HomeHair SalonWomen's HaircutGreeceWomen's Haircut IrakleioWomen's Haircut Iraklio
Best Women's Haircuts near me in Iraklio, Irakleio
Choose from 2 venues offering Women's Haircuts near you in Iraklio, Irakleio See map
Browse and book Iraklio, Irakleio women's haircuts on Fresha. Compare 2 verified women's haircuts across Nea Alikarnassos and Ηράκλειο and the wider Iraklio, Irakleio area. Average rating 4.0/5 across 434 reviews. Services include Women's Haircut and Highlights. Prices from EUR 0.50.
Call to book
+30 281 175 2250+30 281 175 2250Call to bookBarber Shop
Καπετάν Μανώλη Μπαντουβά 47, kavpevtan Mavnoli Mpantouva Γωνία, Iraklio 713 07, Greece
Head Shave
Hot Towel Shave
Men's Haircut
+30 281 400 3651+30 281 400 3651Call to bookHive Κομμωτήριο Ηράκλειο Κρήτης
Geronimaki 7, Iraklio 713 06, Greece
Women's Haircut
Hair Weaves
+30 281 028 0121+30 281 028 0121Call to bookHaircut Giorgos Gogolos GG
Evropis 20, Iraklio 712 02, Greece
Women's Haircut
Children's Haircut
Hair Coloring
Curly Hair
+30 281 033 5557+30 281 033 5557Call to bookΚΟΜΜΩΤΗΡΙΟ ΚΟΥΡΕΙΟ | LAB HAIR GROOMING
Oulof Palme 92, Iraklio 714 10, Greece
Women's Haircut
Hair Coloring
Children's Haircut
+30 281 031 8755+30 281 031 8755Call to bookHAIRFACTOR Hairdressing Kampitakis Constantine
Leof. 62 Martyron 19, Iraklio 713 04, Greece
Women's Haircut
Hair Extensions
Hair Coloring
Balayage
+30 281 022 0497+30 281 022 0497Call to bookMora Theory
Μινοταύρου 4 &, Koroneou, Iraklio 712 02, Greece
Women's Haircut
+30 281 022 9289+30 281 022 9289Call to bookVICE VERSA-ΚΑΤΣΟΥΛΗ ΚΑΛΛΙΟΠ
Smirnis 4, Iraklio 712 01, Greece
Women's Haircut
Hair Coloring
Curly Hair
+30 697 697 2167+30 697 697 2167Call to bookΜαρία Δρετάκη
Geor. Papandreou 58, Iraklio 713 06, Greece
Women's Haircut
Children's Haircut
Hair Coloring
+30 281 025 8026+30 281 025 8026Call to bookΚομμωτήριο Σουλα Μαρια
Finikos 35, Iraklio 713 05, Greece
Women's Haircut
Curly Hair
Children's Haircut
Hair Coloring
+30 281 031 1860+30 281 031 1860Call to bookΚομμωτήριο Μαρία (Κατσαράκη)
P. Mela 12, Iraklio 713 04, Greece
Women's Haircut
Children's Haircut
Perm
Keratin Treatment
+30 281 034 2065+30 281 034 2065Call to bookBergmann Kord S.A.
Γ.Παπανδρέου &, Drakontopoulou 49, Iraklio 713 06, Greece
Women's Haircut
Hair Extensions
Wig Install
Hair Weaves
+30 281 022 6357+30 281 022 6357Call to bookHairstyles "Dimiourgia"
Νηρεως 23 &, Davaki 1, Iraklio 713 07, Greece
Women's Haircut
Keratin Treatment
Highlights
+30 281 032 4143+30 281 032 4143Call to bookEleutheria’s team
Leof. Knosou 188Α, Iraklio 714 09, Greece
Women's Haircut
Hair Extensions
Highlights
Keratin Treatment
+30 281 028 6086+30 281 028 6086Call to book"NIKOS" hair salon
Leof. Ikarou 21, Iraklio 713 07, Greece
Women's Haircut
+30 281 175 5385+30 281 175 5385Call to bookLoveStruck hair salon
Ethnomartiron 43, Iraklio 714 09, Greece
Women's Haircut
Children's Haircut
Keratin Treatment
Highlights
+30 281 023 8839+30 281 023 8839Call to bookKaizo hairsalon
Mina Georgiadou 19, Iraklio 713 06, Greece
Women's Haircut
Children's Haircut
+30 281 022 5200+30 281 022 5200Call to bookRicciolo Coiffure
Leof. Eth. Antistaseos 108, Iraklio 713 06, Greece
Women's Haircut
Children's Haircut
Hair Coloring
Curly Hair
+30 281 037 1061+30 281 037 1061Call to bookK&A HAIR DRESSING
Machis Kritis 39, Iraklio 713 03, Greece
Women's Haircut
Curly Hair
+30 281 022 1504+30 281 022 1504Call to bookειρήνη | ΤΡΥΦΙΔΗ Salon de Beaute Κέντρο Ηρακλείου
Zografou 13, Iraklio 712 01, Greece
Men's Haircut
Hot Towel Shave
+30 281 024 5949+30 281 024 5949Call to bookKOUTSANTONAKI CHARIKLEIA
Idomeneos 35, Iraklio 712 02, Greece
Women's Haircut
+30 281 037 0923+30 281 037 0923Call to bookDom & Joa
Leof. Andrea Papandreou 54, Iraklio 714 14, Greece
Women's Haircut
Hair Weaves
Perm
Hair Coloring
+30 694 572 5590+30 694 572 5590Call to bookBarber Shop Nikos
Irodotou 131, Nea Alikarnassos 716 01, Greece
Women's Haircut
Hair Coloring
+30 281 026 2858+30 281 026 2858Call to bookAkis Smaragdis * Hair Salon *
Leof. Andrea Papandreou 121, Ag. Dimitrios 714 14, Greece
Women's Haircut
Hair Coloring
Children's Haircut
+30 281 022 6097+30 281 022 6097Call to bookειρήνη | ΤΡΥΦΙΔΗ Salon de Beaute Νέα Αλικαρνασσός
Irodotou 158, Nea Alikarnassos 716 01, Greece
Women's Haircut
Perm
Locs
Keratin Treatment
+30 281 401 3237+30 281 401 3237Call to bookAnastasios Hair Studio
Stadiou 134, Nea Alikarnassos 716 01, Greece
Women's Haircut
Children's Haircut
+30 281 022 1585+30 281 022 1585Call to bookNEW EAST
Leof. Ikarou 58, Nea Alikarnassos 716 01, Greece
Women's Haircut
Wig Install
Perm
Hair Coloring
+30 281 025 0121+30 281 025 0121Call to bookΚΟΜΜΩΤΗΡΙΟ-HAIR SALON VENUS
Leof. Andrea Papandreou 41, Gazi 714 14, Greece
Women's Haircut
Children's Haircut
Hair Coloring
+30 281 024 4733+30 281 024 4733Call to bookMaren Hair Salon
Artemisias 85, Nea Alikarnassos 716 01, Greece
Women's Haircut
Curly Hair
Children's Haircut
Perm
+30 281 022 4190+30 281 022 4190Call to bookFrantzeska Hair Styling
Dimokratias 126, Nea Alikarnassos 716 01, Greece
Women's Haircut
Children's Haircut
Hair Coloring
+30 281 028 8339+30 281 028 8339Call to bookCOMB Ladies & Gents
Leof. Ikarou 35, Nea Alikarnassos 716 01, Greece
Women's Haircut
Children's Haircut
Hair Coloring
Top reviews of Women's Haircuts near you in Iraklio

SANDRA S.
IT WAS WORTH THE 3 HOURS TO GET MY HAIR "" A LOOSE PERM STYLE"" AND THANKS TO THE PATIENCE OF MY HAIR DRESSER SEMINA...GOD BLESS YOUR HANDS..
Jul 8, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services

Μαρια Ρ.
Τέλεια!!
Jul 25, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services

Manolis L.
ΠΟΛΥ ΚΑΛΗ
Jul 11, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services

maria v.
ΥΠΕΡΟΧΟ ΠΕΡΙΒΑΛΛΟΝ ΚΑΙ ΤΑ ΚΟΡΙΤΣΙΑ ΠΟΛΥ ΕΥΓΕΝΙΚΑ ΚΑΙ ΚΑΤΑΡΤΙΖΜΕΝΑ. ΤΟ ΣΥΝΙΣΤΩ ΑΝΕΠΙΦΥΛΑΚΤΑ
Jul 9, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services

Mαρια Π.
Jul 21, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services

Ελευθερία Π.
Jul 3, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services

Μαρία Α.
Jul 24, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services

ΜΑΡΙΑ Κ.
Jul 23, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services

johnny P.
Jul 22, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services

popy k.
Jul 17, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services

Vag S.
Jul 11, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services

Εμμανουέλα Π.
Jul 3, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services

mara s.
Jul 2, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services
MT
Marinos T.
Jul 24, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services
ΧΑ
Χριστίνα Α.
Jul 23, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services
ΝΣ
ΝΙΚΟΣ Σ.
Ο Κλήμης έχει πραγματικό ταλέντο, μεράκι και προσέχει κάθε λεπτομέρεια στο αποτέλεσμα. Καθαρός χώρος και όμορφο περιβάλλον. Μπράβο!
Jul 17, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services
ΛΑ
ΛΑΜΠΡΙΝΗ Α.
Ένας υπέροχος, καθαρός και μοντέρνος χώρος! Όλο το προσωπικό είναι εξαιρετικά ευγενικό και χαμογελαστό. Επαγγελματισμός και κορυφαία ποιότητα υπηρεσιών! Έμεινα απόλυτα ευχαριστημένη από το αποτέλεσμα.
Jul 16, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services
ΛΑ
ΛΑΜΠΡΙΝΗ Α.
Εξαιρετικός, έκανε ακριβώς ότι ήθελε ο μικρός μου.
Jul 16, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services
ΛΑ
ΛΑΜΠΡΙΝΗ Α.
Υπέροχη όπως πάντα, άψογη στην δουλειά της κ πάντα με το χαμόγελο.
Jul 4, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services
ΜΠ
Μάνος Π.
Jul 22, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services
ΜΠ
Μάνος Π.
Jul 22, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services
GK
Gianna K.
Jul 21, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services
GC
George C.
Jul 15, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services
VH
Vera H.
Jul 14, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services
GC
George C.
Jul 14, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services
ΣΠ
ΣΛΑΒΙΤΣΑ Π.
Jul 8, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services
ΧΚ
ΧΡΙΣΤΙΝΑ Κ.
Jul 8, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services
ΧΚ
ΧΡΙΣΤΙΝΑ Κ.
Jul 8, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services
ΛΚ
Λευτέρης Κ.
Jul 8, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services
ΜΠ
Μάνος Π.
Jul 2, 2026

Klimishairlounge
Leoforos Ikarou 32, Nea Alikarnassos, 716 01
5.0
440 reviews
See all services
Women's Haircut FAQs
Book your next women's haircut appointment in Iraklio with Fresha
Here at Fresha, we’ve been keeping a secret. And now we’re ready to tell the world. We’ve come up with a game-changing system for booking your beauty, massage and health appointments. We’ve searched out all the very best hair salons in Iraklio so that you can pick your favourite. Our booking system uses the latest technology, meaning you can select a convenient time and settle up in advance. All with just a tap or two. Simple to navigate, secure to pay and quality guaranteed.
Choosing your next haircut is an exciting time to ponder the potential of a new style. The women’s haircut professionals on Fresha know their lobs from their bobs and all the thingamajigs in between. So if you’re fixing to get a fringe, or weighing up a pixie cut, the experts in Iraklio can show you the best way to wear waves or how to add sophistication to thick, straight hair. You can expect to pay between €16 and €36 for a women’s haircut. Appointments vary depending on length and style, but set aside between 30 minutes and 1 hour for a trip to the salon.
We’ve connected customers like you to 450,000 beauty and wellness professionals all over the world. Yup, we’re dominating self-care in 120 countries. Wow. That’s a lot of good-looking globetrotters. Our free hair salon booking platform is helping experts serve customers better in all corners of the globe. Now we’re ready to get you on your way to your next appointment in Iraklio, Greece. If you need a helping hand, head over to our help center where we can sort you out. Otherwise let’s get you fixed up and feeling good.

















