HomeBeauty SalonThe USPhiladelphiaDevonshire
Best Beauty Salons near me in Devonshire, Philadelphia
One Beauty Salon in Devonshire, Philadelphia See map
Browse and book Devonshire, Philadelphia beauty salons on Fresha. Compare 1 verified beauty salons across Wilmington and the wider Devonshire, Philadelphia area. Average rating 4.0/5 across 3,538 reviews. Services include Beauty Salon and Facial. Prices from USD 45.
Call to book
(302) 479-9917(302) 479-9917Call to bookBenefit Cosmetics BrowBar
Ulta Beauty, 4803 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE 19803
Eyebrow Threading
Makeup Service
Facial
Threading
(302) 478-3185(302) 478-3185Call to bookRelax now
4737 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE 19803, United States
Couples Massage
Full Body Massage
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
Foot Massage
(302) 477-1890(302) 477-1890Call to bookHair Kingz Studio
4737 Concord Pike Ste 270, Wilmington, DE 19803
Men's Haircut
Head Shave
Beard Trim
Hot Towel Shave
(302) 307-2720(302) 307-2720Call to bookPashyra The Beauté Studio
4113 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE 19803
Facial Extractions
Makeup Service
Henna
Facial
(302) 596-0703(302) 596-0703Call to bookThe Fox Beauty & Spa
3100 Naamans Rd Suite 12, Wilmington, DE 19810
Makeup Service
Facial Extractions
Back Massage
Threading
(302) 765-0134(302) 765-0134Call to bookPagavé Salon and Spa
1601 Concord Pike #35, Wilmington, DE 19803
Eyebrow Threading
Microdermabrasion
Threading
Facial
(302) 479-7117(302) 479-7117Call to bookBuff City Soap
5600 Concord Pike Ste 5600A, Wilmington, DE 19803
Men's Facial
(302) 543-7973(302) 543-7973Call to bookPoppycock Tattoo & Piercing
1712 Marsh Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810
Nose Piercing
Tattoo Removal
Ear Piercing
Body Piercing
(610) 368-8867(610) 368-8867Call to bookFrankie’s Facial Studio
Next to Crunch Fitness, 5321 Brandywine Pkwy #11, Wilmington, DE 19803
Body Scrub
Spa Treatments
Sauna
Body Wrap
(302) 345-4772(302) 345-4772Call to bookMe Time Brow & Beauty
5321 Brandywine Pkwy #25, Wilmington, DE 19803
Eyebrow Tinting
Eyelash Tinting
Lash Lift
Lash Lift and Tint
484-442-8124484-442-8124Call to bookNa Holistic Wellness
9 W Front Street Suite #1 (Back Bldg) Media PA 19063
Spa Treatments
Body Wrap
Body Scrub
Infrared Sauna
(302) 482-3790(302) 482-3790Call to bookPhi Hair Design
3559 Silverside Rd Unit D2, Wilmington, DE 19810
Perm
Permanent Hair Straightening
Women's Haircut
Hair Extensions
(302) 866-0322(302) 866-0322Call to bookHazel & Honey Beauty Co.
5321 Brandywine Pkwy Ste 10, Wilmington, DE 19803
Mesotherapy
IPL Hair Removal
Anti-Wrinkle Injections
Skin Tightening
+1 610-999-5796+1 610-999-5796Call to bookAngela Renee's Therapeutic Salon & Spa
1382 Naamans Creek Road First Floor Front, Suite 2, Garnet Valley, PA 19060
Infrared Sauna
Body Scrub
Spa Treatments
Sauna
(267) 616-5033(267) 616-5033Call to bookSonie's Hair Salon/ Barber
2714 Chinchilla Dr, Wilmington, DE 19810
Children's Haircut
Hair Braiding
Hair Coloring
Highlights
(302) 477-1888(302) 477-1888Call to bookAdvanced Dental Artistry: Kenneth J. Yost, DMD, PA
1407 Foulk Rd SU202, Wilmington, DE 19803
Skin Lightening Treatment
(302) 479-5600(302) 479-5600Call to bookCalifornia Sun Tanning
4117 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE 19803
Spray Tan
(302) 283-9216(302) 283-9216Call to bookSola Salon Studios
5321 Brandywine Pkwy, Wilmington, DE 19803
Hair Coloring
Women's Haircut
Wig Install
Permanent Hair Straightening
(302) 300-1040(302) 300-1040Call to bookIntegrated Restorative Massage Therapy LLC
2101 Foulk Rd # 3, Wilmington, DE 19810
Cupping
Deep Tissue Massage
Reflexology
Sports Massage
(302) 452-4224(302) 452-4224Call to bookClassy & Sassy Hair Weaves and Wigs
1601 Concord Pike #80, Wilmington, DE 19803
Hair Coloring
Hair Braiding
Balayage
Hair Extensions
(610) 675-0056(610) 675-0056Call to bookL'TOR Nails
391 Wilmington West Chester Pike suite 9, Glen Mills, PA 19342
Gel Nails
Nail Extensions
Nail Polish
Men's Pedicure
(302) 478-2099(302) 478-2099Call to bookTalleyville Haircut Co. formerly Sal’s Image
3602 Silverside Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810
Hot Towel Shave
Men's Haircut
Head Shave
Beard Trim
(302) 475-2122(302) 475-2122Call to bookJ Nails Salon & Spa LLC
2501 Foulk Rd suite a, Wilmington, DE 19810
Pedicure
Manicure
Gel Nails
Men's Pedicure
(302) 478-1002(302) 478-1002Call to bookU.S. Male Modern Barbershop
3464 Naamans Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810
Hot Towel Shave
Men's Haircut
Head Shave
Beard Trim
(302) 477-1989(302) 477-1989Call to bookNails Image Salon
4 Garden of Eden Rd A, Wilmington, DE 19803
Spa Pedicure
Gel Nails
Manicure
Pedicure
(302) 600-7635(302) 600-7635Call to bookHand & Stone Massage and Facial Spa
3654 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE 19803
Infrared Sauna
Body Scrub
Spa Treatments
Sauna
(302) 478-8532(302) 478-8532Call to bookDelaware Valley Dermatology Group, LLC
3411 Silverside Rd Webster Building, 3411 Silverside Rd # 107, Wilmington, DE 19810
IPL Hair Removal
Hair Transplants
Electrolysis Hair Removal
IPL Skin Rejuvenation
(302) 439-4750(302) 439-4750Call to bookPolished Grubb For Natural Nail Salon
2204 Grubb Rd # 101, Wilmington, DE 19810
Gel Nails
Nail Polish
Nail Extensions
Manicure and Pedicure
(302) 643-3800(302) 643-3800Call to bookWaxing the City
4453 Concord Pike Ste 4453, Wilmington, DE 19803
Back Wax
Full Body Wax
Men's Waxing
Leg Waxing
(484) 643-9040(484) 643-9040Call to bookPy Hair Studio
5321 Brandywine Pkwy Studio 5, Wilmington, DE 19803
Wig Install
Blow Dry
Hair Extensions
Balayage
(302) 479-5337(302) 479-5337Call to bookTulip Nails of DE llc
3209 Concord Pike A, Wilmington, DE 19803
Dip Powder Nails
Acrylic Nails
Pedicure
Manicure
Top reviews of Beauty Salons near you in Devonshire
FC
Fresha customer
Teresa always knows what my hair needs!
Aug 25, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Patty did a great job coloring snd trimming my hair today, as always!!👏
Aug 25, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
It is so comforting to come and have Steve do my hair. I know it will always be perfect!
Aug 25, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Love my cut and color. Elaine is the best!!
Aug 24, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Thankyou, Jackie! So much better!
Aug 24, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 24, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 24, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 24, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 23, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 22, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 22, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Vivian is always magical and magnificent!! 😘
Aug 22, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 21, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 21, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
The haircut turned out great, and the stylist was phenomenal… And he was Jackie!
Aug 21, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
The Best !
Aug 21, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 21, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Always a very relaxing and pleasant experience with Janet, along with a great cut & color!
Aug 21, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Terrific
Aug 20, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Awesome service Pleasant atmosphere
Aug 19, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
It is always a treat to visit the salon. Janet is so skilled and gives a beautiful precision cut. I always look like I'm ready for a night out when I leave!
Aug 19, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 19, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 19, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Everyone there is really nice. Love Janet , I have been going to her for a long time . Everyone there is really talented .
Aug 19, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 19, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 19, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 18, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Awesome as always!
Aug 18, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 18, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
FC
Fresha customer
Aug 18, 2026

Hairworks
1601 Concord Pike, Wilmington, 19803, Delaware
5.0
3,547 reviews
See all services
Beauty Salon FAQs
Book your next beauty salon appointment in Devonshire with Fresha
Book a beauty appointment in Devonshire as fast as a flash. Fresha lets you compare services by price, recommendation or review, from all the best beauty salons nearby. Schedule your appointment instantly online or via our app. We’ll send you immediate confirmation, so you can get on with your day. That’s the kind of service we like.
So now that you know we’ve got all the best beauty salons in Devonshire lined up and ready to go, you might also be interested in some great beauty deals on microdermabrasion or facials nearby. By downloading our mobile app, you can get notifications for off-peak discounts from local salons. The app keeps all your details in one place, and you can rebook even quicker next time. So make way for the clearest skin in town, the smoothest legs and the longest lashes. Because there are stashes of great beauty places to choose from in Devonshire when you look on Fresha.
So there you have it. Fresha is your answer to finding top-rated treatments and straightforward appointment scheduling in Devonshire, United States. We’ve got 130,000 global businesses listed on our site, making us the world’s number one booking platform. And with new beauty salons signing up for our game-changing, free appointment scheduler every week, nobody does beauty, nails and wellness like we do. Our help center is also available 24 hours a day and is full of useful FAQs. We’ve arranged 1 billion appointments globally since 2015, and we can’t wait to book yours next.






































