HomeHair SalonWomen's HaircutSouth AfricaWomen's Haircut Polokwane
Best Women's Haircuts near me in Polokwane
Venues offering Women's Haircuts in Polokwane See map
Call to book
+27 15 880 2110+27 15 880 2110Call to bookNatural Living Spa and Wellness
41 Plein St, CBD, Polokwane, 0699, South Africa
Body Scrub
Infrared Sauna
Body Wrap
Sauna
+27 76 777 9999+27 76 777 9999Call to bookAlexis Brown Hair Boutique
147 Logan St, Polokwane Ext 7, Polokwane, 0700, South Africa
Women's Haircut
Hair Coloring
Wig Install
Keratin Treatment
+27 76 546 1963+27 76 546 1963Call to bookHer Native
51b Hoog St, Polokwane Central, Polokwane, 0699, South Africa
Women's Haircut
Hair Coloring
Keratin Treatment
Hair Weaves
+27 67 174 3470+27 67 174 3470Call to bookKayBeauty Extensions (Polokwane)
64 Burger St, Polokwane Central, Polokwane, 0700, South Africa
+27 61 518 4292+27 61 518 4292Call to bookNeroli, beauty and laser clinic
54 Oost St, Polokwane Ext 4, Polokwane, 0700, South Africa
Threading
Dermaplaning
Men's Facial
Facial Extractions
+27 73 349 7041+27 73 349 7041Call to bookmalik hair stylist
Doctors 24, 1 Munnik Ave, Sterpark, Polokwane, 0699, South Africa
Women's Haircut
Keratin Treatment
Hair Weaves
Hair Coloring
+27 82 222 6474+27 82 222 6474Call to bookLa Paz Haarsalon
88 Betz St, Polokwane Ext 6, Polokwane, 0699, South Africa
Women's Haircut
Permanent Hair Straightening
Keratin Treatment
Hair Coloring
+27 78 327 9737+27 78 327 9737Call to bookAfroboyz dreadlocks
next to department of labor and postnet, 101 Landdros Mare St, Polokwane Central, Polokwane, 0700, South Africa
+27 87 096 0143+27 87 096 0143Call to bookBeauty Cafe Cycad Centre
Shop 22, Cycad Shopping Centre, 114 General Maritz Street, Welgelegen, Polokwane, 0713, South Africa
Threading
Acne Facial
Back Massage
Facial Extractions
+27 82 335 5525+27 82 335 5525Call to bookSplit Ends Hairsalon
116 General Muller Street, Welgelegen, Polokwane, 0699, South Africa
Makeup Service
Facial
Bridal Makeup
+27 72 181 0486+27 72 181 0486Call to bookAdolph hair
Thoba mmele salon, 56 Schoeman St, Polokwane Central, Polokwane, 0700, South Africa
Women's Haircut
Hair Weaves
Hair Coloring
Curly Hair
+27 15 291 4002+27 15 291 4002Call to bookDeo Volente Salon & Day Spa
77 Natorp St, Polokwane Ext 4, Polokwane, 0700, South Africa
Men's Facial
Facial
+27 62 345 8214+27 62 345 8214Call to bookHussians Hair Salon
Shop30, Shopping Centre, Thornhill, Polokwane, 0699, South Africa
Women's Haircut
Hair Coloring
Hair Extensions
Women's Haircut FAQs
Book your next women's haircut appointment in Polokwane with Fresha
Instant access to a catalogue of outstanding salons and therapy centres in just a few taps. If you like that sound of that, then you may want to keep reading. At Fresha we’ve created a booking site that’s so simple to use, you’ll be wondering why you bothered using anything else. Find hair salons in Polokwane offering must-have treatments at great prices. Search, choose, book, and repeat.
Finding the perfect haircut for your face shape can be a little tricky. But it’s okay to be picky when you want to look your best. So let’s show you the top stylists nearby. There are all sorts of women’s haircuts to suit wavy, curly or textured hair. So come on in and have a browse for the best in ladies cutting and styling. From bobs to lobs and pixie cuts to shags, you can book appointments quicker in Polokwane with the Fresha mobile app.
Find yourself being treated by the best of the best. Whether you’re at home in Polokwane, South Africa, or taking a well-deserved holiday, there are 450,000 hair, nails and health experts waiting for you on Fresha. We’re working in 120 countries across the globe. And more professionals are flocking to Fresha every day to experience our best-in-class schedule maker. So if you discover a salon or therapy centre that isn’t on our site, or you have any other feedback, here’s an open invitation for you. Send us an email at hello@fresha.com. We’re industry leaders in the quality of our service, and we couldn’t do it without you.






