salon & Skin Clinic Albany - Oteha Valley Road
287 Oteha Valley Road, Albany, Auckland 0632, New Zealand
Hair Braiding
Curly Hair
Children's Haircut
Balayage
+64 9 415 4915+64 9 415 4915Call to bookendota spa Albany (previously Forme Spa & Wellbeing)
1/4 Kell Drive, Albany, Auckland 0632, New Zealand
Spa Treatments
Sauna
Body Wrap
Body Scrub
+64 9 480 7563+64 9 480 7563Call to bookThe Elements Medi-Spa & Beauty
223 Hinemoa Street, Birkenhead, Auckland 0626, New Zealand
Electrolysis Hair Removal
Lip Filler
Laser Skin Resurfacing
Skin Lightening Treatment
+64 9 486 7066+64 9 486 7066Call to bookVivo Hair Salon Milford
161 Kitchener Road, Milford, Auckland 0620, New Zealand
Hair Weaves
Locs
Perm
Permanent Hair Straightening
+64 9 480 8500+64 9 480 8500Call to bookCaci Birkenhead
195 Onewa Road, Birkenhead, Auckland 0626, New Zealand
Microneedling
LED Light Therapy
Hair Treatment
Laser Hair Removal
+64 9 475 9279+64 9 475 9279Call to bookCaci Albany
1/33 Apollo Drive, Rosedale, North Shore 0632, New Zealand
Anti-Wrinkle Injections
Mesotherapy
Dermal Fillers
Laser Hair Removal
+64 9 489 6680+64 9 489 6680Call to bookVivo Hair Salon & Skin Clinic Smales Farm
Q4 Building, Shop 7 Ground Floor Smales Farm, 74 Taharoto Road, Takapuna, Auckland 0622, New Zealand
Blow Dry
Women's Haircut
Wig Install
Permanent Hair Straightening
+64 9 486 6880+64 9 486 6880Call to bookLe Visage Professional Skin Therapy
1/161 Kitchener Road, Milford, Auckland 0620, New Zealand
Electrolysis Hair Removal
Hair Treatment
Dermal Fillers
Mesotherapy
+64 9 486 2213+64 9 486 2213Call to bookCaci Takapuna
48 Hurstmere Road, Takapuna, Auckland 0622, New Zealand
Men's Waxing
Full Body Wax
Bikini Wax
Back Wax
+64 9 478 9900+64 9 478 9900Call to bookSkinDeep Face & Body Studio
81 Clyde Road, Browns Bay, Auckland 0630, New Zealand
Microdermabrasion
Makeup Service
Facial
Facial Extractions
+64 9 485 3290+64 9 485 3290Call to bookClear Skincare Clinic Takapuna
Unit 1/42 – 44 Hurstmere Road, Takapuna, Auckland 0622, New Zealand
Skin Lightening Treatment
Hair Transplants
LED Light Therapy
IPL Skin Rejuvenation
+64 9 486 5038+64 9 486 5038Call to bookDebras Skincare Centre
10 Anzac Street, Takapuna, Auckland 0622, New Zealand
Laser Hair Removal
Skin Tightening
Microneedling
Hair Transplants
+64 9 443 4688+64 9 443 4688Call to bookCinderella Beauty and Spa Albany
S279A/219 Don McKinnon Drive, Albany, Auckland 0632, New Zealand
Microdermabrasion
Eyebrow Threading
Men's Facial
Makeup Service
+64 9 486 0030+64 9 486 0030Call to bookSkinfresh Clinic
2A Dodson Avenue, Milford, Auckland 0620, New Zealand
Hair Transplants
LED Light Therapy
Non-Surgical Facelift
Skin Lightening Treatment
+64 9 280 7411+64 9 280 7411Call to bookSkin Institute Albany (Constellation Dr)
Candida Office Park Building 1, Floor 1/61 Constellation Drive, Rosedale, Auckland 0632, New Zealand
Anti-Wrinkle Injections
Skin Tightening
Mesotherapy
Dermal Fillers
+64 9 486 5540+64 9 486 5540Call to bookFaceworks
6/43 Apollo Drive, Mairangi Bay, Auckland 0632, New Zealand
Dermal Fillers
Stretch Mark Removal
Lip Filler
Laser Skin Resurfacing
Top reviews of Microdermabrasion near you in Hauraki
DaveandAmie S.
Loving the results I’m getting from the micro needling and the LED lights afterwards to boost my results and to calm down the redness.
Jul 7, 2022

La Bella Vita Beauty Therapy
1022 Beach Road, Torbay, Auckland, 0630
5.0
1,741 reviews
See all services

Hannah C.
Absolutely amazing. Would definitely recommend
Jun 28, 2026

XS Hair And Beauty Salon Glenfield
25 Chartwell Avenue, Glenfield, Marlborough, 0629, Auckland
4.9
53 reviews
See all services
Sue E.
Chethana is brilliant. I recommend her micro blading services 💯.
Mar 31, 2026

Edge Cut Colour & Beauty - Albany
Don McKinnon Drive, Shop 105, Albany, Auckland, 0632
4.8
2,036 reviews
See all services
TB
Tarryn B.
Very good and great results
Jul 16, 2026

Cinderella Beauty and Spa Albany
S 279A Westfield Albany 219 Don McKinnon Drive, Albany, Auckland, 0632
4.9
29 reviews
See all services
AF
Andrea Finemore
Great service!! Highly recommend 😍
Jul 22, 2026

NVision Beauty
93 Fernhill Way, Oteha, Auckland, 0632
5.0
4 reviews
See all services
Lindie N.
Shout out to Chethana, great job done. Highly recommend her for beauty treatments.
Jul 19, 2026

Edge Cut Colour & Beauty - Albany
Don McKinnon Drive, Shop 105, Albany, Auckland, 0632
4.8
2,036 reviews
See all services

Kellie M.
Lovely experience. Very gentle with my fine hair. Fantastic price! Will be back! Thank you!
Jun 21, 2026

XS Hair And Beauty Salon Glenfield
25 Chartwell Avenue, Glenfield, Marlborough, 0629, Auckland
4.9
53 reviews
See all services
DaveandAmie S.
My first peel and I throughly enjoyed the experience and love the results. I will definitely book for another one.
Dec 23, 2021

La Bella Vita Beauty Therapy
1022 Beach Road, Torbay, Auckland, 0630
5.0
1,741 reviews
See all services
CH
Cadi H.
Friendly staff as always and good service and products
Jul 5, 2026

Cinderella Beauty and Spa Albany
S 279A Westfield Albany 219 Don McKinnon Drive, Albany, Auckland, 0632
4.9
29 reviews
See all services
WP
Wendy P.
I’ve been getting my brows done at NVision and couldn’t be happier with the results. The attention to detail is amazing, and every appointment is professional, relaxing, and welcoming. My brows are always shaped perfectly to suit my face and look natural while still being beautifully defined. The quality of the service is consistently excellent, and I always leave feeling more confident. I highly recommend NVision to anyone looking for beautiful brows and outstanding care.
Jul 18, 2026

NVision Beauty
93 Fernhill Way, Oteha, Auckland, 0632
5.0
4 reviews
See all services

Jade J.
Love coming here to get my eyebrows done. Charita consistently does amazing work with my eyebrows. I will never go anywhere else.
Jul 18, 2026

Edge Cut Colour & Beauty - Albany
Don McKinnon Drive, Shop 105, Albany, Auckland, 0632
4.8
2,036 reviews
See all services
Sadie D.
Anushi did a great job with my eyebrow shaping. She was professional, friendly and very good. Thanks Anushi ☺️
Jun 18, 2026

XS Hair And Beauty Salon Glenfield
25 Chartwell Avenue, Glenfield, Marlborough, 0629, Auckland
4.9
53 reviews
See all services

Nissy C.
Maria is amazing always knows what your skin needs.
Jul 22, 2026

La Bella Vita Beauty Therapy
1022 Beach Road, Torbay, Auckland, 0630
5.0
1,741 reviews
See all services
UV
Unity V.
Just perfect, thank you
Jul 4, 2026

Cinderella Beauty and Spa Albany
S 279A Westfield Albany 219 Don McKinnon Drive, Albany, Auckland, 0632
4.9
29 reviews
See all services
KC
Kimberley C.
I had my brows and eyelashes tinted by Tash, and she did a great job. She was friendly, professional and I will definitely be back. Highly recommend!
Jul 18, 2026

NVision Beauty
93 Fernhill Way, Oteha, Auckland, 0632
5.0
4 reviews
See all services

Kerri B.
Lovely conversation! Listened to what I wanted! An awesome experience! 100% recommend :)
Jul 14, 2026

Edge Cut Colour & Beauty - Albany
Don McKinnon Drive, Shop 105, Albany, Auckland, 0632
4.8
2,036 reviews
See all services

Amanda S.
Very friendly service.
Jul 21, 2026

La Bella Vita Beauty Therapy
1022 Beach Road, Torbay, Auckland, 0630
5.0
1,741 reviews
See all services
A
Angelina
Good service. Very thorough.
Jul 22, 2026

XS Hair And Beauty Salon Glenfield
25 Chartwell Avenue, Glenfield, Marlborough, 0629, Auckland
4.9
53 reviews
See all services
LL
Lily L.
Excellent service
Jun 26, 2026

Cinderella Beauty and Spa Albany
S 279A Westfield Albany 219 Don McKinnon Drive, Albany, Auckland, 0632
4.9
29 reviews
See all services
Jeanette C.
Great experience as always.
Jul 12, 2026

Edge Cut Colour & Beauty - Albany
Don McKinnon Drive, Shop 105, Albany, Auckland, 0632
4.8
2,036 reviews
See all services

Paul and Gaylene S.
Consistently good - love La Bella Vita … ❤️
Jul 16, 2026

La Bella Vita Beauty Therapy
1022 Beach Road, Torbay, Auckland, 0630
5.0
1,741 reviews
See all services
PC
Pene Cooper
Awesome bunch of hairstylists…recommend to all.💕
Jul 18, 2026

XS Hair And Beauty Salon Glenfield
25 Chartwell Avenue, Glenfield, Marlborough, 0629, Auckland
4.9
53 reviews
See all services
CM
Charmaine M.
Amazing
Jun 21, 2026

Cinderella Beauty and Spa Albany
S 279A Westfield Albany 219 Don McKinnon Drive, Albany, Auckland, 0632
4.9
29 reviews
See all services

Michelle C.
Always relaxing and wonderful lovely place
Jul 9, 2026

La Bella Vita Beauty Therapy
1022 Beach Road, Torbay, Auckland, 0630
5.0
1,741 reviews
See all services

Rocío D.
A great experience. Very professional and friendly. Highly recommended!
Jul 10, 2026

Edge Cut Colour & Beauty - Albany
Don McKinnon Drive, Shop 105, Albany, Auckland, 0632
4.8
2,036 reviews
See all services
L
Larissa
Very attentive, listened and did an amazing job preparing my daughters long hair for her ball.
Jul 17, 2026

XS Hair And Beauty Salon Glenfield
25 Chartwell Avenue, Glenfield, Marlborough, 0629, Auckland
4.9
53 reviews
See all services
TM
Toni M.
My facial with Amelina was truly relaxing and just what I needed. My skin felt completely refreshed, and she shared just the right amount of insights along the way to ensure I knew what she was doing and comfortable with the process.
May 30, 2026

Cinderella Beauty and Spa Albany
S 279A Westfield Albany 219 Don McKinnon Drive, Albany, Auckland, 0632
4.9
29 reviews
See all services

Leigh W.
Tayla always makes every appointment feel like a pamper, even a wax! Highly recommend her. She is a friendly, professional and a brilliant beauty therapist.
Jul 3, 2026

La Bella Vita Beauty Therapy
1022 Beach Road, Torbay, Auckland, 0630
5.0
1,741 reviews
See all services
Caroline P.
Roi is a true professional. She spend over 3 hours on my colour . Plus a beautiful hair cut .Highly recommended.
Jun 11, 2026

Edge Cut Colour & Beauty - Albany
Don McKinnon Drive, Shop 105, Albany, Auckland, 0632
4.8
2,036 reviews
See all services
KB
Karen B.
Great experience, service is great and a very reasonable price. Will definitely go back for other services.
Jul 17, 2026

XS Hair And Beauty Salon Glenfield
25 Chartwell Avenue, Glenfield, Marlborough, 0629, Auckland
4.9
53 reviews
See all services
Microdermabrasion FAQs
Book your next microdermabrasion appointment in Hauraki with Fresha
Book a beauty appointment in Hauraki as fast as a flash. Fresha lets you compare services by price, recommendation or review, from all the best beauty salons nearby. Schedule your appointment instantly online or via our app. We’ll send you immediate confirmation, so you can get on with your day. That’s the kind of service we like.
A rough diamond has never looked so good. Microdermabrasion often uses a diamond tip or crystal handpiece to give you smoother, glowing skin. Experts run the diamond tip along the skin to exfoliate and remove the top layer. This allows the next layer of skin to shine through, giving you a radiant glow and a brighter complexion. It’s a great treatment to shrink enlarged pores, and can also help to improve hyperpigmentation and acne scars. So get your sparkle back with a microdermabrasion appointment in Hauraki. Prices start at $30, and appointments take around 45 minutes.
So there you have it. Fresha is your answer to finding top-rated treatments and straightforward appointment scheduling in Hauraki, New Zealand. We’ve got 130,000 global businesses listed on our site, making us the world’s number one booking platform. And with new beauty salons signing up for our game-changing, free scheduling software every week, nobody does beauty, nails and wellness like we do. Our help center is also available 24 hours a day and is full of useful FAQs. We’ve arranged 1 billion appointments globally since 2015, and we can’t wait to book yours next.










