HomeHair SalonChildren's HaircutAustraliaChildren's Haircut AdelaideChildren's Haircut Seacliff
Best Children's Haircuts near me in Seacliff, Adelaide
Choose from 5 venues offering Children's Haircuts near you in Seacliff, Adelaide See map
Browse and book Seacliff, Adelaide children's haircuts on Fresha. Compare 5 verified children's haircuts across Seacliff and Brighton and the wider Seacliff, Adelaide area. Average rating 4.0/5 across 3,240 reviews. Services include Children's Haircut and Hair Styling. Prices from AUD 27.
Call to book
+61 8 8296 5634+61 8 8296 5634Call to bookTommy Gun's Barbershop Marion
Shop 2002/297 Diagonal Rd, Oaklands Park SA 5046, Australia
Hot Towel Shave
Beard Trim
Head Shave
Men's Haircut
+61 434 745 650+61 434 745 650Call to bookMiss Mae House of Hair
1/491 Brighton Rd, Brighton SA 5048, Australia
Children's Haircut
Women's Haircut
Hair Extensions
Hair Coloring
+61 8 8376 9745+61 8 8376 9745Call to bookMaison Jacquet
109 Partridge St, Glenelg South SA 5045, Australia
Children's Haircut
Hair Coloring
Blow Dry
Hair Extensions
+61 434 306 979+61 434 306 979Call to bookUdara co
Unit 1/43a Addison Rd, Warradale SA 5046, Australia
Children's Haircut
Hair Extensions
Women's Haircut
Permanent Hair Straightening
+61 8 8132 1732+61 8 8132 1732Call to bookPipsqueek in Saigon Hove
Unit 4/355 Brighton Rd, Hove SA 5048, Australia
Children's Haircut
Blow Dry
Hair Coloring
Curly Hair
+61 451 458 215+61 451 458 215Call to bookLady & The Man Salon & Barbery
Shop 5/20 Heysen Dr, Trott Park SA 5158, Australia
Children's Haircut
Blow Dry
Hair Coloring
Curly Hair
+61 8 8276 5888+61 8 8276 5888Call to bookGianni's Barber Shop
728 Marion Rd, Marion SA 5043, Australia
Hot Towel Shave
Men's Haircut
Head Shave
Beard Trim
+61 8 8358 3068+61 8 8358 3068Call to bookJust a Cut Mens Hair Dresser
459-475 Brighton Rd, Brighton SA 5048, Australia
Men's Haircut
Hot Towel Shave
Beard Trim
Head Shave
+61 8 8296 4444+61 8 8296 4444Call to bookKaz Hair Brighton
Shop T9/525 Brighton Rd, Brighton SA 5048, Australia
Children's Haircut
Balayage
Hair Coloring
Hair Braiding
+61 409 233 944+61 409 233 944Call to bookTatiana's Hair Salon
25 Clacton Rd, Dover Gardens SA 5048, Australia
Children's Haircut
Wig Install
Perm
Keratin Treatment
+61 479 160 875+61 479 160 875Call to bookBBS Barbers & Hair Studio
532 Brighton Rd, Brighton SA 5048, Australia
Hot Towel Shave
Men's Haircut
Head Shave
Beard Trim
+61 8 8298 1299+61 8 8298 1299Call to bookHarry's Hair Design
Shop 5/930 Marion Rd, Sturt SA 5047, Australia
Children's Haircut
Women's Haircut
Permanent Hair Straightening
Perm
+61 8 8296 9744+61 8 8296 9744Call to bookHair Studio 487
487 Brighton Rd, Brighton SA 5048, Australia
Children's Haircut
Perm
Women's Haircut
Wig Install
+61 8 8358 1600+61 8 8358 1600Call to bookJust Cuts
Shop 1009 Morphett Rd, Oaklands Park SA 5046, Australia
Children's Haircut
Wig Install
Locs
Keratin Treatment
+61 8 8296 7363+61 8 8296 7363Call to bookPrice Attack Marion
Shop 1133/297 Diagonal Rd, Oaklands Park SA 5046, Australia
Children's Haircut
Hair Coloring
Women's Haircut
Permanent Hair Straightening
+61 8 8294 8704+61 8 8294 8704Call to bookFirst Class Barber Shop
111F Diagonal Rd, Warradale SA 5046, Australia
Hot Towel Shave
Beard Trim
Men's Haircut
Head Shave
+61 450 461 568+61 450 461 568Call to bookLoving Hair House
5 Brayden Ct, Mitchell Park SA 5043, Australia
Children's Haircut
Hair Weaves
Keratin Treatment
Blow Dry
+61 8 8377 4778+61 8 8377 4778Call to bookPaws & Claws Trim Salon
1/397 Diagonal Rd, Sturt SA 5047, Australia
Children's Haircut
Hair Coloring
+61 8 8381 4174+61 8 8381 4174Call to bookThe Cutting Station
Shop 19/246 Lonsdale Rd, Hallett Cove SA 5158, Australia
Children's Haircut
Permanent Hair Straightening
Perm
Locs
+61 8 8377 1602+61 8 8377 1602Call to bookMister Barber SA
525 Brighton Rd, Brighton SA 5048, Australia
Beard Trim
Head Shave
Men's Haircut
Hot Towel Shave
+61 8 8377 4388+61 8 8377 4388Call to bookHairhouse Marion
Westfield Marion, Shop 2066/297 Diagonal Rd, Oaklands Park SA 5046, Australia
Children's Haircut
Hair Weaves
Blow Dry
Hair Extensions
+61 8 8298 1188+61 8 8298 1188Call to bookSneaky Moe's Barbershop
297 Diagonal Rd, Oaklands Park SA 5046, Australia
Men's Haircut
Hot Towel Shave
Beard Trim
Head Shave
+61 8 8296 7300+61 8 8296 7300Call to bookMen at Work Hair Design
297 Diagonal Rd, Oaklands Park SA 5046, Australia
Beard Trim
Hot Towel Shave
Men's Haircut
Head Shave
+61 8 8322 6846+61 8 8322 6846Call to bookM8CUTZ Hallet Cove
T43/246 Lonsdale Rd, Hallett Cove SA 5158, Australia
Head Shave
Men's Haircut
Beard Trim
Hot Towel Shave
Top reviews of Children's Haircuts near you in Seacliff

Jamen D.
Aug 1, 2026

Chaps Barbershop - Brighton
61 Jetty Rd, Brighton, 5048, SA
5.0
2,587 reviews
See all services

Simone D.
Aug 1, 2026

Chaps Barbershop - Brighton
61 Jetty Rd, Brighton, 5048, SA
5.0
2,587 reviews
See all services

Nick B.
Fantastic beard cutter, loves talking about wood
Aug 1, 2026

Chaps Barbershop - Brighton
61 Jetty Rd, Brighton, 5048, SA
5.0
2,587 reviews
See all services
Luke M.
amazing cuts every time, Ryan is very much a pro!
Jul 30, 2026

Chaps Barbershop - Brighton
61 Jetty Rd, Brighton, 5048, SA
5.0
2,587 reviews
See all services

Cliff B.
Grant provides A1 service and is always professional
Jul 29, 2026

Chaps Barbershop - Brighton
61 Jetty Rd, Brighton, 5048, SA
5.0
2,587 reviews
See all services

Adam H.
10/10
Jul 23, 2026

Chaps Barbershop - Brighton
61 Jetty Rd, Brighton, 5048, SA
5.0
2,587 reviews
See all services
Harry S.
Nic always goes above and beyond! Great chat too!
Jul 23, 2026

Chaps Barbershop - Brighton
61 Jetty Rd, Brighton, 5048, SA
5.0
2,587 reviews
See all services

Matthew B.
Awesome
Jul 22, 2026

Chaps Barbershop - Brighton
61 Jetty Rd, Brighton, 5048, SA
5.0
2,587 reviews
See all services
Kim V.
Amazing results and outstanding service
Jul 15, 2026

Lila Rose Boutique
46 Wheatland Street, Seacliff, 5049, South Australia
5.0
639 reviews
See all services

Lynley I.
Always a positive experience with Jordana. She is very patient with me
Jul 9, 2026

Lila Rose Boutique
46 Wheatland Street, Seacliff, 5049, South Australia
5.0
639 reviews
See all services

Elaine P.
Jul 7, 2026

Lila Rose Boutique
46 Wheatland Street, Seacliff, 5049, South Australia
5.0
639 reviews
See all services
Jenny M.
Great once again.. thanks Jordona
Jun 22, 2026

Lila Rose Boutique
46 Wheatland Street, Seacliff, 5049, South Australia
5.0
639 reviews
See all services

Amy C.
Jul 18, 2026

AnaKay Hair Design
39B Johnstone Road, Oaklands Park, 5159, South Australia
5.0
9 reviews
See all services
Deb M.
Jul 3, 2026

AnaKay Hair Design
39B Johnstone Road, Oaklands Park, 5159, South Australia
5.0
9 reviews
See all services
Janine W.
Jun 19, 2026

AnaKay Hair Design
39B Johnstone Road, Oaklands Park, 5159, South Australia
5.0
9 reviews
See all services

Amelia D.
Jun 13, 2026

Hair on Finniss
28A Finniss Street, Marion, 5043, South Australia
5.0
7 reviews
See all services

Anita B.
Apr 1, 2026

Hair on Finniss
28A Finniss Street, Marion, 5043, South Australia
5.0
7 reviews
See all services
RD
Robyn D.
Katie is a fantastic hairdresser. She has helped me reach a style to hat I’m very happy with.
Jul 29, 2026

Lila Rose Boutique
46 Wheatland Street, Seacliff, 5049, South Australia
5.0
639 reviews
See all services
JG
Jette G.
Katie did a great job, both the cut and the blow dry.
Jul 22, 2026

Lila Rose Boutique
46 Wheatland Street, Seacliff, 5049, South Australia
5.0
639 reviews
See all services
SB
Stacey B.
Best salon and both hairdressers are magicians! Highly recommend 👌
Jul 8, 2026

Hair on Finniss
28A Finniss Street, Marion, 5043, South Australia
5.0
7 reviews
See all services
AB
Aspasia B.
Always happy with service , Thankyou my hair is always feeling Awesome, Thanks again
Jul 1, 2026

Lila Rose Boutique
46 Wheatland Street, Seacliff, 5049, South Australia
5.0
639 reviews
See all services
DP
Dee P.
Always a pleasure to be looked after so well by talented, friendly and considerate people.
Jun 30, 2026

Lila Rose Boutique
46 Wheatland Street, Seacliff, 5049, South Australia
5.0
639 reviews
See all services
IC
Irene C.
Emma is a fabulous hairdresser and has an eye for choosing what colour compliments your skin and also cutting your hair to suit your face . Love getting my haircut and colour and a friendly chat.💇♀️✂️💆♀️❤️
Jun 5, 2026

AnaKay Hair Design
39B Johnstone Road, Oaklands Park, 5159, South Australia
5.0
9 reviews
See all services
KS
Kaleb S.
Bec is great, cute little venue. Great haircut and awesome price.
Mar 30, 2026

Hair on Finniss
28A Finniss Street, Marion, 5043, South Australia
5.0
7 reviews
See all services
LC
Lorraine C.
Jun 17, 2026

AnaKay Hair Design
39B Johnstone Road, Oaklands Park, 5159, South Australia
5.0
9 reviews
See all services
JG
Janet G.
May 20, 2026

AnaKay Hair Design
39B Johnstone Road, Oaklands Park, 5159, South Australia
5.0
9 reviews
See all services
TC
Tracey C.
May 16, 2026

Hair on Finniss
28A Finniss Street, Marion, 5043, South Australia
5.0
7 reviews
See all services
KP
Katherine P.
May 16, 2026

Hair on Finniss
28A Finniss Street, Marion, 5043, South Australia
5.0
7 reviews
See all services
PV
Peta V.
May 1, 2026

AnaKay Hair Design
39B Johnstone Road, Oaklands Park, 5159, South Australia
5.0
9 reviews
See all services
ES
Elaine S.
Apr 23, 2026

Hair on Finniss
28A Finniss Street, Marion, 5043, South Australia
5.0
7 reviews
See all services
Children's Haircut FAQs
Book your next children's haircut appointment in Seacliff with Fresha
Instant access to a catalogue of outstanding salons and therapy centres in just a few taps. If you like that sound of that, then you may want to keep reading. At Fresha we’ve created a booking site that’s so simple to use, you’ll be wondering why you bothered using anything else. Find hair salons in Seacliff offering must-have treatments at great prices. Search, choose, book, and repeat.
If it’s time to tame your child’s mane, book a children’s haircut with Fresha. We’ll show you the best child-friendly salons in Seacliff and all their reviews too. These stylists know how children’s haircuts can go, so they’re ready to help make your tot’s trim as easy as possible. Children’s haircuts typically range from $27 to $75, and you can be in and out in as little as 15 minutes. And if things just aren’t going to plan on the day, simply reschedule in a couple of taps with the Fresha mobile app.
Find yourself being treated by the best of the best. Whether you’re at home in Seacliff, Australia, or taking a well-deserved holiday, there are 450,000 hair, health and beauty experts waiting for you on Fresha. We’re working in 120 countries across the globe. And more professionals are flocking to Fresha every day to experience our best-in-class software. So if you discover a salon or therapy centre that isn’t on our site, or you have any other feedback, here’s an open invitation for you. Send us an email at hello@fresha.com. We’re industry leaders in the quality of our service, and we couldn’t do it without you.












