HomeBeauty SalonMicrodermabrasionThe UKMicrodermabrasion LondonMicrodermabrasion Monkhams
Best Microdermabrasion near me in Monkhams, London
Choose from 2 venues offering Microdermabrasion near you in Monkhams, London See map
Browse and book Monkhams, London microdermabrasion on Fresha. Compare 2 verified microdermabrasion across London and Woodford Green and the wider Monkhams, London area. Average rating 4.0/5 across 593 reviews. Services include Microdermabrasion and Facial. Prices from GBP 5.
Call to book
+44 20 8505 6671+44 20 8505 6671Call to bookBeauty on the Mill
14 Mill Ln, Woodford, Woodford Green IG8 0UG, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Eyebrow Threading
Facial Extractions
Men's Facial
+44 20 8220 0760+44 20 8220 0760Call to bookNu U Hair & Beauty Lounge
445 High Rd, Woodford, Woodford Green IG8 0XE, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Threading
Eyebrow Threading
Men's Facial
+44 1708 200668+44 1708 200668Call to bookPermanent Cosmetic Studio
113 High Rd, Loughton IG10 4JA, United Kingdom
Eyebrow Lamination
Eyebrow Shaping
Eyebrow Tinting
Eyelash Tinting
+44 20 8050 4041+44 20 8050 4041Call to bookShumaila's London Chigwell | Hyperpigmentation, Melasma, Hair Loss, Skin Tag Removal Treatment
634 Chigwell Rd, Woodford, Woodford Green IG8 8AF, United Kingdom
Brazilian Wax
Men's Waxing
Full Body Wax
Bikini Wax
+44 20 8551 8801+44 20 8551 8801Call to bookStyles Ahead Barkingside
78 High St, Ilford IG6 2DJ, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Eyebrow Threading
Makeup Service
Facial Extractions
+44 20 8050 5171+44 20 8050 5171Call to bookShumaila's London Loughton | Hyperpigmentation, Melasma, Hair Loss, Skin Tag Removal Treatment
173 High Rd, Loughton IG10 4LF, United Kingdom
Brazilian Wax
Men's Waxing
Full Body Wax
Bikini Wax
+44 20 8530 0555+44 20 8530 0555Call to bookBal Beauty & Permanent Make up
Unit 1, Wellington Rd, London E11 2AL, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Acne Facial
Facial Extractions
Chemical Peel
+44 7459 023022+44 7459 023022Call to bookSeline Laser and Skin Clinic
66 Chingford Mount Rd, London E4 9AA, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Chemical Peel
Cellulite Treatment
Acne Facial
+44 20 3302 8558+44 20 3302 8558Call to bookAesthetic MediSpa (Buckhurst Hill)
102-104 Queen's Rd, Buckhurst Hill IG9 5BS, United Kingdom
Sauna
Spa Treatments
Body Wrap
Cryotherapy
+44 20 3632 7879+44 20 3632 7879Call to bookGlitz 'n' Glam
389 Hale End Rd, Walthamstow, Woodford Green IG8 9LS, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Cellulite Treatment
Body Sculpting
Eyebrow Threading
+44 7450 248446+44 7450 248446Call to bookFace Glow Studio
Face Glow Studio, 5 Forest Rd, Loughton IG10 1DR, United Kingdom
Spa Treatments
+44 7508 404862+44 7508 404862Call to bookPerfect Skin
15 Heathcote Grove, London E4 6RZ, United Kingdom
Laser Skin Resurfacing
Lip Filler
Skin Lightening Treatment
Non-Surgical Facelift
+44 7534 802590+44 7534 802590Call to bookY L Beauty
4, Queens Mews, Queen's Rd, Buckhurst Hill IG9 5AZ, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Body Sculpting
Acne Facial
Threading
+44 7554 942448+44 7554 942448Call to bookAya Beauty London
Ste 1, 9 The Shrubberies, George Ln, London E18 1BD, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Eyebrow Threading
Facial Extractions
Men's Facial
+44 20 8505 8500+44 20 8505 8500Call to bookQueen's Beauty Clinic
67B Queen's Rd, Buckhurst Hill IG9 5BW, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Facial Extractions
Eyebrow Threading
Chemical Peel
+44 7904 286224+44 7904 286224Call to bookAngel's Touch Aesthetics
144 Loughton Way, Buckhurst Hill IG9 6AR, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Eyebrow Threading
Facial Extractions
Makeup Service
+44 20 8989 2349+44 20 8989 2349Call to bookTranquility Health & Beauty
26 High Rd, London E18 2QL, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Men's Facial
Dermaplaning
Threading
+44 20 8529 2023+44 20 8529 2023Call to bookStyles Ahead Chingford
256 Chingford Mount Rd, London E4 8JL, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Eyebrow Threading
Acne Facial
Threading
+44 7563 954241+44 7563 954241Call to bookChingford Colonic
33 Waverley Ave, London E4 8HS, United Kingdom
Hyperbaric Oxygen Therapy
+44 20 8504 8800+44 20 8504 8800Call to bookBelles & Beaus
81 Queen's Rd, Buckhurst Hill IG9 5BW, United Kingdom
Dip Powder Nails
Gel Nail Extensions
Manicure and Pedicure
Nail Extensions
+44 20 4568 1538+44 20 4568 1538Call to bookBelle Femme
98 Old Church Rd, Chingford Mount, London E4 8BX, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Facial Extractions
Dermaplaning
Threading
+44 20 8508 4295+44 20 8508 4295Call to bookMode Beauty Therapy
Caxton House, Old Station Rd, Loughton IG10 4PE, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Facial Extractions
Dermaplaning
Threading
+44 20 3889 0039+44 20 3889 0039Call to booksk:n London South Woodford
77-81 George Ln, London E18 1JJ, United Kingdom
Back Wax
Full Body Wax
Sugaring
Face Waxing
+44 20 8989 2841+44 20 8989 2841Call to bookWanstead Beauty Clinic
47 High St., London E11 2AA, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Dermaplaning
Eyebrow Threading
Facial Extractions
+44 20 7877 5999+44 20 7877 5999Call to bookDr. Leah Clinics
14 York Hill, Loughton IG10 1RL, United Kingdom
Laser Hair Removal
Dermal Fillers
Mesotherapy
Non-Surgical Facelift
+44 7856 908398+44 7856 908398Call to bookGlow Face Aesthetic
75-77 Station Passage, London E18 1JL, United Kingdom
Microneedling
Skin Tightening
Mesotherapy
Dermal Fillers
+44 20 8529 5280+44 20 8529 5280Call to bookEternal Essence
91 Station Rd, London E4 7BU, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Acne Facial
Bridal Makeup
Facial
+44 20 8524 9069+44 20 8524 9069Call to bookSewardstone Nail and beauty spa
48 Sewardstone Rd, London E4 7PR, United Kingdom
Nail Extensions
Manicure
Gel Nails
Nail Art
+44 20 8523 7447+44 20 8523 7447Call to bookI D Health & Beauty
3, inside Nuffield Health and fitness Centre, Larkswood Leisure, 175 New Rd, London E4 9EY, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Makeup Service
Men's Facial
Facial Extractions
+44 7388 600867+44 7388 600867Call to bookEco Skin Clinic
867a Forest Rd, London E17 4AT, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Acne Treatment
Facial Extractions
Men's Facial
+44 20 8530 3000+44 20 8530 3000Call to bookThe Beauty Spot
45 Chigwell Rd, London E18 1NG, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Eyebrow Threading
Facial
Makeup Service
+44 7923 180647+44 7923 180647Call to bookMe & You Spa
130 Hermon Hill, London E18 1QH, United Kingdom
Body Scrub
Spa Treatments
Sauna
Body Wrap
+44 7950 605910+44 7950 605910Call to bookSkinspired London
120 High St, Ilford IG6 2DU, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Facial
Dermaplaning
Facial Extractions
+44 20 3795 5929+44 20 3795 5929Call to bookNaina’s Beauty Box & Aesthetics
71 George Ln, London E18 1JJ, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Facial
Facial Extractions
Back Massage
+44 20 7998 0355+44 20 7998 0355Call to bookHeena's Beauty
7, High View Parade, Woodford Ave, Ilford IG4 5EP, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Facial
Men's Facial
Facial Extractions
+44 20 7856 0288+44 20 7856 0288Call to bookKLASHED AESTHETICS
24 Station Rd, London E4 7BE, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Facial
Facial Extractions
Makeup Service
+44 20 8520 2525+44 20 8520 2525Call to bookEsthetica Clinic
87 Hoe St, London E17 4SA, United Kingdom
Sugaring
Face Waxing
Leg Waxing
Back Wax
+44 20 8501 3344+44 20 8501 3344Call to bookAaina Medspa
15 Brook Mews, High Rd, Chigwell IG7 6PF, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Men's Facial
Facial Extractions
Eyebrow Threading
+44 7515 347317+44 7515 347317Call to bookPassion for Beauty
66a High St, Ilford IG6 2DJ, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Facial
Makeup Service
Body Sculpting
+44 20 8504 4244+44 20 8504 4244Call to bookWow Brows by Zarish
40b Queen's Rd, Buckhurst Hill IG9 5BY, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Men's Facial
Facial
Bridal Makeup
+44 7543 214203+44 7543 214203Call to bookObedient Beauty London
29 Old Church Rd, Chingford Mount, London E4 6SJ, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Facial
Eyebrow Threading
Makeup Service
+44 20 8504 8800+44 20 8504 8800Call to bookSmall and cute
81 Queen's Rd, Buckhurst Hill IG9 5BW, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Facial
Eyebrow Threading
Facial Extractions
+44 20 8504 0033+44 20 8504 0033Call to bookSkin Spark laser and beauty Clinic
96 Snakes Ln E, Woodford, Woodford Green IG8 7HX, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Facial Extractions
Makeup Service
Acne Treatment
+44 20 8530 4678+44 20 8530 4678Call to bookBeaute Parfaite
12 Station Approach, London, E11 1QF, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Threading
Facial
Bridal Makeup
+44 20 8503 6233+44 20 8503 6233Call to bookDermagical Aesthetic Clinic
234A High St, London E17 7JH, United Kingdom
Laser Skin Resurfacing
Hair Treatment
Laser Hair Removal
Dermal Fillers
+44 7756 679882+44 7756 679882Call to bookThe London Aesthetics Company
153 Queen's Rd, Buckhurst Hill IG9 5AZ, United Kingdom
LED Light Therapy
Hair Treatment
IPL Hair Removal
Laser Hair Removal
+44 20 3642 5521+44 20 3642 5521Call to bookSpa Experience Waltham Forest
170 Chingford Rd, London E17 5AA, United Kingdom
Body Wrap
Body Scrub
Infrared Sauna
Spa Treatments
+44 7444 170703+44 7444 170703Call to bookThe Beauty Salon - Chingford
42 Hatch Ln, London E4 6LQ, United Kingdom
Microdermabrasion
Dermaplaning
Men's Facial
Threading
+44 20 8109 1639+44 20 8109 1639Call to bookCPhoenix Nail Bar
53 Queen's Rd, London, Buckhurst Hill IG9 5BU, United Kingdom
Spa Pedicure
Russian Manicure
Men's Pedicure
Men's Manicure
Top reviews of Microdermabrasion near you in Monkhams

Tina R.
Sonia is awesome
Jul 23, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
Kataleja Z.
Like always perfect 👌🏼
Jul 16, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services

Vicky V.
Brilliant service as always, my lips look amazing . Thank you
Jun 28, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services

Mags W.
This was one of my first experiences regarding PRP which I choose to have my hair and neck procedure done. It was all very well organised by a team, Vera, Sonia, Jenny, Emily & another member who's name I did not acquire. Sorry my apologies! All in all it takes at least 2 weeks for a review of the treatment, which I yet to have, but in the meantime I have had follow up from Jenny the Beauty Therapist regarding my health following the treatment, which was very reassuring & extremely helpful.
Jun 13, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services

Naomi C.
Been having Botox for 15 years and this was my best experience ever. Sonia knows the muscle and skeletal structure of the face inside out and what happens if you inject in one spot to another spot for the best results. I trusted her immediately and despite it being 45 minutes away Ive already booked my next appointment. Honest, ethical, expert.
Jun 5, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services

Elaine D.
Jun 26, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
SN
SADIA N.
Very nice and loving staf
Jul 24, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
MA
Michelle A.
Sonia is very experienced & professional & calming she took the time to listen to my medical conditions and concerns and was very reassuring and gentle , thank you for my botox and lip dissolving today 😊
Jul 17, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
JM
Jane M.
I am a very happy lady! My experience at flawless aesthetics was exceptional from start to finish. Sonia was recommended by my daughter for lip augmentation so I went for it and I’m so glad I did! A very professional salon and a very talented lady. Zero discomfort, perfect symmetry and no migration. Honestly it’s taken 10 years off me, so natural and I feel uber confident. The salon is stunning, spotless, beautifully decorated and a large comfy sofa in the room to sit on while I waited for my daughter to have her treatments. I really can’t wait to go back and fulfil my beauty goals 🫶🏻
Jul 16, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
EB
emine b.
I’ve had my lips done for the first time and they looks so natural absolutely amazing. Sonia always works her magic. Can’t wait for them to settle and enjoy them. 🫶🏼
Jul 16, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
ML
maria l.
My experience was very good. It was my first visit and I like how I was treated .Important information was past to me how to take care of my skin. Very kind and experienced lady.
Jul 10, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
MB
Maria B.
Sonia is the best I would recommend her to anyone. If you are thinking of any treatments Sonia is your lady not only is she a lovely human being she is the best at advising and only doing what is needed to enhance what is already there. Thank you Sonia xx
Jul 9, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
JA
Jo A.
Great
Jul 7, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
SF
Sonia F.
Excelente ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Jul 3, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
DC
Dee C.
Lovely experience, my therapist was great
Jul 1, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
EM
Elaine M.
Excellent treatment from a lovely lady
Jun 26, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
SA
Saima A.
Such a lovely team . Took good care of me .
Jun 13, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
SG
Susan G.
I had a great massage from Vera today. She is skilled and has a lovely manner. I shall return for further massages.
Jun 12, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
EA
Elisa A.
Welcoming, professional and compassionate
Jun 6, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
ML
maria l.
Jul 25, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
GC
Gillian C.
Jul 22, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
LC
Lully C.
Jul 22, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
AB
Annemarie B.
Jul 18, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
ML
maria l.
Jul 17, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
CF
Carla F.
Jul 10, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
DC
Daveen C.
Jun 13, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
CM
Colette M.
Jun 12, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
EK
Emma K.
Jun 6, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
KB
Kelly B.
Jun 5, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
A'
Andre 'Ander' C.
Jun 3, 2026

Flawless Aesthetics by SB Ltd
455 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0XE, England
5.0
595 reviews
See all services
Microdermabrasion FAQs
Book your next microdermabrasion appointment in Monkhams with Fresha
Swing by the Fresha website when you’re looking for your next beauty appointment in Monkhams. Scroll through, and you’ll quickly find we’re far from any other booking platform you’ve used before. We’ll show you all the best beauty salons in your area. Plus, you can compare customer reviews, treatment prices and appointment times. We’re certain you’ll never look back once you’ve booked ahead on Fresha.
Your skin is an amazing organ that’s continually renewing itself. Microdermabrasion gives the process a helping hand to uncover fresher, clearer skin beneath the top layer. Your therapist uses a minimally abrasive instrument to gently sand your skin. Treatments are painless and usually last 1 hour. Microdermabrasion is used to treat light scarring, skin discolouration, sun damage and stretch marks. Experience the rejuvenating effects yourself by searching for brands like Dermafrac, HydraFacial and Silk Peel on Fresha. Microdermabrasion normally costs between £36 and £130 and you can book treatments near you in Monkhams on our free mobile app in just a few quick taps.
So when it’s time for your next beauty appointment in Monkhams, United Kingdom, let Fresha lend a hand. We’ve already booked 1 billion appointments for happy customers around the world, so you’ll be in good company. And with 130,000 businesses around the world powering their businesses with our free salon software, we really are going global. And if you think Fresha could be even better, we want to hear your thoughts. Send us a message at hello@fresha.com, or click through to our help center for any other questions. Otherwise, once you’ve found your perfect beauty salon, go ahead and book yourself in.









