HomeBarberBeard TrimMexicoBeard Trim Puerto VallartaBeard Trim Albatros
Best Beard Trims near me in Albatros, Puerto Vallarta
Choose from 2 venues offering Beard Trims near you in Albatros, Puerto Vallarta See map
Browse and book Albatros, Puerto Vallarta beard trims on Fresha. Compare 2 verified beard trims across La Vena and Versalles and the wider Albatros, Puerto Vallarta area. Average rating 4.0/5 across 23 reviews. Services include Beard Trim. Prices from MXN 50.
Call to book
+52 322 330 8580+52 322 330 8580Call to book️ BARBERIA 28 ️
C. Prisciliano Sánchez 625, Albatros, 48315 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
+52 322 403 1408+52 322 403 1408Call to bookBARBERIA BUNKER BARBER
Chimo 536, Jardines del Puerto, 48315 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
+52 322 222 2108+52 322 222 2108Call to bookLa Barberia PV/ La Barberia Puerto Vallarta
C. 31 de Octubre 135, Centro, 48300 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
Hot Towel Shave
Men's Haircut
Head Shave
+52 322 223 3991+52 322 223 3991Call to bookLa Barberia PV estadio
Brazilia #272-A colombia, 5 de Diciembre, 48350 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
Hot Towel Shave
Men's Haircut
Head Shave
+52 322 126 6836+52 322 126 6836Call to bookMM Company Barbería Tatuajes Piercings Suc Malecón
Jesús Langarica 174, 5 de Diciembre, 48300 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
Hot Towel Shave
Head Shave
Men's Haircut
+52 322 262 4738+52 322 262 4738Call to bookThe Barber Club
Av Fluvial Vallarta 201-Local E, Fluvial Vallarta, 48313 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
Head Shave
Men's Haircut
Hot Towel Shave
+52 322 114 4632+52 322 114 4632Call to bookBarbers - Snail Plaza
Plaza Caracol, Av. Francisco Medina Ascencio Local F16, Zona Hotelera, Díaz Ordaz, 48333 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
Head Shave
Hot Towel Shave
Men's Haircut
+52 322 280 7783+52 322 280 7783Call to bookClassic Man Barbershop
C. Popa, Marina Vallarta, 48335 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
Hot Towel Shave
Men's Haircut
Head Shave
+52 322 134 8089+52 322 134 8089Call to bookJ&J Barber shop
C. Revolucion 406 - B-406 - B, El Toro, 48296 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
+52 322 369 3266+52 322 369 3266Call to bookThe Hit Room Barbería
Avenida Mexico 1464 Local 18A Plaza 20.6, Villas Universidad, 48290 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
+52 322 326 8671+52 322 326 8671Call to bookLuis' Barber Shop
C. Exiquio Corona 385, Bobadilla, 48298 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
+52 322 108 7910+52 322 108 7910Call to bookEstética Infantil Happy Kids Peluquería
Arnulfo Gómez 284, Los Encantos, 48291 Las Juntas, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
+52 322 266 7985+52 322 266 7985Call to bookEstilo Pv Barbershop
Fidel Velázquez 564-A, Infonavit C.t.m., 48318 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
+52 322 221 3130+52 322 221 3130Call to bookBarberó Barber Shop & Tattoos Suc. Marina Vallarta
Calle Popa, Av Paseo de la Marina, Marina Vallarta, 48335 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
Men's Haircut
Head Shave
+52 322 142 8419+52 322 142 8419Call to bookRumours
Av Los Tules 152, Díaz Ordaz, 48310 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Women's Haircut
Wig Install
Permanent Hair Straightening
Perm
+52 322 372 2337+52 322 372 2337Call to bookNacho Libre BarberShop
Independencia #149 y Abasolo, Centro Pitillal, 48290 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
Hot Towel Shave
Men's Haircut
Head Shave
+52 322 596 1523+52 322 596 1523Call to bookBARBEROS PAROTA CENTER
Avenida Francisco Villa 1010, Plaza Parota Center, Local 42, Jardines de Las Gaviotas, 48328 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
Hot Towel Shave
Head Shave
+52 322 199 5251+52 322 199 5251Call to bookLa Catrina Barber shop
C. J. Ma. Pino Suárez 198-B, La juntas, 48291 Las Juntas, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
+52 322 101 1968+52 322 101 1968Call to bookLa 87 Barbería Clásica
Independencia y 20 de Noviembre 255, Las Torres, Col Del Toro, 48296 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
+52 322 182 1838+52 322 182 1838Call to bookBarbas shop p.v
Emiliano Zapata 274g, Centro Pitillal, 48290 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
+52 322 221 3845+52 322 221 3845Call to bookBarberó Barber Shop & Tattoos Suc. Galerías Vallarta
Av. Francisco Medina Ascencio 2920, Educación, 48338 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
Head Shave
+52 322 288 6213+52 322 288 6213Call to bookArtesanos de la Barbería
C. Exiquio Corona 562, La Floresta, 48290 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
Men's Haircut
Head Shave
+52 322 158 9309+52 322 158 9309Call to bookMM Company Barbería Tatuajes Piercings Plaza Caracol
Av Los Tules 178-Local F 8, Díaz Ordaz, 48333 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
Beard Trim
Head Shave
Top reviews of Beard Trims near you in Albatros

Harvey H.
From Vancouver Canada, excellent hot towel shave, head and beard no nicks. Strokes on the razor, smooth. Now my head and face is as smooth as a trasero de bebe. 😉
Oct 31, 2025

Blk Diamond Barberia pv
Francia 203, Versalles, Puerto Vallarta, 48310, Jalisco
4.9
9 reviews
See all services

Christine E.
The massage was very relaxing. The room was very clean. I left feeling rejuvenated, and light as air. Wish I was staying longer. I would go again.
Jul 23, 2026

Aoura Studio Facial & Corporal
Lisboa 147, La Vena, Puerto Vallarta, 48320, Jalisco
5.0
14 reviews
See all services

Alfonso P.
Great haircut 👌🏽
May 20, 2026

Blk Diamond Barberia pv
Francia 203, Versalles, Puerto Vallarta, 48310, Jalisco
4.9
9 reviews
See all services

SOPHIA G.
Los faciales están increíbles!!!
Mar 10, 2026

Aoura Studio Facial & Corporal
Lisboa 147, La Vena, Puerto Vallarta, 48320, Jalisco
5.0
14 reviews
See all services

yurani c.
He tenido tres faciales con Isaura y cada experiencia ha sido profundamente especial. Desde el momento en que entras a su espacio, se siente el cuidado y la intención que pone en cada detalle. Se nota que sabe muchísimo; explica con claridad, escucha con atención y trabaja con verdadero conocimiento. Pero más allá de su preparación, lo que más valoro es la forma en que sostiene el espacio con tanta calidez.
Feb 19, 2026

Aoura Studio Facial & Corporal
Lisboa 147, La Vena, Puerto Vallarta, 48320, Jalisco
5.0
14 reviews
See all services

Harvey H.
3rd time and very satisfied with head shave . Nos vemos el anos que viene.
Dec 12, 2025

Blk Diamond Barberia pv
Francia 203, Versalles, Puerto Vallarta, 48310, Jalisco
4.9
9 reviews
See all services

Harvey H.
Great shave, bald head and face. Reasonable price , been several times while in PV.
Nov 28, 2025

Blk Diamond Barberia pv
Francia 203, Versalles, Puerto Vallarta, 48310, Jalisco
4.9
9 reviews
See all services

madai g.
Amo mi momento con Isa y sus manos mágicas
Jul 14, 2026

Aoura Studio Facial & Corporal
Lisboa 147, La Vena, Puerto Vallarta, 48320, Jalisco
5.0
14 reviews
See all services

Sarai G.
Mar 14, 2026

Aoura Studio Facial & Corporal
Lisboa 147, La Vena, Puerto Vallarta, 48320, Jalisco
5.0
14 reviews
See all services

Noemi C.
May 7, 2026

Aoura Studio Facial & Corporal
Lisboa 147, La Vena, Puerto Vallarta, 48320, Jalisco
5.0
14 reviews
See all services
HF
Hank F.
Very good at his job!
Apr 18, 2026

Blk Diamond Barberia pv
Francia 203, Versalles, Puerto Vallarta, 48310, Jalisco
4.9
9 reviews
See all services
HF
Hank F.
Great attention to detail
Feb 26, 2026

Blk Diamond Barberia pv
Francia 203, Versalles, Puerto Vallarta, 48310, Jalisco
4.9
9 reviews
See all services
SS
Stella S.
Mar 10, 2026

Aoura Studio Facial & Corporal
Lisboa 147, La Vena, Puerto Vallarta, 48320, Jalisco
5.0
14 reviews
See all services
BS
Brenda Stephanie V.
Maravillosa!! Una experiencia completamente relajante, mi piel mega agradecida
Jun 11, 2026

Aoura Studio Facial & Corporal
Lisboa 147, La Vena, Puerto Vallarta, 48320, Jalisco
5.0
14 reviews
See all services
AO
Angel Olea R.
Mi lugar favorito🥺💛
Mar 12, 2026

Aoura Studio Facial & Corporal
Lisboa 147, La Vena, Puerto Vallarta, 48320, Jalisco
5.0
14 reviews
See all services
AA
Adriana A.
Lo más relajante y la atención de primera 🥰
Mar 3, 2026

Aoura Studio Facial & Corporal
Lisboa 147, La Vena, Puerto Vallarta, 48320, Jalisco
5.0
14 reviews
See all services
NC
Noemi C.
Me encantaaa!! Es demasiado relajante todo
Feb 18, 2026

Aoura Studio Facial & Corporal
Lisboa 147, La Vena, Puerto Vallarta, 48320, Jalisco
5.0
14 reviews
See all services
AB
Armando B.
Excelente atención.!
Nov 7, 2025

Blk Diamond Barberia pv
Francia 203, Versalles, Puerto Vallarta, 48310, Jalisco
4.9
9 reviews
See all services
RP
Robert P.
Apr 3, 2026

Blk Diamond Barberia pv
Francia 203, Versalles, Puerto Vallarta, 48310, Jalisco
4.9
9 reviews
See all services
MV
Mariana V.
Mar 12, 2026

Aoura Studio Facial & Corporal
Lisboa 147, La Vena, Puerto Vallarta, 48320, Jalisco
5.0
14 reviews
See all services
LA
Lucia A.
Mar 7, 2026

Aoura Studio Facial & Corporal
Lisboa 147, La Vena, Puerto Vallarta, 48320, Jalisco
5.0
14 reviews
See all services
YF
Yuridia F.
Feb 19, 2026

Aoura Studio Facial & Corporal
Lisboa 147, La Vena, Puerto Vallarta, 48320, Jalisco
5.0
14 reviews
See all services
KG
Kai G.
El corte quedó bien. En otras barberias te regalan por lo menos un vaso con agua y te hacen el peinado con gel o cera.
Jun 23, 2026

Blk Diamond Barberia pv
Francia 203, Versalles, Puerto Vallarta, 48310, Jalisco
4.9
9 reviews
See all services
Beard Trim FAQs
Book your next beard trim appointment in Albatros with Fresha
Fresha is the best place to book your next barbershop appointment in Albatros. With Fresha, you can shop around for the best barbershops, schedule your appointment at a time convenient for you, and pay for your treatment securely online. No more back-and-forth or lost appointment cards. Spend less time booking and more time feeling good.
If you’re craving a tidy top lip and a neat neckline, let one of the barbers in Albatros give your beard a spruce up. They can sculpt, shape and style your facial furries with all the flair of a phoenix in flight. Sorry, we got a little carried away. But back in the real world — beard trimming appointments in your area last between 10 minutes and 1 hour and 20 minutes on average. And your next barber trip could cost you as little as MX$100. So for great value appointments, stick around and book your next beard trim through Fresha.
So look no further than Fresha for your next barbershop appointment in Albatros, Mexico. We’re the largest online hub for hair, nails and health services in the world. That’s right, you’ll likely find Fresha on your next trip overseas. We’ve partnered with 130,000 businesses around the world who power their business with our free appointment booking app. And since we founded Fresha in 2015, we’re honoured to have matched over 1 billion customers like you to salons and clinics. So go on, choose the right barbershop for you and book instantly. Or head over to our online help center if you’d like some assistance first. Whatever treatment you’re after, you’ve come to the right place.








