HomeHair SalonKeratin TreatmentThe USKeratin Treatment Seven Corners
Best Keratin Treatments near me in Seven Corners, Washington
Choose from 2 venues offering Keratin Treatments near you in Seven Corners, Washington See map
Call to book
(703) 825-4989(703) 825-4989Call to bookAnh Thao Hair Beauty Salon
6763 Wilson Blvd Unit #12B, Falls Church, VA 22044
Keratin Treatment
Hair Coloring
Hair Braiding
Balayage
+1 703-241-9293+1 703-241-9293Call to bookHair Cuttery
6290 Seven Corners Center, Falls Church, VA 22044, United States
Keratin Treatment
Curly Hair
Perm
Hair Coloring
(703) 992-7169(703) 992-7169Call to bookThuy Trang Hair Salon
6791 Wilson Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22044
Keratin Treatment
Perm
Hair Braiding
Hair Extensions
(703) 705-1626(703) 705-1626Call to bookJ'ama Hair Studio
1010 N Glebe Rd Studio 1, Arlington, VA 22201
Keratin Treatment
Permanent Hair Straightening
Blow Dry
Balayage
(571) 721-1440(571) 721-1440Call to bookSara hair care and color salon LLC
3865 Wilson Blvd suite 100 # 7, Arlington, VA 22203
Keratin Treatment
Perm
Permanent Hair Straightening
Locs
(703) 282-1366(703) 282-1366Call to bookColor Me by Chahira
3865 Wilson Blvd Ste 100, Arlington, VA 22203
Keratin Treatment
Balayage
Blow Dry
Women's Haircut
(703) 966-1055(703) 966-1055Call to bookColor Me By Eshet
3865 Wilson Blvd Suite 29, Arlington, VA 22203
Keratin Treatment
Hair Coloring
Balayage
Hair Extensions
(202) 719-5294(202) 719-5294Call to bookLavender & Mane
1010 N Glebe Rd Suite #100, Salon #29, Arlington, VA 22201
Keratin Treatment
Blow Dry
Permanent Hair Straightening
Perm
(571) 312-7792(571) 312-7792Call to bookSpa Restoration Center & Head Spa
5555 Columbia Pike #101, Arlington, VA 22204
Body Wrap
Body Scrub
Infrared Sauna
Spa Treatments
(703) 243-8444(703) 243-8444Call to bookKess Hair & Skincare
106 E Fairfax St, Falls Church, VA 22046
Keratin Treatment
Locs
Blow Dry
Hair Weaves
(703) 909-6551(703) 909-6551Call to bookLe Petit Salon
1010 N Glebe Rd suite 100, studio 12, Arlington, VA 22201
Keratin Treatment
Permanent Hair Straightening
Women's Haircut
Perm
(703) 220-7920(703) 220-7920Call to bookHEBA'S Studio
SalonBy JC, 3865 Wilson Blvd Suite # 100 room 6, Arlington, VA 22203
Keratin Treatment
Permanent Hair Straightening
Women's Haircut
Wig Install
(703) 522-4555(703) 522-4555Call to bookKenny's Hair Studio
3461 Washington Blvd #201, Arlington, VA 22201
Keratin Treatment
Perm
Locs
Highlights
+1 703-559-4075+1 703-559-4075Call to bookCamille Facial Salon
Wildwood park Apartments, 5550 Columbia Pike suite 3, Arlington, VA 22204, United States
Spa Treatments
Body Scrub
(571) 359-9162(571) 359-9162Call to bookThe HairColor Studio
Located inside of Sola Salons, 1010 N Glebe Rd #15, Arlington, VA 22201
Keratin Treatment
Hair Weaves
Permanent Hair Straightening
Perm
(703) 962-0495(703) 962-0495Call to bookD & A Hair Restoration Center
1010 N Glebe Rd suite 100 Studio 11, Arlington, VA 22201
Keratin Treatment
Permanent Hair Straightening
Hair Extensions
Blow Dry
(703) 560-8223(703) 560-8223Call to bookHair Extraordinaire an AVEDA concept salon
7247 Arlington Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22042
Keratin Treatment
Balayage
Curly Hair
Hair Braiding
(703) 589-2794(703) 589-2794Call to bookMagnum Opus Hair Salon
4751 Langston Blvd., Arlington, VA 22207
Keratin Treatment
Wig Install
Blow Dry
Hair Extensions
(703) 969-1395(703) 969-1395Call to bookThrive Hair Bar - Arlington
1010 N Glebe Rd #100, Arlington, VA 22201
Keratin Treatment
Blow Dry
Women's Haircut
Locs
(703) 347-9401(703) 347-9401Call to bookJolimia Salon & Spa Alexandria
5144 VA-7, Alexandria, VA 22302
Facial
Makeup Service
(703) 560-1116(703) 560-1116Call to bookBella’s Hair Salon
7214 Arlington Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22042
Keratin Treatment
Perm
Wig Install
Permanent Hair Straightening
+1 703-525-6444+1 703-525-6444Call to bookSalon Istanbul Hair & Spa Waxing
4001 9th St N #113, Arlington, VA 22203, United States
Keratin Treatment
Hair Coloring
Women's Haircut
Permanent Hair Straightening
(703) 786-2505(703) 786-2505Call to book4U Hair & Spa
15 S Carlin Springs Rd #1012, Arlington, VA 22204
Keratin Treatment
Hair Coloring
Hair Extensions
Blow Dry
(703) 465-8585(703) 465-8585Call to bookVostyle Salon Inc
3865 Wilson Blvd Ste 5 |, Arlington, VA 22203
Keratin Treatment
Women's Haircut
Perm
Highlights
(571) 282-4522(571) 282-4522Call to bookVenus Salon & Spa
450 W Broad St #116, Falls Church, VA 22046
Keratin Treatment
Permanent Hair Straightening
Perm
Children's Haircut
Top reviews of Keratin Treatments near you in Seven Corners
4.0
Average of 1,212 reviews of 2 venues.

Mandy P.
Salon is a beautiful, peaceful space. She is great at framing brows to your eyes & to suit your face. Highly recommend.
Jun 26, 2026

Renued Brow + Jewelry Boutique
701 West Broad Street, 306, Falls Church, 22046, Virginia
5.0
772 reviews
See all services

Stephanie G.
Always amazing. Always a pleasure to see
Jun 26, 2026

Renued Brow + Jewelry Boutique
701 West Broad Street, 306, Falls Church, 22046, Virginia
5.0
772 reviews
See all services

dana b.
Nice salon with great staff. My nails looked good! Thank Ms. Nikki!
Jun 21, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
454 reviews
See all services

Efua D.
Great shaping and attention to detail! I’ll be back.
Jun 19, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
454 reviews
See all services

SAC C.
Excellent service and efficient
Jun 11, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
454 reviews
See all services

Anna Z.
Marine is amazing!!!
Jun 9, 2026

Renued Brow + Jewelry Boutique
701 West Broad Street, 306, Falls Church, 22046, Virginia
5.0
772 reviews
See all services

Aubrea B.
3rd time going to Linda for my waxes. She does an amazing job!
May 31, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
454 reviews
See all services

Rebeca M.
I always come out feeling like a different person. Marine is the best!! Super sweet and kind only person I trust to lift my lashes.
May 28, 2026

Renued Brow + Jewelry Boutique
701 West Broad Street, 306, Falls Church, 22046, Virginia
5.0
772 reviews
See all services

Steph F.
Very efficient
May 9, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
454 reviews
See all services

Alisson A.
Tammy was really nice and I loved how she did my nails.
May 9, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
454 reviews
See all services

Anna Z.
Marine is amazing!
May 8, 2026

Renued Brow + Jewelry Boutique
701 West Broad Street, 306, Falls Church, 22046, Virginia
5.0
772 reviews
See all services

Sanja M.
Great service!
May 3, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
454 reviews
See all services

Stephanie G.
100/10 great service&great environment
Apr 16, 2026

Renued Brow + Jewelry Boutique
701 West Broad Street, 306, Falls Church, 22046, Virginia
5.0
772 reviews
See all services

Sac C.
Excellent and efficient service
Mar 19, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
454 reviews
See all services

Dorkhane A.
Love it
Mar 18, 2026

Renued Brow + Jewelry Boutique
701 West Broad Street, 306, Falls Church, 22046, Virginia
5.0
772 reviews
See all services

Sanja M.
Ari was great!!!
Mar 15, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
454 reviews
See all services

Daniel and Chelsea G.
Marine is really great! She did such a wonderful job on my brows and lashes. She also thoughtfully answered any questions I had and provided her expert guidance, which proved to be spot on! Her office space is lovely and conveniently located.
Mar 3, 2026

Renued Brow + Jewelry Boutique
701 West Broad Street, 306, Falls Church, 22046, Virginia
5.0
772 reviews
See all services

Jillian W.
Nails always turn out very nice and they are kind service
Feb 14, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
454 reviews
See all services

Frias M.
Best my brows have ever looked! Will absolutely be back
Feb 3, 2026

Renued Brow + Jewelry Boutique
701 West Broad Street, 306, Falls Church, 22046, Virginia
5.0
772 reviews
See all services
Hope F.
Suki and Susan are amazing with builder gel and nail art! I love their blooming gel designs. Linda does a great job with my thick hair.
Feb 1, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
454 reviews
See all services
Rachel W.
Tammy was gentle but determined and my nails look great!
Jan 13, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
454 reviews
See all services

Sachi K.
She was very kind and accommodating
Jan 9, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
454 reviews
See all services

Karen C.
Tammy is the best! I just love her!!
Jan 4, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
454 reviews
See all services

Julissa O.
I love Linda! The pain was minimal, she’s great at keeping you calm and distracted. She was done so quickly too! LOVE MY WAX✨💜
Jan 3, 2026

Cosmo Salon & Nail Spa
311 North Glebe Road, Ashton Heights, Arlington, 22203, Virginia
4.9
454 reviews
See all services

Mandy P.
I love how my brows turned out. The way she did them really opened up my eyes.
Dec 11, 2025

Renued Brow + Jewelry Boutique
701 West Broad Street, 306, Falls Church, 22046, Virginia
5.0
772 reviews
See all services
FD
Franchesca D.
Marine is amazing! I’m obsessed with my lash lift! As someone who used to wear lash extensions for 6 years straight, I never thought I’d love my natural lashes. I’ve had lash lifts done once in the past with someone else, but the results were never like this! The entire experience was relaxing and very professional! Also, may I add, her studio is beautiful and clean! I will definitely make this a part of my regular self care routine and can’t wait to come back!
Oct 9, 2025

Renued Brow + Jewelry Boutique
701 West Broad Street, 306, Falls Church, 22046, Virginia
5.0
772 reviews
See all services
RI
Renee I.
Marine was terrific! She did a beautiful job on my brow lamination and my keratin lash lift! I couldn’t be happier! She’s very careful and it was such a relaxing experience. Thank you Marine!
May 2, 2024

Renued Brow + Jewelry Boutique
701 West Broad Street, 306, Falls Church, 22046, Virginia
5.0
772 reviews
See all services
CL
Carmen L.
I love coming to see Marine! Her space is so clean and serene. Her work is immaculate. I recommend all my clients to go see her because I truly love her and what she does to my stick straight lashes 😍
Apr 25, 2022

Renued Brow + Jewelry Boutique
701 West Broad Street, 306, Falls Church, 22046, Virginia
5.0
772 reviews
See all services
AB
Anu B.
Marine did an amazing job with my brows! The whole process was seamless. She carefully listened to what i wanted and executed it flawlessly!
Jun 5, 2026

Renued Brow + Jewelry Boutique
701 West Broad Street, 306, Falls Church, 22046, Virginia
5.0
772 reviews
See all services
CL
Caitlyn L.
Three years of Marine slaying my brows!! I’d trust her with my life :-)
May 19, 2026

Renued Brow + Jewelry Boutique
701 West Broad Street, 306, Falls Church, 22046, Virginia
5.0
772 reviews
See all services
Keratin Treatment FAQs
Book your next keratin treatment appointment in Seven Corners with Fresha
Booking an appointment in Seven Corners with Fresha couldn’t be easier. Find the top hair salon near you, and book your appointment in just a few taps on the app. Pay in advance. Get text and email notifications in the lead up to your appointment. Fresha takes care of everything so you can focus on taking care of yourself.
Healthy and strong hair wouldn’t be anywhere if it wasn’t for keratin. This vital protein is a barrier against heat, helping to block breakage and ward off frizz. But it’s also a salon treatment used for straightening. Keratin treatment is a temporary hair smoothing technique, with results that can last for several months. If you have curls, they’ll come out more manageable and tame. Sometimes offered at salons as a Brazilian blow dry or Brocato’s Smoothing — these are keratin straightening treatments designed for softness and shine. Expect to pay around $28 for keratin hair treatment in Seven Corners.
We’re excited to be the number one platform for top-rated salons, spas and clinics. Fresha has scheduled 1 billion appointments worldwide. Yup, that’s right. We’re active in 120 countries, including the US. One of the 130,000 businesses already using Fresha’s free software to take bookings like yours could turn out to be your new local favourite. Let’s jump straight to the best bit. We’ve made it easy to find and book the right hair salon in Seven Corners. All you have to do is show up. If you want to see your favourite hairdresser on Fresha, let us know at hello@fresha.com. We’d love to hear from you.

























